Ramon Rios
Pos2B
B/TR/R
Born1988-03-04
Age (2026)38
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 20 | AAA | Petroleros de Minatitlan | 194 | 180 | 57 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 5 | .317 | .346 | .400 | .746 | .083 | .350 | 9 | 2 | .312 | 97 | -1 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +5 | 0.4 |
| 2009 | 21 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 423 | 394 | 109 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 48 | 3 | 5 | 4 | .277 | .303 | .373 | .676 | .096 | .301 | 11 | 3 | .291 | 81 | -9 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +12 | 0.4 |
| 2010 | 22 | AAA | 2 teams | 246 | 227 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .242 | .277 | .264 | .542 | .022 | .264 | 9 | 3 | .244 | 45 | -15 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +7 | -0.8 |
| 2011 | 23 | AAA | 2 teams | 417 | 389 | 113 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 39 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .290 | .315 | .344 | .660 | .054 | .317 | 9 | 2 | .287 | 78 | -10 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +12 | 0.3 |
| 2012 | 24 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 211 | 191 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 31 | 1 | 7 | 5 | .220 | .262 | .283 | .545 | .063 | .248 | 15 | 5 | .231 | 35 | -16 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -1.0 |
| 2013 | 25 | AAA | 2 teams | 581 | 530 | 150 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 48 | 3 | 14 | 7 | .283 | .309 | .353 | .662 | .070 | .297 | 8 | 3 | .276 | 69 | -20 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +16 | -0.2 |
| 2014 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 616 | 573 | 189 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 68 | 7 | 14 | 1 | .330 | .351 | .417 | .768 | .087 | .363 | 11 | 2 | .323 | 105 | +4 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +17 | 2.6 |
| 2015 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 544 | 506 | 169 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 4 | .334 | .367 | .399 | .766 | .065 | .351 | 6 | 3 | .327 | 108 | +5 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +15 | 2.2 |
| 2016 | 28 | AAA | 2 teams | 698 | 659 | 210 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 62 | 5 | 6 | 4 | .319 | .340 | .399 | .739 | .080 | .343 | 9 | 2 | .318 | 102 | +1 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +20 | 2.4 |
| 2017 | 29 | AAA | 2 teams | 649 | 613 | 183 | 24 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 58 | 6 | 1 | 3 | .299 | .327 | .380 | .707 | .082 | .318 | 9 | 3 | .309 | 95 | -4 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +18 | 1.6 |
| 2018 | 30 | INTL | Mexico | 222 | 200 | 58 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .290 | .343 | .370 | .713 | .080 | .303 | 6 | 6 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2019 | 31 | AAA | 2 teams | 545 | 516 | 123 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 8 | 8 | 4 | .238 | .260 | .314 | .574 | .076 | .252 | 9 | 1 | .252 | 51 | -30 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +15 | -1.3 |
| 2020 | 32 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 221 | 191 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .220 | .284 | .283 | .566 | .063 | .230 | 7 | 6 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2021 | 33 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 283 | 262 | 88 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 1 | .336 | .365 | .405 | .770 | .069 | .344 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2022 | 34 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 157 | 148 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .209 | .245 | .277 | .522 | .068 | .224 | 9 | 4 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2023 | 35 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 239 | 216 | 65 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .301 | .338 | .380 | .717 | .079 | .311 | 4 | 4 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2024 | 36 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 179 | 159 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .239 | .312 | .358 | .671 | .119 | .224 | 3 | 8 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2025 | 37 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 274 | 251 | 82 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 1 | .327 | .362 | .414 | .777 | .088 | .328 | 5 | 4 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 6699 | 6205 | 1804 | 241 | 23 | 60 | 210 | 559 | 71 | 104 | 47 | .291 | .321 | .366 | .687 | .075 | .309 | 8 | 3 | .225 | 31 | -525 | +2 | +0 | +24 | +190 | -31.6 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 602 | 175 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 54 | 7 | 10 | 5 | .291 | .321 | .365 | .687 | .075 | .309 | 8 | 3 | .225 | 31 | -51 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +18 | -3.1 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 20 | AAA | Petroleros de Minatitlan | 194 | 178 | 58 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 5 | .326 | .362 | .416 | .777 | .090 | .354 | 7 | 3 | .338 | 117 | +4 | -1 | — | — | +5 | 0.8 |
| 2009 | 21 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 423 | 387 | 114 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 4 | .295 | .333 | .406 | .738 | .111 | .312 | 9 | 4 | .319 | 102 | +1 | -1 | — | — | +12 | 1.3 |
