Hernán PérezSS
Caribes de Anzoategui
Age 35
R/R
6'0" / 213 lbs
INTL
HR +9%K -4%
Svc 13.000 · Ctrl thru 2026
peak 0.4 · 2026
wRC+†80
AVG/OBP/SLG.228 / .281 / .368
PA288
HR8
SB6
K%26
BB%6
MLB%0%
Scouting · now → future
HIT
55→55
PWR
40→40
SPD
50→50
FLD
55→55
EYE
39↗40
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.3peak
2026
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status FA
MLB Debut 2013
Service 13.000 yrs.days
Team Control Through 2026
First FA Year 2027
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | Ext / FA-deal | $3M | +0.4 | $2M | -$1M |
| Totals | $3M | $2M | -$1M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 17 | ROK | VSL Tigers | 291 | 271 | 49 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 4 | .181 | .221 | .236 | .457 | .055 | .215 | 17 | 3 | .196 | 8 | -30 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +8 | -2.2 |
| 2009 | 18 | ROK | 3 teams | 208 | 199 | 37 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 60 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .186 | .206 | .266 | .472 | .080 | .259 | 29 | 2 | .203 | 14 | -20 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -1.3 |
| 2010 | 19 | A | West Michigan Whitecaps | 507 | 479 | 90 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 128 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .188 | .222 | .236 | .458 | .048 | .244 | 25 | 4 | .202 | 13 | -50 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +14 | -3.4 |
| 2011 | 20 | A | 2 teams | 635 | 582 | 128 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 27 | 128 | 6 | 25 | 6 | .220 | .262 | .306 | .568 | .086 | .264 | 20 | 4 | .247 | 47 | -38 | +3 | +0 | +2 | +18 | -1.5 |
| 2012 | 21 | A+ | 2 teams | 573 | 531 | 112 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 117 | 3 | 30 | 5 | .211 | .246 | .269 | .516 | .058 | .258 | 20 | 4 | .224 | 30 | -46 | +4 | +0 | +2 | +16 | -2.4 |
| 2013 | 22 | AA | 4 teams | 659 | 622 | 167 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 105 | 3 | 34 | 9 | .268 | .291 | .355 | .647 | .087 | .315 | 16 | 3 | .277 | 70 | -22 | +3 | +1 | +2 | +19 | 0.3 |
| 2014 | 23 | AAA | 2 teams | 647 | 608 | 154 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 83 | 2 | 21 | 6 | .253 | .285 | .352 | .637 | .099 | .283 | 13 | 4 | .276 | 69 | -22 | +2 | +0 | +7 | +18 | 0.5 |
| 2015 | 24 | MLB | 2 teams | 541 | 520 | 126 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 117 | 2 | 16 | 4 | .242 | .259 | .325 | .584 | .083 | .308 | 22 | 2 | .245 | 46 | -33 | +2 | +3 | +2 | +15 | -1.1 |
| 2016 | 25 | MLB | 3 teams | 674 | 635 | 168 | 28 | 2 | 18 | 27 | 145 | 1 | 43 | 8 | .265 | .296 | .400 | .696 | .135 | .314 | 22 | 4 | .303 | 90 | -8 | +5 | +2 | +2 | +19 | 2.1 |
| 2017 | 26 | MLB | 2 teams | 479 | 451 | 120 | 21 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 83 | 0 | 15 | 4 | .266 | .299 | .424 | .722 | .157 | .295 | 17 | 4 | .308 | 94 | -4 | +1 | +4 | -5 | +14 | 1.1 |
| 2018 | 27 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | 334 | 316 | 79 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 71 | 0 | 11 | 3 | .250 | .288 | .367 | .655 | .117 | .298 | 21 | 5 | .291 | 81 | -7 | +1 | +2 | +1 | +9 | 0.7 |
