Alejandro Gonzalez
PosCF
B/TS/R
Born1985-10-18
Age (2026)40
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 23 | AAA | Guerreros de Oaxaca | 63 | 54 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .204 | .283 | .241 | .524 | .037 | .244 | 17 | 6 | .236 | 39 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +2 | -0.2 |
| 2010 | 24 | AAA | 2 teams | 518 | 429 | 111 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 53 | 113 | 17 | 16 | 5 | .259 | .363 | .350 | .712 | .091 | .338 | 22 | 10 | .315 | 99 | -0 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +15 | 1.8 |
| 2011 | 25 | AAA | 2 teams | 501 | 441 | 107 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 139 | 14 | 9 | 8 | .243 | .314 | .308 | .623 | .066 | .340 | 28 | 6 | .266 | 62 | -22 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +14 | -0.7 |
| 2012 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 516 | 461 | 114 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 27 | 107 | 17 | 12 | 13 | .247 | .313 | .349 | .662 | .102 | .301 | 21 | 5 | .291 | 81 | -11 | -3 | +0 | +2 | +15 | 0.3 |
| 2013 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 536 | 462 | 106 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 46 | 135 | 14 | 2 | 6 | .229 | .318 | .353 | .671 | .123 | .303 | 25 | 9 | .288 | 79 | -13 | -2 | +0 | +2 | +15 | 0.2 |
| 2014 | 28 | AAA | 2 teams | 575 | 497 | 122 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 43 | 139 | 20 | 4 | 5 | .245 | .330 | .358 | .689 | .113 | .313 | 24 | 7 | .301 | 89 | -7 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 1.0 |
| 2015 | 29 | AAA | 2 teams | 653 | 584 | 145 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 29 | 166 | 20 | 7 | 4 | .248 | .306 | .349 | .656 | .101 | .328 | 25 | 4 | .278 | 71 | -21 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +19 | -0.1 |
| 2016 | 30 | AAA | 2 teams | 539 | 486 | 109 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 193 | 17 | 4 | 3 | .224 | .282 | .282 | .564 | .058 | .365 | 36 | 4 | .251 | 50 | -30 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +15 | -1.4 |
| 2017 | 31 | AAA | 2 teams | 579 | 533 | 135 | 25 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 161 | 10 | 9 | 7 | .253 | .297 | .368 | .665 | .114 | .343 | 28 | 4 | .292 | 82 | -12 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 0.6 |
| 2018 | 32 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 227 | 199 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 47 | 2 | 8 | 8 | .231 | .305 | .271 | .576 | .040 | .296 | 21 | 8 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2019 | 33 | AAA | 2 teams | 574 | 507 | 123 | 28 | 3 | 10 | 45 | 123 | 12 | 24 | 11 | .243 | .319 | .369 | .688 | .126 | .299 | 21 | 8 | .304 | 91 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 1.3 |
| 2020 | 34 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 173 | 137 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 33 | 7 | 3 | 0 | .277 | .404 | .445 | .849 | .168 | .327 | 19 | 13 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2021 | 35 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 152 | 119 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .269 | .408 | .336 | .744 | .067 | .373 | 23 | 16 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2022 | 36 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 55 | 38 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .263 | .491 | .395 | .886 | .132 | .333 | 18 | 22 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2023 | 37 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 57 | 44 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .159 | .327 | .295 | .623 | .136 | .222 | 28 | 14 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 5718 | 4991 | 1216 | 185 | 35 | 79 | 409 | 1428 | 164 | 101 | 76 | .244 | .322 | .342 | .664 | .099 | .323 | 25 | 7 | .253 | 52 | -309 | -10 | +0 | +20 | +162 | -14.0 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 567 | 138 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 46 | 162 | 19 | 11 | 9 | .243 | .321 | .342 | .663 | .099 | .323 | 25 | 7 | .253 | 52 | -35 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +18 | -1.6 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 23 | AAA | Guerreros de Oaxaca | 63 | 52 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .212 | .317 | .250 | .567 | .038 | .244 | 14 | 10 | .260 | 57 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2010 | 24 | AAA | Guerreros de Oaxaca | 353 | 268 | 77 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 59 | 67 | 12 | 14 | 5 | .287 | .437 | .403 | .840 | .116 | .366 | 19 | 17 | .372 | 143 | +17 | +1 | — | — | +10 | 2.8 |
| 2010 | 24 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 165 | 140 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .264 | .356 | .486 | .842 | .221 | .297 | 20 | 9 | .361 | 135 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 1.2 |