| 2010 | 22 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 190 | 171 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .263 | .311 | .292 | .604 | .029 | .281 | 7 | 5 | .269 | 64 | -8 | -0 | — | — | +5 | -0.3 |
| 2010 | 22 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 56 | 55 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .309 | .309 | .345 | .655 | .036 | .315 | 2 | 0 | .288 | 79 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.0 |
| 2011 | 23 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 302 | 277 | 83 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .300 | .333 | .365 | .698 | .065 | .319 | 8 | 3 | .304 | 91 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +9 | 0.6 |
| 2011 | 23 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 115 | 107 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .318 | .348 | .411 | .759 | .093 | .363 | 13 | 3 | .331 | 112 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.5 |
| 2012 | 24 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 211 | 187 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 5 | .241 | .297 | .316 | .613 | .075 | .264 | 12 | 7 | .268 | 64 | -9 | -1 | — | — | +6 | -0.3 |
| 2013 | 25 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 390 | 351 | 99 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 28 | 2 | 14 | 6 | .282 | .317 | .365 | .682 | .083 | .292 | 7 | 4 | .290 | 80 | -9 | +0 | — | — | +11 | 0.3 |
| 2013 | 25 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 191 | 170 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .276 | .320 | .318 | .638 | .041 | .301 | 9 | 5 | .277 | 70 | -6 | -0 | — | — | +5 | -0.1 |
| 2014 | 26 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 492 | 454 | 153 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 43 | 6 | 13 | 1 | .337 | .365 | .430 | .794 | .093 | .360 | 9 | 3 | .343 | 121 | +11 | +2 | — | — | +14 | 2.8 |
| 2014 | 26 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 124 | 110 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .218 | .271 | .218 | .489 | .000 | .233 | 6 | 6 | .220 | 27 | -10 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.7 |
| 2015 | 27 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 459 | 422 | 143 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .339 | .377 | .415 | .792 | .076 | .352 | 5 | 5 | .349 | 125 | +13 | -0 | — | — | +13 | 2.6 |
| 2015 | 27 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 85 | 78 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .269 | .321 | .359 | .680 | .090 | .304 | 11 | 4 | .305 | 92 | -1 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | 28 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 422 | 393 | 135 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .344 | .378 | .435 | .813 | .092 | .361 | 7 | 5 | .359 | 133 | +16 | +0 | — | — | +12 | 2.8 |
| 2016 | 28 | INTL | Mexico | 276 | 259 | 68 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .263 | .279 | .359 | .638 | .097 | .263 | 6 | 1 | .273 | 67 | -10 | -0 | — | — | +8 | -0.3 |
| 2017 | 29 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 455 | 419 | 133 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .317 | .360 | .418 | .778 | .100 | .329 | 7 | 5 | .343 | 121 | +11 | +0 | — | — | +13 | 2.4 |
| 2017 | 29 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 194 | 183 | 46 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .251 | .286 | .311 | .598 | .060 | .287 | 13 | 5 | .268 | 63 | -8 | -1 | — | — | +5 | -0.4 |
| 2018 | 30 | INTL | Mexico | 222 | 200 | 58 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .290 | .343 | .370 | .713 | .080 | .303 | 6 | 6 | .315 | 99 | -0 | -0 | — | — | +6 | 0.6 |
| 2019 | 31 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 287 | 269 | 78 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .290 | .323 | .398 | .720 | .108 | .300 | 7 | 3 | .317 | 101 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 0.9 |
| 2019 | 31 | INTL | Mexico | 258 | 234 | 58 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | .248 | .293 | .278 | .571 | .030 | .257 | 5 | 5 | .255 | 53 | -14 | -0 | — | — | +7 | -0.7 |
| 2020 | 32 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 221 | 191 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .220 | .284 | .283 | .566 | .063 | .230 | 7 | 6 | .246 | 47 | -13 | -0 | — | — | +6 | -0.8 |
| 2021 | 33 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 283 | 262 | 88 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 1 | .336 | .365 | .405 | .770 | .069 | .344 | 4 | 3 | .336 | 115 | +5 | +3 | — | — | +8 | 1.6 |
| 2022 | 34 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 157 | 148 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .209 | .245 | .277 | .522 | .068 | .224 | 9 | 4 | .234 | 37 | -11 | -0 | — | — | +4 | -0.7 |
| 2023 | 35 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 239 | 216 | 65 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .301 | .338 | .380 | .717 | .079 | .311 | 4 | 4 | .309 | 94 | -1 | +1 | — | — | +7 | 0.7 |
| 2024 | 36 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 179 | 159 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .239 | .312 | .358 | .671 | .119 | .224 | 3 | 8 | .300 | 88 | -2 | -1 | — | — | +5 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 37 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 274 | 251 | 82 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 1 | .327 | .362 | .414 | .777 | .088 | .328 | 5 | 4 | .338 | 117 | +5 | +2 | — | — | +8 | 1.5 |