| 2019 | 28 | MLB | 2 teams | 367 | 344 | 78 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 96 | 0 | 11 | 1 | .227 | .269 | .384 | .653 | .157 | .278 | 26 | 5 | .279 | 72 | -12 | +2 | -1 | +1 | +10 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 29 | INTL | Tigres de Aragua | 122 | 102 | 41 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .402 | .500 | .627 | 1.127 | .225 | .480 | 18 | 16 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 30 | INTL | 3 teams | 259 | 240 | 64 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 67 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .267 | .312 | .388 | .700 | .121 | .341 | 26 | 6 | .303 | 90 | -3 | +0 | -0 | +1 | +7 | 0.6 |
| 2022 | 31 | AAA | 2 teams | 597 | 557 | 128 | 21 | 1 | 13 | 26 | 150 | 4 | 27 | 5 | .230 | .269 | .341 | .610 | .111 | .285 | 25 | 4 | .266 | 62 | -26 | +3 | +0 | +2 | +17 | -0.3 |
| 2023 | 32 | AAA | 3 teams | 468 | 421 | 105 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 32 | 127 | 5 | 26 | 8 | .249 | .310 | .399 | .709 | .150 | .311 | 27 | 7 | .304 | 91 | -5 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +13 | 1.3 |
| 2024 | 33 | AAA | 2 teams | 401 | 369 | 68 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 106 | 3 | 13 | 1 | .184 | .232 | .320 | .552 | .136 | .222 | 26 | 5 | .237 | 40 | -27 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +11 | -1.3 |
| 2025 | 34 | INTL | Caribes de Anzoategui | 263 | 227 | 71 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 53 | 0 | 10 | 2 | .313 | .391 | .480 | .871 | .167 | .365 | 20 | 11 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 35 | MLB | CIN | 288 | 266 | 62 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 75 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .233 | .287 | .380 | .666 | .147 | .287 | 26 | 6 | .290 | 80 | -6 | +0 | +1 | +1 | +8 | 0.4 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 36 | MLB 7% | CIN | 219 | 203 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 59 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .222 | .272 | .345 | .617 | .123 | .284 | 27 | 6 | .281 | 73 | -7 | +0 | -6 | +1 | +6 | -0.5 |
| 2028 | 37 | MLB 18% | CIN | 157 | 146 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 44 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .219 | .269 | .349 | .619 | .130 | .280 | 28 | 6 | .271 | 66 | -6 | +0 | -7 | +1 | +4 | -0.8 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 8689 | 8089 | 1924 | 325 | 43 | 159 | 401 | 1886 | 41 | 321 | 74 | .238 | .277 | .348 | .625 | .110 | .288 | 22 | 5 | .253 | 51 | -477 | +35 | -1 | +29 | +246 | -17.1 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 605 | 144 | 24 | 3 | 12 | 30 | 141 | 3 | 24 | 6 | .238 | .277 | .347 | .625 | .109 | .288 | 22 | 5 | .253 | 51 | -36 | +2 | -0 | +2 | +18 | -1.3 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 17 | ROK | VSL Tigers | 291 | 265 | 60 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | .226 | .281 | .298 | .579 | .072 | .254 | 12 | 5 | .259 | 57 | -14 | -1 | — | — | +8 | -0.7 |
| 2009 | 18 | A+ | Lakeland Flying Tigers | 77 | 72 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .264 | .293 | .347 | .641 | .083 | .365 | 27 | 4 | .279 | 72 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.0 |
| 2009 | 18 | A | West Michigan Whitecaps | 45 | 44 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .227 | .227 | .273 | .500 | .045 | .278 | 18 | 0 | .217 | 24 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
