Ramon R Ramirez
PosRF
B/TR/R
Born1990-09-13
Age (2026)35
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 18 | AAA | Vaqueros Laguna | 183 | 168 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .268 | .297 | .304 | .601 | .036 | .331 | 20 | 4 | .256 | 54 | -9 | +0 | +0 | -2 | +5 | -0.6 |
| 2010 | 19 | AAA | 2 teams | 510 | 471 | 123 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 141 | 1 | 6 | 6 | .261 | .296 | .346 | .642 | .085 | .355 | 28 | 4 | .274 | 68 | -19 | -1 | +0 | -5 | +14 | -1.1 |
| 2011 | 20 | AAA | 2 teams | 517 | 473 | 133 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 67 | 6 | 13 | 2 | .281 | .320 | .391 | .711 | .110 | .313 | 13 | 4 | .302 | 89 | -6 | +2 | +0 | -6 | +15 | 0.5 |
| 2012 | 21 | AAA | Vaqueros de la Laguna | 449 | 417 | 112 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 106 | 3 | 18 | 3 | .269 | .297 | .393 | .691 | .125 | .339 | 24 | 3 | .290 | 80 | -10 | +2 | +0 | -5 | +13 | 0.0 |
| 2013 | 22 | AAA | Vaqueros de la Laguna | 267 | 252 | 59 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 73 | 2 | 3 | 5 | .234 | .255 | .294 | .548 | .060 | .320 | 27 | 2 | .240 | 42 | -18 | -1 | +0 | -3 | +8 | -1.5 |
| 2014 | 23 | AAA | Leones de Yucatan | 169 | 150 | 43 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .287 | .318 | .387 | .705 | .100 | .383 | 25 | 3 | .280 | 72 | -5 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +5 | -0.2 |
| 2015 | 24 | AAA | Rojos del Aguila de Veracruz | 295 | 274 | 63 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 74 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .230 | .267 | .325 | .592 | .095 | .303 | 25 | 4 | .249 | 49 | -17 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +8 | -1.2 |
| 2016 | 25 | AAA | Tigres de Quintana Roo | 227 | 206 | 43 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .209 | .262 | .286 | .549 | .078 | .274 | 26 | 5 | .244 | 45 | -14 | +0 | +0 | -2 | +6 | -1.0 |
| 2017 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 306 | 283 | 81 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 85 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .286 | .313 | .438 | .751 | .152 | .380 | 28 | 3 | .310 | 95 | -2 | -1 | +0 | -3 | +9 | 0.3 |
| 2019 | 28 | AAA | Olmecas de Tabasco | 371 | 346 | 82 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 82 | 1 | 2 | 5 | .237 | .254 | .329 | .584 | .092 | .289 | 22 | 2 | .243 | 44 | -23 | -2 | +0 | -4 | +11 | -1.9 |
| 2022 | 31 | INTL | Algodoneros de Guasave | 168 | 150 | 45 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 4 | .300 | .352 | .453 | .805 | .153 | .350 | 17 | 5 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -2 | — | — |
| 2023 | 32 | INTL | Algodoneros de Guasave | 29 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 | .250 | .192 | .442 | .000 | .294 | 34 | 7 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -0 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3491 | 3216 | 834 | 140 | 15 | 50 | 123 | 806 | 27 | 62 | 33 | .259 | .292 | .359 | .651 | .100 | .328 | 23 | 4 | .257 | 55 | -177 | -1 | +0 | -37 | +99 | -11.9 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 599 | 155 | 26 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 150 | 5 | 12 | 6 | .259 | .292 | .357 | .650 | .098 | .327 | 23 | 4 | .257 | 55 | -33 | +0 | +0 | -7 | +18 | -2.2 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 18 | AAA | Vaqueros Laguna | 183 | 165 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .279 | .320 | .315 | .635 | .036 | .331 | 17 | 5 | .278 | 71 | -6 | +0 | — | — | +5 | -0.1 |
| 2010 | 19 | AAA | Vaqueros de la Laguna | 440 | 394 | 116 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 95 | 1 | 5 | 6 | .294 | .347 | .393 | .741 | .099 | .371 | 22 | 7 | .323 | 106 | +3 | -1 | — | — | +12 | 1.4 |
| 2010 | 19 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 70 | 67 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .239 | .250 | .313 | .563 | .075 | .308 | 23 | 1 | .243 | 44 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.2 |
| 2011 | 20 | AAA | Vaqueros de la Laguna | 453 | 404 | 123 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 45 | 6 | 13 | 2 | .304 | .357 | .431 | .788 | .126 | .327 | 10 | 6 | .340 | 118 | +9 | +2 | — | — | +13 | 2.5 |
| 2011 | 20 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 64 | 59 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .136 | .190 | .186 | .377 | .051 | .179 | 30 | 6 | .175 | -8 | -8 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.6 |
| 2012 | 21 | AAA | Vaqueros de la Laguna | 449 | 411 | 132 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 83 | 3 | 18 | 3 | .321 | .357 | .479 | .836 | .158 | .379 | 18 | 4 | .357 | 132 | +16 | +2 | — | — | +13 | 3.2 |
| 2013 | 22 | AAA | Vaqueros de la Laguna | 267 | 250 | 68 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 57 | 2 | 3 | 5 | .272 | .297 | .364 | .661 | .092 | .340 | 21 | 3 | .287 | 78 | -7 | -1 | — | — | +8 | -0.1 |
| 2014 | 23 | AAA | Leones de Yucatan | 169 | 148 | 41 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .277 | .318 | .378 | .697 | .101 | .345 | 21 | 4 | .291 | 81 | -4 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 0.2 |
| 2015 | 24 | AAA | Rojos del Aguila de Veracruz | 295 | 266 | 66 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 62 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .248 | .306 | .346 | .651 | .098 | .312 | 21 | 6 | .288 | 79 | -7 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 0.2 |
| 2016 | 25 | AAA | Tigres de Quintana Roo | 227 | 200 | 46 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 52 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .230 | .303 | .330 | .633 | .100 | .286 | 23 | 7 | .283 | 75 | -7 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.0 |
| 2017 | 26 | AAA | Tigres de Quintana Roo | 262 | 238 | 71 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 60 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .298 | .337 | .462 | .799 | .164 | .372 | 23 | 5 | .340 | 118 | +5 | -1 | — | — | +7 | 1.3 |
| 2017 | 26 | INTL | Caneros de los Mochis | 44 | 41 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 | .190 | .195 | .386 | .024 | .241 | 30 | 2 | .168 | -13 | -6 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.4 |
| 2019 | 28 | AAA | Olmecas de Tabasco | 371 | 343 | 94 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 5 | .274 | .297 | .373 | .670 | .099 | .321 | 18 | 3 | .285 | 77 | -10 | -2 | — | — | +11 | -0.1 |
| 2022 | 31 | INTL | Algodoneros de Guasave | 168 | 150 | 45 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 4 | .300 | .352 | .453 | .805 | .153 | .350 | 17 | 5 | .345 | 123 | +4 | -2 | — | — | +5 | 0.8 |
| 2023 | 32 | INTL | Algodoneros de Guasave | 29 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 | .250 | .192 | .442 | .000 | .294 | 34 | 7 | .204 | 14 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |