Ramón Cabrera
PosC
B/TS/R
Born1989-11-05
Age (2026)36
Barrel%
102.1
xwOBA
100.244
Avg EV
3087.6
Whiff%
570.102
Chase%
300.357
Speed
1025.3
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 18 | ROK | VSL Pirates | 210 | 189 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 39 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .196 | .269 | .291 | .560 | .095 | .233 | 19 | 8 | .253 | 52 | -11 | +1 | +0 | +4 | +6 | -0.1 |
| 2009 | 19 | ROK | GCL Pirates | 237 | 216 | 51 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 3 | .236 | .292 | .333 | .625 | .097 | .277 | 16 | 7 | .278 | 71 | -8 | -1 | +0 | +4 | +7 | 0.3 |
| 2010 | 20 | A | West Virginia Power | 372 | 352 | 82 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 53 | 1 | 3 | 4 | .233 | .260 | .290 | .550 | .057 | .268 | 14 | 3 | .241 | 43 | -24 | -1 | +0 | +7 | +11 | -0.8 |
| 2011 | 21 | A+ | 2 teams | 445 | 402 | 124 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .308 | .359 | .425 | .785 | .117 | .338 | 11 | 6 | .342 | 120 | +10 | +1 | +0 | +8 | +13 | 3.2 |
| 2012 | 22 | AA | 2 teams | 525 | 484 | 123 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .254 | .304 | .324 | .629 | .070 | .292 | 14 | 7 | .278 | 71 | -17 | -2 | +0 | +9 | +15 | 0.5 |
| 2013 | 23 | AA | 3 teams | 661 | 603 | 166 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 86 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .275 | .333 | .355 | .688 | .080 | .317 | 13 | 7 | .306 | 92 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +12 | +19 | 2.5 |
| 2014 | 24 | AA | 2 teams | 591 | 558 | 146 | 24 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .262 | .298 | .348 | .646 | .086 | .285 | 12 | 5 | .283 | 75 | -17 | -1 | +0 | +11 | +17 | 1.0 |
| 2015 | 25 | AAA | 2 teams | 381 | 356 | 102 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .287 | .321 | .351 | .672 | .065 | .332 | 15 | 5 | .292 | 81 | -8 | -0 | +0 | +7 | +11 | 1.0 |
| 2016 | 26 | MLB | 3 teams | 311 | 292 | 74 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .253 | .283 | .342 | .625 | .089 | .287 | 15 | 4 | .264 | 60 | -14 | -0 | -14 | +6 | +9 | -1.5 |
| 2017 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 335 | 312 | 55 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 70 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .176 | .221 | .282 | .503 | .106 | .205 | 21 | 4 | .229 | 33 | -25 | -0 | +0 | +6 | +9 | -1.0 |
| 2018 | 28 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 103 | 97 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .206 | .245 | .289 | .534 | .082 | .220 | 14 | 4 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +2 | — | — |
| 2019 | 29 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 140 | 125 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .296 | .367 | .384 | .751 | .088 | .324 | 9 | 10 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +3 | — | — |
| 2020 | 30 | INTL | Tigres de Aragua | 70 | 61 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .279 | .362 | .344 | .707 | .066 | .288 | 4 | 10 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2021 | 31 | INTL | Tigres de Aragua | 104 | 89 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .225 | .324 | .326 | .649 | .101 | .209 | 3 | 10 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +2 | — | — |
| 2023 | 33 | INTL | Caribes de Anzoategui | 32 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .250 | .200 | .450 | .000 | .222 | 9 | 6 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2024 | 34 | INTL | Navegantes del Magallanes | 31 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .385 | .484 | .385 | .868 | .000 | .417 | 6 | 13 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4548 | 4192 | 1070 | 202 | 17 | 38 | 270 | 620 | 22 | 25 | 19 | .255 | .304 | .339 | .642 | .083 | .289 | 14 | 6 | .252 | 51 | -252 | -3 | -14 | +81 | +129 | -5.9 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 599 | 152 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 89 | 3 | 4 | 3 | .254 | .303 | .334 | .637 | .080 | .288 | 14 | 6 | .252 | 51 | -36 | -0 | -2 | +12 | +18 | -0.9 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 18 | ROK | VSL Pirates | 210 | 178 | 47 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .264 | .370 | .404 | .775 | .140 | .293 | 13 | 13 | .348 | 125 | +6 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 1.3 |
| 2009 | 19 | ROK | GCL Pirates | 237 | 204 | 61 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | .299 | .386 | .436 | .823 | .137 | .330 | 11 | 12 | .364 | 136 | +10 | -1 | — | — | +7 | 1.6 |
| 2010 | 20 | A | West Virginia Power | 372 | 342 | 92 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 4 | .269 | .315 | .342 | .657 | .073 | .300 | 11 | 6 | .292 | 82 | -8 | -1 | — | — | +11 | 0.2 |
| 2011 | 21 | A+ | Bradenton Marauders | 379 | 327 | 112 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .343 | .417 | .471 | .888 | .128 | .361 | 8 | 10 | .387 | 154 | +23 | +1 | — | — | +11 | 3.5 |