| 2009 | 18 | ROK | GCL Tigers | 86 | 81 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .222 | .259 | .395 | .654 | .173 | .258 | 16 | 3 | .284 | 75 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.0 |
| 2010 | 19 | A | West Michigan Whitecaps | 507 | 473 | 111 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 98 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .235 | .276 | .298 | .574 | .063 | .283 | 19 | 5 | .258 | 56 | -25 | +1 | — | — | +14 | -1.1 |
| 2011 | 20 | A | West Michigan Whitecaps | 566 | 503 | 130 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 38 | 87 | 6 | 23 | 6 | .258 | .318 | .364 | .682 | .105 | .293 | 15 | 7 | .298 | 86 | -9 | +2 | — | — | +16 | 1.0 |
| 2011 | 20 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 69 | 66 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .303 | .324 | .394 | .717 | .091 | .345 | 13 | 3 | .315 | 100 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.2 |
| 2012 | 21 | A+ | Lakeland Flying Tigers | 475 | 437 | 113 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 69 | 2 | 27 | 4 | .259 | .300 | .336 | .637 | .078 | .293 | 15 | 5 | .281 | 73 | -14 | +4 | — | — | +13 | 0.3 |
| 2012 | 21 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 98 | 90 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .222 | .247 | .267 | .514 | .044 | .253 | 11 | 2 | .221 | 28 | -8 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.5 |
| 2013 | 22 | MLB | Detroit Tigers | 71 | 66 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .197 | .221 | .227 | .448 | .030 | .250 | 21 | 3 | .195 | 8 | -7 | +0 | +1 | +2 | +2 | -0.2 |
| 2013 | 22 | AAA | Toledo Mud Hens | 74 | 67 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .299 | .356 | .343 | .699 | .045 | .333 | 9 | 7 | .317 | 101 | +0 | +1 | — | — | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2013 | 22 | AA | Erie SeaWolves | 384 | 362 | 109 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 48 | 2 | 24 | 7 | .301 | .327 | .423 | .750 | .122 | .335 | 12 | 3 | .326 | 108 | +3 | +2 | — | — | +11 | 1.7 |
| 2013 | 22 | INTL | Aguilas del Zulia | 130 | 117 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .265 | .312 | .316 | .628 | .051 | .316 | 15 | 6 | .276 | 70 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.1 |
| 2014 | 23 | AAA | Toledo Mud Hens | 596 | 547 | 157 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 36 | 65 | 2 | 21 | 6 | .287 | .333 | .404 | .737 | .117 | .315 | 11 | 6 | .324 | 106 | +4 | +2 | — | — | +17 | 2.3 |
| 2014 | 23 | INTL | Aguilas del Zulia | 51 | 50 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | .256 | 22 | 0 | .177 | -6 | -6 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.5 |
| 2015 | 24 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | 272 | 263 | 64 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 59 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .243 | .257 | .327 | .584 | .084 | .309 | 22 | 2 | .256 | 54 | -14 | +1 | +3 | +2 | +8 | -0.1 |
| 2015 | 24 | INTL | Venezuela | 269 | 253 | 78 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 27 | 2 | 11 | 3 | .308 | .337 | .490 | .827 | .182 | .317 | 10 | 3 | .356 | 131 | +9 | +1 | — | — | +8 | 1.8 |
| 2016 | 25 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | 430 | 404 | 110 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 94 | 1 | 34 | 7 | .272 | .305 | .428 | .733 | .156 | .322 | 22 | 4 | .319 | 102 | +1 | +4 | +2 | +2 | +12 | 2.2 |
