Ryan LaMarre
PosLF
B/TR/L
Born1988-11-21
Age (2026)37
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 21 | A | 2 teams | 292 | 262 | 64 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 73 | 12 | 19 | 8 | .244 | .315 | .340 | .655 | .095 | .317 | 25 | 5 | .287 | 78 | -7 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +8 | 0.3 |
| 2011 | 22 | A+ | 2 teams | 523 | 475 | 118 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 135 | 9 | 55 | 14 | .248 | .307 | .324 | .631 | .076 | .331 | 26 | 6 | .277 | 70 | -18 | +5 | +0 | +2 | +15 | 0.4 |
| 2012 | 23 | AA | Pensacola Blue Wahoos | 558 | 502 | 116 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 151 | 10 | 30 | 10 | .231 | .301 | .301 | .602 | .070 | .323 | 27 | 7 | .267 | 63 | -24 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +16 | -0.4 |
| 2013 | 24 | AA | Pensacola Blue Wahoos | 515 | 465 | 99 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 117 | 11 | 22 | 13 | .213 | .277 | .320 | .597 | .108 | .263 | 23 | 6 | .262 | 59 | -24 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +15 | -0.9 |
| 2014 | 25 | AAA | Louisville Bats | 59 | 53 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .151 | .224 | .226 | .451 | .075 | .226 | 36 | 8 | .219 | 26 | -5 | -0 | +0 | +0 | +2 | -0.3 |
| 2015 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 355 | 331 | 66 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 115 | 5 | 11 | 4 | .199 | .239 | .299 | .538 | .100 | .282 | 32 | 3 | .236 | 39 | -25 | +1 | +2 | +1 | +10 | -1.1 |
| 2016 | 27 | AAA | Pawtucket Red Sox | 358 | 326 | 89 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 98 | 8 | 17 | 6 | .273 | .329 | .387 | .715 | .113 | .360 | 27 | 5 | .317 | 101 | +0 | +1 | -1 | -4 | +10 | 0.7 |
| 2017 | 28 | AAA | Nashville Sounds | 194 | 175 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 75 | 4 | 9 | 6 | .206 | .272 | .251 | .524 | .046 | .356 | 39 | 6 | .234 | 37 | -14 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +5 | -0.8 |
| 2018 | 29 | MLB | 2 teams | 284 | 262 | 67 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 88 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .256 | .304 | .355 | .659 | .099 | .371 | 31 | 5 | .291 | 81 | -6 | +0 | +2 | +1 | +8 | 0.5 |
| 2019 | 30 | AAA | 2 teams | 481 | 441 | 104 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 158 | 9 | 20 | 10 | .236 | .295 | .370 | .665 | .134 | .341 | 33 | 6 | .290 | 80 | -11 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +14 | 0.5 |
| 2021 | 32 | AAA | 2 teams | 264 | 236 | 54 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 81 | 8 | 15 | 6 | .229 | .311 | .369 | .679 | .140 | .322 | 31 | 8 | .305 | 91 | -3 | +1 | -0 | -3 | +7 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 33 | AAA | Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders | 186 | 162 | 41 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 50 | 9 | 7 | 2 | .253 | .346 | .383 | .729 | .130 | .339 | 27 | 8 | .323 | 105 | +1 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +5 | 0.8 |
| 2023 | 34 | AAA | St. Paul Saints | 108 | 98 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 41 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .143 | .222 | .235 | .457 | .092 | .218 | 38 | 6 | .219 | 26 | -9 | +1 | +0 | +0 | +3 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4177 | 3788 | 876 | 149 | 22 | 61 | 248 | 1203 | 91 | 218 | 83 | .231 | .294 | .331 | .625 | .099 | .319 | 29 | 6 | .276 | 70 | -143 | +10 | +2 | +6 | +118 | -0.6 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 589 | 135 | 23 | 3 | 9 | 39 | 187 | 14 | 34 | 13 | .229 | .293 | .324 | .617 | .095 | .317 | 29 | 6 | .276 | 70 | -22 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +18 | -0.1 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 21 | A+ | Lynchburg Hillcats | 29 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .222 | .276 | .407 | .683 | .185 | .227 | 14 | 7 | .302 | 89 | -0 | -0 | — | — | +1 | 0.0 |
| 2010 | 21 | A | Dayton Dragons | 263 | 227 | 64 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 53 | 12 | 18 | 7 | .282 | .373 | .396 | .770 | .115 | .345 | 20 | 8 | .348 | 124 | +7 | +1 | — | — | +7 | 1.6 |