| 2011 | 21 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 66 | 56 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .179 | .292 | .232 | .524 | .054 | .233 | 20 | 14 | .249 | 49 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.2 |
| 2012 | 22 | AA | Altoona Curve | 428 | 384 | 106 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .276 | .343 | .367 | .710 | .091 | .306 | 11 | 9 | .319 | 102 | +1 | -1 | — | — | +12 | 1.2 |
| 2012 | 22 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 97 | 90 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .267 | .312 | .333 | .646 | .067 | .295 | 12 | 6 | .291 | 81 | -2 | -1 | — | — | +3 | -0.0 |
| 2013 | 23 | AAA | Toledo Mud Hens | 165 | 149 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .242 | .311 | .336 | .647 | .094 | .276 | 13 | 8 | .293 | 83 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +5 | 0.1 |
| 2013 | 23 | AA | Erie SeaWolves | 362 | 312 | 95 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .304 | .396 | .388 | .783 | .083 | .338 | 9 | 12 | .355 | 130 | +12 | +1 | — | — | +10 | 2.4 |
| 2013 | 23 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 134 | 124 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .290 | .333 | .460 | .793 | .169 | .333 | 19 | 6 | .345 | 122 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.7 |
| 2014 | 24 | AA | Altoona Curve | 480 | 440 | 120 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .273 | .328 | .364 | .691 | .091 | .289 | 9 | 8 | .311 | 96 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +14 | 1.1 |
| 2014 | 24 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 111 | 98 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .255 | .342 | .316 | .659 | .061 | .289 | 13 | 12 | .306 | 93 | -1 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2015 | 25 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | 30 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .367 | .367 | .500 | .867 | .133 | .417 | 17 | 0 | .384 | 152 | +2 | +0 | +0 | +7 | +1 | 1.0 |
| 2015 | 25 | AAA | Louisville Bats | 351 | 317 | 92 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .290 | .346 | .353 | .699 | .063 | .328 | 13 | 8 | .313 | 97 | -1 | -0 | — | — | +10 | 0.9 |
| 2016 | 26 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | 185 | 171 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .246 | .283 | .357 | .640 | .111 | .277 | 16 | 4 | .279 | 72 | -6 | -0 | -14 | +6 | +5 | -1.0 |
| 2016 | 26 | AAA | Louisville Bats | 56 | 54 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 | .273 | .278 | .551 | .019 | .286 | 11 | 2 | .245 | 46 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.2 |
| 2016 | 26 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 70 | 63 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .238 | .304 | .302 | .606 | .063 | .273 | 11 | 9 | .275 | 69 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.0 |
| 2017 | 27 | AAA | New Orleans Baby Cakes | 216 | 198 | 43 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .217 | .279 | .354 | .633 | .136 | .237 | 16 | 6 | .284 | 75 | -6 | -0 | — | — | +6 | -0.0 |
| 2017 | 27 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 119 | 113 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .265 | .278 | .416 | .694 | .150 | .265 | 11 | 2 | .295 | 84 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2018 | 28 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 103 | 97 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .206 | .245 | .289 | .534 | .082 | .220 | 14 | 4 | .240 | 42 | -7 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.4 |
| 2019 | 29 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 140 | 125 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .296 | .367 | .384 | .751 | .088 | .324 | 9 | 10 | .339 | 118 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.7 |
| 2020 | 30 | INTL | Tigres de Aragua | 70 | 61 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .279 | .362 | .344 | .707 | .066 | .288 | 4 | 10 | .321 | 104 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 31 | INTL | Tigres de Aragua | 104 | 89 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .225 | .324 | .326 | .649 | .101 | .209 | 3 | 10 | .296 | 85 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 33 | INTL | Caribes de Anzoategui | 32 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .250 | .200 | .450 | .000 | .222 | 9 | 6 | .213 | 21 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2024 | 34 | INTL | Navegantes del Magallanes | 31 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .385 | .484 | .385 | .868 | .000 | .417 | 6 | 13 | .406 | 169 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.3 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 215 | 201 | 53 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .264 | .295 | .378 | .673 | .114 | .297 | 16 | 4 | .294 | 83 | -4 | -0 | -14 | +12 | +6 | 0.0 | ||