| 2016 | 25 | AAA | Colorado Springs Sky Sox | 67 | 62 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .339 | .369 | .484 | .853 | .145 | .385 | 15 | 4 | .366 | 138 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.5 |
| 2016 | 25 | INTL | Tigres de Aragua | 177 | 169 | 63 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .373 | .394 | .503 | .897 | .130 | .408 | 11 | 3 | .393 | 159 | +12 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 1.8 |
| 2017 | 26 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | 458 | 432 | 112 | 19 | 3 | 14 | 20 | 79 | 0 | 13 | 4 | .259 | .292 | .414 | .706 | .155 | .286 | 17 | 4 | .308 | 94 | -3 | +1 | +4 | -5 | +13 | 1.0 |
| 2017 | 26 | INTL | Tigres de Aragua | 21 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .167 | .250 | .389 | .639 | .222 | .133 | 14 | 10 | .270 | 65 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | 27 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | 334 | 316 | 80 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 71 | 0 | 11 | 3 | .253 | .291 | .386 | .677 | .133 | .300 | 21 | 5 | .301 | 88 | -4 | +1 | +2 | +1 | +9 | 1.0 |
| 2019 | 28 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | 246 | 232 | 53 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 66 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .228 | .263 | .379 | .643 | .151 | .283 | 27 | 4 | .281 | 74 | -7 | +1 | -1 | +1 | +7 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 28 | AAA | San Antonio Missions | 121 | 107 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .290 | .372 | .523 | .895 | .234 | .329 | 19 | 12 | .392 | 159 | +8 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 1.3 |
| 2020 | 29 | INTL | Tigres de Aragua | 122 | 102 | 41 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .402 | .500 | .627 | 1.127 | .225 | .480 | 18 | 16 | .492 | 234 | +19 | +2 | — | — | +3 | 2.4 |
| 2021 | 30 | MLB | Washington Nationals | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .053 | .143 | .053 | .195 | .000 | .111 | 48 | 10 | .110 | -58 | -4 | +0 | -0 | +1 | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2021 | 30 | AAA | Nashville Sounds | 91 | 84 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .357 | .400 | .536 | .936 | .179 | .409 | 18 | 7 | .408 | 170 | +7 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 1.0 |
| 2021 | 30 | INTL | Tigres de Aragua | 147 | 132 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .295 | .359 | .470 | .828 | .174 | .317 | 16 | 8 | .363 | 136 | +6 | -0 | — | — | +4 | 1.0 |
| 2022 | 31 | AAA | Gwinnett Stripers | 353 | 323 | 87 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 74 | 3 | 20 | 3 | .269 | .321 | .406 | .726 | .136 | .320 | 21 | 6 | .321 | 104 | +1 | +3 | — | — | +10 | 1.5 |
| 2022 | 31 | INTL | Venezuela | 244 | 210 | 62 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .295 | .378 | .471 | .850 | .176 | .302 | 11 | 11 | .369 | 140 | +11 | +1 | — | — | +7 | 1.9 |
| 2023 | 32 | AAA | St. Paul Saints | 231 | 204 | 57 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 23 | 48 | 1 | 9 | 4 | .279 | .355 | .485 | .841 | .206 | .315 | 21 | 10 | .366 | 138 | +10 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 1.7 |
