Roberto Lopez
PosLF
B/TR/R
Born1985-10-01
Age (2026)40
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 22 | ROK | Orem Owlz | 319 | 284 | 89 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 2 | .313 | .381 | .511 | .892 | .197 | .320 | 10 | 6 | .376 | 146 | +17 | -0 | +0 | -3 | +9 | 2.2 |
| 2009 | 23 | A | Cedar Rapids Kernels | 420 | 367 | 86 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 66 | 17 | 5 | 7 | .234 | .316 | .349 | .665 | .114 | .257 | 16 | 6 | .291 | 81 | -9 | -2 | +0 | -4 | +12 | -0.4 |
| 2010 | 24 | AA | 2 teams | 536 | 473 | 116 | 27 | 2 | 12 | 27 | 114 | 19 | 5 | 7 | .245 | .312 | .387 | .699 | .142 | .289 | 21 | 5 | .302 | 89 | -7 | -2 | +0 | -6 | +15 | 0.1 |
| 2011 | 25 | AA | 2 teams | 410 | 374 | 87 | 26 | 1 | 12 | 22 | 79 | 10 | 2 | 6 | .233 | .293 | .404 | .697 | .171 | .263 | 19 | 5 | .302 | 89 | -5 | -2 | +0 | -4 | +12 | 0.0 |
| 2012 | 26 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 580 | 538 | 120 | 29 | 0 | 17 | 24 | 89 | 13 | 5 | 7 | .223 | .273 | .372 | .645 | .149 | .236 | 15 | 4 | .281 | 73 | -18 | -2 | +0 | -6 | +16 | -0.9 |
| 2013 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 593 | 547 | 130 | 26 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 123 | 8 | 11 | 5 | .238 | .287 | .351 | .638 | .113 | .285 | 21 | 5 | .274 | 68 | -22 | +0 | +0 | -6 | +17 | -1.1 |
| 2014 | 28 | AAA | 2 teams | 459 | 427 | 102 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 96 | 7 | 4 | 5 | .239 | .279 | .344 | .624 | .105 | .286 | 21 | 4 | .271 | 66 | -18 | -1 | +0 | -5 | +13 | -1.1 |
| 2015 | 29 | AAA | 2 teams | 398 | 364 | 94 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 56 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .258 | .309 | .382 | .691 | .124 | .281 | 14 | 5 | .303 | 90 | -4 | -1 | +0 | -4 | +11 | 0.2 |
| 2016 | 30 | AAA | Toros de Tijuana | 175 | 161 | 40 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .248 | .292 | .391 | .684 | .143 | .292 | 21 | 6 | .289 | 79 | -4 | +0 | +0 | -2 | +5 | -0.1 |
| 2017 | 31 | AAA | 2 teams | 403 | 370 | 96 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 86 | 5 | 4 | 4 | .259 | .310 | .400 | .710 | .141 | .303 | 21 | 5 | .306 | 92 | -3 | -1 | +0 | -4 | +11 | 0.3 |
| 2019 | 33 | AAA | 2 teams | 392 | 359 | 83 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 78 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .231 | .283 | .331 | .615 | .100 | .265 | 20 | 5 | .269 | 64 | -16 | +0 | +0 | -4 | +11 | -0.9 |
| 2020 | 34 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 146 | 120 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .242 | .372 | .375 | .747 | .133 | .250 | 12 | 16 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -2 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4831 | 4384 | 1072 | 201 | 12 | 121 | 264 | 874 | 103 | 47 | 49 | .245 | .303 | .379 | .682 | .134 | .276 | 18 | 5 | .285 | 76 | -129 | -10 | +0 | -52 | +137 | -5.5 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 590 | 144 | 27 | 2 | 16 | 36 | 118 | 14 | 6 | 7 | .244 | .304 | .378 | .682 | .134 | .276 | 18 | 6 | .285 | 76 | -17 | -2 | +0 | -7 | +18 | -0.8 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 22 | ROK | Orem Owlz | 319 | 270 | 108 | 28 | 1 | 14 | 34 | 23 | 11 | 3 | 2 | .400 | .486 | .667 | 1.152 | .267 | .397 | 7 | 11 | .493 | 236 | +49 | -0 | — | — | +9 | 5.9 |
| 2009 | 23 | A | Cedar Rapids Kernels | 420 | 354 | 96 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 40 | 52 | 17 | 5 | 7 | .271 | .372 | .415 | .788 | .144 | .284 | 12 | 10 | .350 | 126 | +12 | -2 | — | — | +12 | 2.3 |
| 2010 | 24 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 325 | 276 | 66 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 53 | 9 | 0 | 5 | .239 | .331 | .370 | .701 | .130 | .265 | 16 | 9 | .309 | 95 | -2 | -2 | — | — | +9 | 0.5 |
