Keon Broxton
PosCF
B/TR/R
Born1990-05-07
Age (2026)36
Barrel%
315.8
xwOBA
100.233
Avg EV
3788.1
Whiff%
100.193
Chase%
770.264
Speed
9029.2
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 19 | ROK | Missoula Osprey | 297 | 279 | 46 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 134 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .165 | .207 | .308 | .516 | .143 | .281 | 45 | 4 | .215 | 23 | -26 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +8 | -1.6 |
| 2010 | 20 | A | South Bend Silver Hawks | 603 | 553 | 99 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 43 | 224 | 3 | 21 | 13 | .179 | .242 | .282 | .524 | .103 | .292 | 37 | 7 | .230 | 34 | -45 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +17 | -2.7 |
| 2011 | 21 | A+ | 2 teams | 568 | 505 | 98 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 226 | 3 | 33 | 12 | .194 | .268 | .267 | .535 | .073 | .329 | 40 | 8 | .238 | 40 | -38 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +16 | -1.9 |
| 2012 | 22 | A+ | Visalia Rawhide | 536 | 502 | 105 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 28 | 180 | 4 | 21 | 8 | .209 | .257 | .343 | .599 | .133 | .289 | 34 | 5 | .258 | 56 | -27 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +15 | -0.9 |
| 2013 | 23 | AA | 2 teams | 538 | 498 | 93 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 220 | 3 | 16 | 2 | .187 | .237 | .287 | .524 | .100 | .309 | 41 | 6 | .228 | 33 | -41 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +15 | -2.2 |
| 2014 | 24 | AA | Altoona Curve | 471 | 432 | 103 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 158 | 3 | 25 | 6 | .238 | .299 | .424 | .722 | .185 | .335 | 34 | 7 | .313 | 98 | -1 | +3 | +0 | +2 | +13 | 1.7 |
| 2015 | 25 | AAA | 2 teams | 571 | 513 | 123 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 44 | 194 | 3 | 39 | 15 | .240 | .304 | .386 | .690 | .146 | .355 | 34 | 8 | .295 | 84 | -11 | +2 | -0 | +2 | +16 | 1.0 |
| 2016 | 26 | MLB | 2 teams | 443 | 391 | 83 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 50 | 168 | 1 | 41 | 12 | .212 | .303 | .379 | .682 | .166 | .330 | 38 | 11 | .303 | 90 | -5 | +3 | +5 | +2 | +13 | 1.8 |
| 2017 | 27 | MLB | 2 teams | 497 | 442 | 101 | 17 | 5 | 20 | 45 | 186 | 7 | 25 | 7 | .229 | .310 | .425 | .735 | .197 | .340 | 37 | 9 | .320 | 103 | +2 | +2 | +6 | +2 | +14 | 2.6 |
| 2018 | 28 | AAA | 2 teams | 423 | 386 | 67 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 32 | 190 | 2 | 32 | 5 | .174 | .240 | .295 | .536 | .122 | .302 | 45 | 8 | .236 | 39 | -29 | +4 | +7 | +2 | +12 | -0.5 |
| 2019 | 29 | MLB | Seattle Mariners | 228 | 204 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 104 | 1 | 10 | 6 | .162 | .240 | .270 | .510 | .108 | .281 | 46 | 9 | .230 | 34 | -17 | -0 | +6 | +1 | +6 | -0.4 |
| 2021 | 31 | AAA | Nashville Sounds | 299 | 267 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 159 | 4 | 12 | 2 | .139 | .223 | .232 | .455 | .094 | .288 | 53 | 8 | .213 | 21 | -27 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +8 | -1.6 |
| 2022 | 32 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 22 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .050 | .136 | .050 | .186 | .000 | .143 | 59 | 9 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 5496 | 4992 | 989 | 159 | 59 | 125 | 413 | 2156 | 37 | 281 | 89 | .198 | .264 | .329 | .593 | .131 | .315 | 39 | 8 | .259 | 56 | -271 | +21 | +23 | +20 | +156 | -5.2 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 590 | 117 | 19 | 7 | 15 | 49 | 255 | 4 | 33 | 11 | .198 | .264 | .331 | .594 | .132 | .315 | 39 | 8 | .259 | 56 | -32 | +2 | +3 | +2 | +18 | -0.6 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 19 | ROK | Missoula Osprey | 297 | 272 | 67 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 19 | 93 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .246 | .303 | .474 | .777 | .228 | .331 | 31 | 6 | .335 | 115 | +5 | +1 | — | — | +8 | 1.4 |
| 2010 | 20 | A | South Bend Silver Hawks | 603 | 531 | 121 | 17 | 19 | 5 | 65 | 172 | 3 | 21 | 13 | .228 | .316 | .360 | .675 | .132 | .328 | 29 | 11 | .303 | 90 | -7 | -1 | — | — | +17 | 1.0 |