| 2011 | 25 | AAA | Guerreros de Oaxaca | 451 | 375 | 100 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 54 | 99 | 10 | 9 | 8 | .267 | .374 | .344 | .718 | .077 | .348 | 22 | 12 | .325 | 107 | +4 | -1 | — | — | +13 | 1.5 |
| 2011 | 25 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 50 | 39 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .179 | .333 | .231 | .564 | .051 | .241 | 22 | 10 | .270 | 65 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2012 | 26 | AAA | Guerreros de Oaxaca | 430 | 368 | 103 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 41 | 67 | 14 | 9 | 12 | .280 | .374 | .413 | .787 | .133 | .317 | 16 | 10 | .351 | 127 | +13 | -3 | — | — | +12 | 2.3 |
| 2012 | 26 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 86 | 69 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .246 | .366 | .319 | .685 | .072 | .327 | 22 | 12 | .308 | 94 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.2 |
| 2013 | 27 | AAA | Guerreros de Oaxaca | 379 | 315 | 89 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 46 | 74 | 10 | 2 | 1 | .283 | .391 | .473 | .864 | .190 | .339 | 20 | 12 | .377 | 147 | +20 | +0 | — | — | +11 | 3.1 |
| 2013 | 27 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 157 | 131 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 5 | .267 | .364 | .351 | .715 | .084 | .340 | 19 | 10 | .318 | 101 | +0 | -2 | — | — | +4 | 0.3 |
| 2014 | 28 | AAA | Guerreros de Oaxaca | 449 | 362 | 113 | 18 | 0 | 16 | 60 | 84 | 16 | 4 | 4 | .312 | .432 | .494 | .926 | .182 | .367 | 19 | 13 | .404 | 168 | +34 | -1 | — | — | +13 | 4.7 |
| 2014 | 28 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 126 | 111 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .171 | .246 | .252 | .498 | .081 | .210 | 23 | 6 | .226 | 31 | -10 | -0 | — | — | +4 | -0.7 |
| 2015 | 29 | AAA | Guerreros de Oaxaca | 456 | 401 | 117 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 93 | 13 | 5 | 4 | .292 | .362 | .426 | .788 | .135 | .357 | 20 | 7 | .346 | 123 | +12 | -1 | — | — | +13 | 2.5 |
| 2015 | 29 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 197 | 161 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 0 | .236 | .346 | .323 | .669 | .087 | .296 | 19 | 10 | .299 | 87 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.3 |
| 2016 | 30 | AAA | Guerreros de Oaxaca | 292 | 255 | 69 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 84 | 9 | 1 | 2 | .271 | .350 | .345 | .695 | .075 | .397 | 29 | 8 | .313 | 98 | -1 | -1 | — | — | +8 | 0.7 |
| 2016 | 30 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 247 | 208 | 52 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 41 | 8 | 3 | 1 | .250 | .347 | .322 | .669 | .072 | .298 | 17 | 9 | .302 | 90 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 0.4 |
| 2017 | 31 | AAA | Guerreros de Oaxaca | 398 | 353 | 101 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 91 | 8 | 5 | 3 | .286 | .355 | .442 | .797 | .156 | .360 | 23 | 8 | .350 | 126 | +12 | -0 | — | — | +11 | 2.3 |
| 2017 | 31 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 181 | 161 | 39 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 4 | .242 | .303 | .335 | .638 | .093 | .306 | 22 | 7 | .281 | 73 | -6 | -1 | — | — | +5 | -0.1 |
| 2018 | 32 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 227 | 199 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 47 | 2 | 8 | 8 | .231 | .305 | .271 | .576 | .040 | .296 | 21 | 8 | .261 | 58 | -11 | -2 | — | — | +6 | -0.6 |
| 2019 | 33 | AAA | Guerreros de Oaxaca | 447 | 377 | 119 | 34 | 3 | 9 | 54 | 80 | 10 | 20 | 9 | .316 | .415 | .493 | .908 | .178 | .378 | 18 | 12 | .399 | 163 | +32 | +0 | — | — | +13 | 4.6 |
| 2019 | 33 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 127 | 106 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .198 | .309 | .226 | .535 | .028 | .292 | 28 | 12 | .253 | 51 | -7 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.3 |
| 2020 | 34 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 173 | 137 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 33 | 7 | 3 | 0 | .277 | .404 | .445 | .849 | .168 | .327 | 19 | 13 | .369 | 140 | +8 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 1.4 |
| 2021 | 35 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 152 | 119 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .269 | .408 | .336 | .744 | .067 | .373 | 23 | 16 | .340 | 118 | +3 | -1 | — | — | +4 | 0.7 |
| 2022 | 36 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 55 | 38 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .263 | .491 | .395 | .886 | .132 | .333 | 18 | 22 | .419 | 179 | +5 | -1 | — | — | +2 | 0.6 |
| 2023 | 37 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 57 | 44 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .159 | .327 | .295 | .623 | .136 | .222 | 28 | 14 | .288 | 79 | -1 | -0 | — | — | +2 | -0.0 |