| 2010 | 24 | A+ | Rancho Cucamonga Quakes | 211 | 182 | 63 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 2 | .346 | .420 | .544 | .963 | .198 | .392 | 17 | 6 | .413 | 174 | +18 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 2.4 |
| 2011 | 25 | AAA | Salt Lake Bees | 34 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .167 | .265 | .200 | .465 | .033 | .179 | 6 | 9 | .227 | 32 | -3 | -1 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2011 | 25 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 376 | 331 | 91 | 30 | 1 | 12 | 32 | 59 | 9 | 2 | 4 | .275 | .355 | .480 | .835 | .205 | .302 | 16 | 9 | .366 | 138 | +16 | -1 | — | — | +11 | 2.6 |
| 2012 | 26 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 580 | 524 | 135 | 36 | 1 | 16 | 38 | 69 | 13 | 5 | 7 | .258 | .323 | .422 | .745 | .164 | .268 | 12 | 7 | .330 | 111 | +7 | -2 | — | — | +16 | 2.2 |
| 2013 | 27 | AAA | Salt Lake Bees | 476 | 432 | 125 | 26 | 4 | 10 | 34 | 74 | 4 | 11 | 4 | .289 | .347 | .438 | .784 | .148 | .325 | 16 | 7 | .345 | 122 | +12 | +1 | — | — | +13 | 2.7 |
| 2013 | 27 | INTL | Caneros de los Mochis | 117 | 102 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .235 | .322 | .314 | .635 | .078 | .286 | 21 | 8 | .291 | 81 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.0 |
| 2014 | 28 | AAA | Salt Lake Bees | 440 | 400 | 117 | 21 | 2 | 11 | 25 | 70 | 7 | 4 | 5 | .292 | .345 | .438 | .782 | .145 | .326 | 16 | 6 | .343 | 120 | +10 | -1 | — | — | +12 | 2.2 |
| 2014 | 28 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 19 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .278 | .316 | .500 | .816 | .222 | .333 | 26 | 5 | .357 | 131 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2015 | 29 | AAA | Piratas de Campeche | 359 | 312 | 92 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 34 | 43 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .295 | .375 | .446 | .821 | .151 | .312 | 12 | 9 | .361 | 134 | +14 | -0 | — | — | +10 | 2.4 |
| 2015 | 29 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 39 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .206 | .308 | .206 | .514 | .000 | .269 | 21 | 13 | .252 | 51 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2016 | 30 | AAA | Toros de Tijuana | 175 | 156 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .269 | .333 | .474 | .808 | .205 | .293 | 19 | 9 | .348 | 125 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 1.0 |
| 2017 | 31 | AAA | Toros de Tijuana | 311 | 277 | 81 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 28 | 55 | 3 | 4 | 4 | .292 | .364 | .448 | .811 | .155 | .330 | 18 | 9 | .359 | 133 | +12 | -1 | — | — | +9 | 2.0 |
| 2017 | 31 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 92 | 78 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .205 | .303 | .282 | .585 | .077 | .221 | 10 | 10 | .266 | 62 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.1 |
| 2019 | 33 | AAA | Tecos de los Dos Laredos | 340 | 304 | 78 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 56 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .257 | .325 | .372 | .697 | .115 | .285 | 16 | 8 | .312 | 97 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +10 | 0.9 |
| 2019 | 33 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 52 | 38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .263 | .440 | .263 | .703 | .000 | .286 | 8 | 21 | .336 | 115 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | 34 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 146 | 120 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .242 | .372 | .375 | .747 | .133 | .250 | 12 | 16 | .342 | 120 | +3 | -1 | — | — | +4 | 0.7 |