| 2023 | 32 | A | Fort Myers Mighty Mussels | 24 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .235 | .435 | .294 | .729 | .059 | .333 | 25 | 25 | .341 | 119 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 32 | INTL | Venezuela | 213 | 176 | 51 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 31 | 4 | 15 | 4 | .290 | .396 | .449 | .845 | .159 | .320 | 15 | 13 | .369 | 141 | +10 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 1.8 |
| 2024 | 33 | AAA | Louisville Bats | 300 | 269 | 57 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 23 | 66 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .212 | .279 | .390 | .669 | .178 | .235 | 22 | 8 | .292 | 82 | -6 | +1 | — | — | +8 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 33 | INTL | Venezuela | 101 | 86 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 0 | .221 | .316 | .326 | .642 | .105 | .261 | 17 | 11 | .288 | 78 | -2 | +2 | — | — | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 34 | INTL | Caribes de Anzoategui | 263 | 227 | 71 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 53 | 0 | 10 | 2 | .313 | .391 | .480 | .871 | .167 | .365 | 20 | 11 | .377 | 147 | +14 | +1 | — | — | +7 | 2.3 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 1832 | 1732 | 433 | 74 | 11 | 45 | 75 | 394 | 1 | 69 | 16 | .250 | .282 | .383 | .665 | .133 | .297 | 22 | 4 | .291 | 81 | -39 | +7 | +11 | +5 | +52 | 3.7 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Hernán Pérez (OGILVIE) | 35 | 55 | 40 | 50 | 40 | .228/.281/.368 | .140 | .287 | 8 | 6 | 26% | 6% | 80 | +0.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Charlie Culberson 2023 · MLB |
34 | 49→52 | 45 | 48→50 | 44 | .241/.290/.371 | .130 | .302 | 12 | 13 | 24% | 6% | 84 | +0.6 | .225/.273/.339 | .114 | .313 | 12 | 12 | 30% | 6% | 69 | -0.4 | .176/.203/.217 | .041 | .286 | 5 | 14 | 39% | 3% | 7 | -0.8 |
|
✕Trinidad Robles 2008 · AAA |
35 | 49 | 44→40 | 47→45 | 46 | .241/.294/.360 | .119 | .288 | 12 | 10 | 21% | 6% | 83 | +0.6 | .219/.273/.304 | .085 | .272 | 7 | 7 | 21% | 6% | 59 | -1.1 | .220/.277/.248 | .028 | .287 | 0 | 0 | 21% | 5% | 43 | -0.9 |
|
✕Anthony Recker 2018 · MLB |
34 | 42→48 | 47→50 | 49→45 | 44 | .210/.284/.344 | .134 | .285 | 14 | 5 | 30% | 8% | 76 | +0.0 | .215/.278/.370 | .155 | .292 | 18 | 5 | 31% | 7% | 79 | +0.3 | .196/.261/.371 | .175 | .257 | 22 | 0 | 32% | 7% | 69 | -0.2 |
|
✕Yuniesky Betancourt 2017 · AAA |
35 | 46→56 | 44→50 | 50 | 43 | .227/.273/.342 | .115 | .269 | 11 | 12 | 20% | 5% | 69 | -0.4 | .229/.260/.311 | .082 | .254 | 7 | 7 | 13% | 4% | 54 | -1.4 | .238/.258/.278 | .039 | .258 | 3 | 0 | 9% | 2% | 43 | -0.8 |
|
✕Drew Maggi 2022 · AAA |
33 | 43→53 | 47→45 | 49→60 | 42 | .214/.293/.350 | .135 | .297 | 15 | 13 | 32% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .192/.262/.287 | .095 | .274 | 8 | 20 | 31% | 7% | 52 | -1.6 | .168/.238/.238 | .070 | .236 | 5 | 22 | 29% | 6% | 26 | -1.2 |
|
✕Edgar Gonzalez 2013 · AAA |
35 | 53→57 | 43→45 | 48→50 | 47 | .260/.307/.370 | .110 | .300 | 11 | 13 | 17% | 6% | 91 | +1.1 | .232/.274/.347 | .115 | .299 | 12 | 16 | 26% | 5% | 71 | -0.3 | .211/.245/.310 | .098 | .282 | 11 | 23 | 29% | 4% | 43 | -0.6 |
|
✕Daniel Hinojosa 2019 · AAA |
35 | 48 | 39→40 | 50→55 | 42 | .226/.283/.307 | .081 | .312 | 7 | 12 | 28% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .210/.258/.350 | .140 | .324 | 17 | 10 | 39% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .140/.178/.291 | .151 | .208 | 25 | 5 | 47% | 4% | 14 | -0.8 |