| 2011 | 22 | AA | Carolina Mudcats | 19 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .267 | .421 | .333 | .754 | .067 | .333 | 16 | 16 | .359 | 133 | +1 | +1 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2011 | 22 | A+ | Bakersfield Blaze | 504 | 445 | 124 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 97 | 8 | 52 | 14 | .279 | .351 | .371 | .722 | .092 | .339 | 19 | 8 | .323 | 106 | +3 | +5 | — | — | +14 | 2.3 |
| 2012 | 23 | AA | Pensacola Blue Wahoos | 558 | 482 | 127 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 60 | 119 | 10 | 30 | 10 | .263 | .357 | .353 | .710 | .089 | .339 | 21 | 11 | .323 | 106 | +4 | +2 | — | — | +16 | 2.2 |
| 2013 | 24 | AA | Pensacola Blue Wahoos | 515 | 451 | 111 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 44 | 93 | 11 | 22 | 13 | .246 | .328 | .373 | .701 | .126 | .288 | 18 | 9 | .313 | 97 | -1 | -1 | — | — | +15 | 1.3 |
| 2014 | 25 | AAA | Louisville Bats | 59 | 50 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .200 | .310 | .300 | .610 | .100 | .281 | 29 | 14 | .281 | 73 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +2 | -0.0 |
| 2015 | 26 | MLB | Cincinnati Reds | 26 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .080 | .080 | .080 | .160 | .000 | .125 | 35 | 0 | .070 | -88 | -6 | +0 | +2 | +1 | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2015 | 26 | AAA | Louisville Bats | 329 | 300 | 77 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 88 | 5 | 11 | 4 | .257 | .310 | .400 | .710 | .143 | .333 | 27 | 5 | .311 | 97 | -1 | +1 | — | — | +9 | 0.9 |
| 2016 | 27 | AAA | Pawtucket Red Sox | 358 | 317 | 96 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 80 | 8 | 17 | 6 | .303 | .374 | .445 | .819 | .142 | .371 | 22 | 8 | .362 | 135 | +14 | +1 | — | — | +10 | 2.6 |
| 2017 | 28 | AAA | Nashville Sounds | 194 | 170 | 42 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 58 | 4 | 9 | 6 | .247 | .330 | .300 | .630 | .053 | .372 | 30 | 9 | .289 | 79 | -5 | -1 | — | — | +5 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | 29 | MLB | Chicago White Sox | 180 | 165 | 46 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .279 | .328 | .382 | .710 | .103 | .389 | 29 | 6 | .314 | 99 | -0 | -0 | +2 | +1 | +5 | 0.7 |
| 2018 | 29 | AAA | Charlotte Knights | 104 | 93 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .269 | .340 | .398 | .738 | .129 | .391 | 28 | 9 | .327 | 109 | +1 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 0.5 |
| 2019 | 30 | MLB | Minnesota Twins | 26 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .217 | .308 | .478 | .786 | .261 | .188 | 19 | 12 | .345 | 122 | +1 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +1 | 0.3 |
| 2019 | 30 | AAA | Gwinnett Stripers | 455 | 405 | 126 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 38 | 118 | 9 | 19 | 9 | .311 | .383 | .477 | .859 | .165 | .416 | 26 | 8 | .379 | 148 | +25 | +0 | — | — | +13 | 3.9 |
| 2021 | 32 | MLB | New York Yankees | 24 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .190 | .292 | .476 | .768 | .286 | .154 | 25 | 8 | .338 | 117 | +0 | +0 | -0 | -3 | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2021 | 32 | AAA | Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders | 240 | 206 | 57 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 62 | 7 | 14 | 6 | .277 | .379 | .447 | .826 | .170 | .370 | 26 | 11 | .371 | 142 | +11 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 1.9 |
| 2022 | 33 | AAA | Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders | 186 | 155 | 46 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 42 | 9 | 7 | 2 | .297 | .411 | .458 | .869 | .161 | .376 | 23 | 11 | .390 | 157 | +12 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 1.8 |
| 2023 | 34 | AAA | St. Paul Saints | 108 | 93 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 33 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .204 | .315 | .366 | .680 | .161 | .281 | 31 | 11 | .311 | 96 | -0 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 0.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 256 | 234 | 57 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 73 | 3 | 4 | 3 | .244 | .298 | .368 | .665 | .124 | .323 | 29 | 6 | .295 | 84 | -5 | -0 | +3 | +1 | +7 | 0.6 | ||