| 2011 | 21 | A+ | Visalia Rawhide | 483 | 406 | 102 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 62 | 142 | 3 | 27 | 8 | .251 | .355 | .362 | .717 | .111 | .360 | 29 | 13 | .321 | 104 | +2 | +2 | — | — | +14 | 1.8 |
| 2011 | 21 | A | South Bend Silver Hawks | 85 | 78 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 4 | .231 | .294 | .282 | .576 | .051 | .375 | 35 | 8 | .266 | 62 | -4 | -0 | — | — | +2 | -0.2 |
| 2012 | 22 | A+ | Visalia Rawhide | 536 | 490 | 131 | 24 | 1 | 19 | 40 | 136 | 4 | 21 | 8 | .267 | .328 | .437 | .764 | .169 | .332 | 25 | 7 | .339 | 117 | +11 | +1 | — | — | +15 | 2.7 |
| 2013 | 23 | AA | Mobile BayBears | 372 | 334 | 77 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 30 | 116 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .231 | .298 | .359 | .657 | .129 | .325 | 31 | 8 | .292 | 81 | -8 | +1 | — | — | +11 | 0.3 |
| 2013 | 23 | INTL | Sydney Blue Sox | 166 | 147 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 35 | 1 | 11 | 1 | .231 | .315 | .333 | .648 | .102 | .288 | 21 | 10 | .296 | 84 | -3 | +2 | — | — | +5 | 0.4 |
| 2014 | 24 | AA | Altoona Curve | 471 | 407 | 112 | 22 | 9 | 15 | 59 | 122 | 3 | 25 | 6 | .275 | .371 | .484 | .855 | .209 | .357 | 26 | 13 | .376 | 146 | +24 | +3 | — | — | +13 | 4.1 |
| 2015 | 25 | AAA | Indianapolis Indians | 367 | 312 | 80 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 47 | 105 | 2 | 28 | 9 | .256 | .357 | .423 | .780 | .167 | .356 | 29 | 13 | .344 | 121 | +9 | +2 | — | — | +10 | 2.2 |
| 2015 | 25 | AA | Altoona Curve | 204 | 179 | 54 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 51 | 1 | 11 | 6 | .302 | .372 | .464 | .836 | .162 | .395 | 25 | 9 | .362 | 135 | +8 | -0 | — | — | +6 | 1.4 |
| 2016 | 26 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | 244 | 207 | 50 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 36 | 88 | 0 | 23 | 4 | .242 | .354 | .430 | .784 | .188 | .373 | 36 | 15 | .350 | 126 | +7 | +3 | +5 | +2 | +7 | 2.4 |
| 2016 | 26 | AAA | Colorado Springs Sky Sox | 199 | 178 | 51 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 60 | 1 | 18 | 8 | .287 | .362 | .562 | .924 | .275 | .391 | 30 | 10 | .399 | 163 | +14 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 2.1 |
| 2017 | 27 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | 463 | 414 | 91 | 15 | 4 | 20 | 40 | 175 | 7 | 21 | 7 | .220 | .299 | .420 | .720 | .200 | .323 | 38 | 9 | .318 | 102 | +1 | +1 | +6 | +2 | +13 | 2.4 |
| 2017 | 27 | AAA | Colorado Springs Sky Sox | 34 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .385 | .515 | .577 | 1.092 | .192 | .500 | 24 | 21 | .467 | 215 | +4 | +1 | — | — | +1 | 0.6 |
| 2018 | 28 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | 89 | 78 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .179 | .281 | .410 | .691 | .231 | .217 | 31 | 12 | .306 | 92 | -1 | +1 | +7 | +2 | +3 | 1.1 |
| 2018 | 28 | AAA | Colorado Springs Sky Sox | 334 | 299 | 76 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 30 | 119 | 2 | 27 | 4 | .254 | .326 | .421 | .748 | .167 | .382 | 36 | 9 | .331 | 111 | +4 | +4 | — | — | +9 | 1.8 |
| 2019 | 29 | MLB | Seattle Mariners | 228 | 204 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 104 | 1 | 10 | 6 | .167 | .244 | .275 | .519 | .108 | .292 | 46 | 9 | .237 | 40 | -16 | -0 | +6 | +1 | +6 | -0.3 |
| 2021 | 31 | AAA | Nashville Sounds | 299 | 257 | 45 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 35 | 135 | 4 | 12 | 2 | .175 | .284 | .304 | .587 | .128 | .310 | 45 | 12 | .271 | 65 | -12 | +2 | — | — | +8 | -0.2 |
| 2022 | 32 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 22 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .050 | .136 | .050 | .186 | .000 | .143 | 59 | 9 | .105 | -62 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 1024 | 903 | 189 | 31 | 7 | 39 | 107 | 395 | 8 | 59 | 18 | .209 | .299 | .389 | .687 | .179 | .318 | 39 | 10 | .307 | 93 | -8 | +5 | +23 | +6 | +29 | 5.6 | ||