|
✕Israel Nunez 2019 · AAA |
33 | 47 | 46→40 | 49→40 | 44 | .238/.278/.363 | .125 | .275 | 14 | 9 | 20% | 5% | 76 | +0.1 | .241/.278/.342 | .101 | .284 | 10 | 8 | 19% | 4% | 71 | -0.3 | .265/.292/.326 | .061 | .308 | 7 | 0 | 16% | 1% | 69 | -0.1 |
|
✕Drew Butera 2019 · MLB |
35 | 45 | 46→40 | 47→40 | 47 | .224/.287/.351 | .127 | .274 | 13 | 4 | 23% | 8% | 78 | +0.2 | .204/.274/.319 | .115 | .273 | 11 | 6 | 28% | 8% | 65 | -0.7 | .174/.252/.278 | .105 | .246 | 11 | 5 | 32% | 8% | 45 | -1.0 |
|
✕Alcides Escobar 2022 · MLB |
35 | 51→61 | 44→45 | 50→55 | 43 | .249/.295/.373 | .124 | .294 | 11 | 8 | 20% | 5% | 87 | +0.8 | .241/.291/.354 | .113 | .301 | 9 | 8 | 22% | 5% | 79 | +0.3 | .225/.267/.293 | .068 | .304 | 0 | 5 | 24% | 4% | 51 | -0.4 |
|
✕Carlos Orrantia 2016 · AAA |
34 | 50→55 | 40→45 | 47→55 | 41 | .240/.283/.329 | .089 | .302 | 7 | 11 | 23% | 4% | 69 | -0.4 | .233/.271/.315 | .082 | .293 | 7 | 9 | 22% | 4% | 60 | -1.0 | .234/.264/.297 | .062 | .291 | 6 | 8 | 21% | 4% | 48 | -0.6 |
|
✕Adonis García 2019 · MLB |
34 | 52→56 | 49→50 | 48→50 | 44 | .262/.304/.407 | .145 | .287 | 17 | 8 | 16% | 4% | 100 | +1.7 | .219/.276/.340 | .121 | .262 | 14 | 14 | 22% | 6% | 71 | -0.3 | .193/.248/.286 | .094 | .234 | 11 | 16 | 23% | 4% | 43 | -0.9 |
|
✕Gabriel Gutierrez 2019 · AAA |
35 | 50 | 46→45 | 48→45 | 46 | .249/.295/.382 | .132 | .281 | 14 | 11 | 17% | 5% | 89 | +0.9 | .269/.315/.420 | .151 | .295 | 18 | 11 | 15% | 5% | 108 | +2.3 | .302/.347/.457 | .155 | .322 | 20 | 8 | 13% | 5% | 125 | +1.4 |
|
✕Vinny Rottino 2015 · MLB |
35 | 48→57 | 46→45 | 51→55 | 46 | .236/.285/.366 | .130 | .269 | 13 | 17 | 18% | 6% | 80 | +0.4 | .219/.283/.317 | .098 | .282 | 9 | 4 | 24% | 7% | 67 | -0.5 | .210/.279/.293 | .083 | .270 | 8 | 1 | 24% | 8% | 57 | -0.8 |
|
✕Curtis Pride 2005 · MLB |
36 | 48 | 46→45 | 51→55 | 43 | .239/.295/.372 | .133 | .300 | 13 | 12 | 24% | 6% | 87 | +0.8 | .242/.317/.378 | .136 | .327 | 12 | 18 | 27% | 10% | 97 | +1.5 | .234/.314/.359 | .125 | .326 | 11 | 21 | 29% | 10% | 89 | +0.5 |
|
✕Pedro Mere 2006 · AAA |
36 | 46→49 | 43→40 | 46→40 | 45 | .228/.272/.340 | .112 | .264 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 5% | 68 | -0.5 | .236/.283/.334 | .098 | .265 | 9 | 5 | 14% | 5% | 72 | -0.2 | .239/.289/.324 | .085 | .269 | 8 | 3 | 14% | 5% | 69 | -0.2 |
|
✕Roberto Mejia 2007 · AAA |
35 | 47 | 44→50 | 46→45 | 44 | .232/.273/.353 | .121 | .257 | 12 | 10 | 16% | 4% | 72 | -0.2 | .227/.269/.345 | .118 | .283 | 12 | 11 | 23% | 5% | 69 | -0.4 | .218/.256/.304 | .085 | .295 | 8 | 9 | 28% | 4% | 46 | -0.4 |
|
✕Dioner Navarro 2019 · MLB |
35 | 44→54 | 46→50 | 45 | 48 | .220/.282/.348 | .128 | .260 | 14 | 7 | 22% | 8% | 75 | -0.0 | .225/.302/.343 | .118 | .278 | 12 | 8 | 22% | 9% | 82 | +0.5 | .182/.269/.232 | .050 | .233 | 5 | 0 | 22% | 10% | 38 | -0.5 |
|
✕Hernando Arredondo 2012 · AAA |
35 | 50→56 | 45→50 | 45→50 | 43 | .249/.280/.366 | .116 | .275 | 13 | 12 | 15% | 4% | 78 | +0.2 | .252/.282/.402 | .150 | .283 | 18 | 6 | 18% | 4% | 89 | +1.0 | .253/.285/.404 | .151 | .282 | 19 | 3 | 18% | 4% | 87 | +0.4 |
|
✕Kristopher Negrón 2019 · MLB |
33 | 45→50 | 45 | 54→55 | 39 | .223/.279/.349 | .126 | .309 | 13 | 17 | 31% | 6% | 74 | -0.1 | .232/.294/.361 | .129 | .336 | 14 | 14 | 33% | 7% | 83 | +0.6 | .238/.304/.360 | .122 | .346 | 14 | 14 | 33% | 8% | 83 | +0.4 |