Rey Navarro
Pos2B
B/TS/R
Born1989-12-22
Age (2026)36
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 17 | ROK | Missoula Osprey | 225 | 214 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 59 | 2 | 6 | 3 | .201 | .223 | .229 | .452 | .028 | .268 | 26 | 2 | .191 | 4 | -24 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -1.7 |
| 2008 | 18 | ROK | Missoula Osprey | 323 | 301 | 54 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 111 | 4 | 17 | 9 | .179 | .228 | .259 | .487 | .080 | .277 | 34 | 5 | .213 | 21 | -29 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +9 | -1.9 |
| 2009 | 19 | A | South Bend Silver Hawks | 493 | 460 | 104 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 108 | 5 | 12 | 4 | .226 | .263 | .287 | .550 | .061 | .292 | 22 | 4 | .241 | 43 | -32 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +14 | -1.6 |
| 2010 | 20 | A+ | 2 teams | 575 | 542 | 118 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 101 | 3 | 8 | 8 | .218 | .239 | .297 | .536 | .079 | .253 | 18 | 2 | .228 | 33 | -44 | -2 | +0 | +2 | +16 | -2.8 |
| 2011 | 21 | A+ | 3 teams | 596 | 559 | 132 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 107 | 8 | 15 | 7 | .236 | .276 | .351 | .627 | .114 | .274 | 18 | 4 | .272 | 67 | -22 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +17 | -0.3 |
| 2012 | 22 | AA | 3 teams | 662 | 603 | 138 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 80 | 5 | 15 | 6 | .229 | .278 | .295 | .573 | .066 | .255 | 12 | 5 | .253 | 52 | -36 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +19 | -1.4 |
| 2013 | 23 | AA | 2 teams | 593 | 558 | 143 | 23 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 88 | 3 | 11 | 7 | .256 | .280 | .391 | .670 | .134 | .277 | 15 | 3 | .281 | 73 | -18 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +17 | 0.0 |
| 2014 | 24 | AA | 3 teams | 699 | 642 | 162 | 37 | 2 | 15 | 40 | 95 | 5 | 9 | 9 | .252 | .301 | .386 | .688 | .134 | .273 | 14 | 6 | .293 | 82 | -14 | -2 | +0 | +2 | +20 | 0.7 |
| 2015 | 25 | AAA | 3 teams | 517 | 485 | 112 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 77 | 0 | 5 | 4 | .231 | .263 | .326 | .589 | .095 | .258 | 15 | 4 | .251 | 50 | -29 | -1 | -1 | +2 | +15 | -1.4 |
| 2016 | 26 | AAA | 3 teams | 365 | 346 | 70 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 81 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .202 | .220 | .272 | .492 | .069 | .257 | 22 | 2 | .210 | 19 | -33 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +10 | -2.2 |
| 2017 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 669 | 614 | 144 | 26 | 1 | 7 | 41 | 122 | 3 | 7 | 5 | .235 | .286 | .314 | .600 | .080 | .278 | 18 | 6 | .264 | 60 | -30 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +19 | -1.0 |
| 2018 | 28 | AAA | 3 teams | 373 | 354 | 67 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .189 | .224 | .316 | .541 | .127 | .194 | 16 | 4 | .235 | 38 | -26 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +11 | -1.5 |
| 2019 | 29 | INTL | Atenienses de Manati | 74 | 64 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .234 | .310 | .312 | .622 | .078 | .250 | 9 | 9 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 6164 | 5742 | 1302 | 228 | 35 | 79 | 253 | 1096 | 41 | 111 | 63 | .227 | .264 | .320 | .584 | .093 | .264 | 18 | 4 | .249 | 49 | -358 | -3 | -1 | +22 | +175 | -16.8 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 605 | 137 | 24 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 116 | 4 | 12 | 7 | .226 | .264 | .319 | .583 | .093 | .265 | 18 | 4 | .249 | 49 | -38 | -0 | -0 | +2 | +18 | -1.8 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 17 | ROK | Missoula Osprey | 225 | 212 | 53 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 41 | 2 | 6 | 3 | .250 | .277 | .283 | .560 | .033 | .301 | 18 | 3 | .250 | 50 | -13 | +0 | — | — | +6 | -0.7 |
| 2008 | 18 | ROK | Missoula Osprey | 323 | 291 | 75 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 77 | 4 | 17 | 9 | .258 | .325 | .385 | .710 | .127 | .341 | 24 | 8 | .316 | 100 | -0 | -0 | — | — | +9 | 0.9 |
| 2009 | 19 | A | South Bend Silver Hawks | 493 | 451 | 118 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 85 | 5 | 12 | 4 | .262 | .311 | .339 | .650 | .078 | .319 | 17 | 5 | .289 | 79 | -12 | +1 | — | — | +14 | 0.3 |
| 2010 | 20 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 511 | 472 | 112 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 62 | 3 | 7 | 7 | .237 | .271 | .331 | .601 | .093 | .259 | 12 | 4 | .261 | 58 | -24 | -1 | — | — | +14 | -1.1 |
| 2010 | 20 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 64 | 59 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .254 | .290 | .288 | .578 | .034 | .294 | 14 | 5 | .256 | 54 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +2 | -0.2 |
| 2011 | 21 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 209 | 188 | 51 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 3 | .271 | .335 | .330 | .665 | .059 | .307 | 12 | 7 | .302 | 89 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.3 |
| 2011 | 21 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 301 | 277 | 79 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 39 | 4 | 5 | 4 | .285 | .338 | .484 | .822 | .199 | .307 | 13 | 6 | .358 | 132 | +11 | -1 | — | — | +9 | 1.9 |
| 2011 | 21 | INTL | Criollos de Caguas | 86 | 75 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .187 | .282 | .280 | .562 | .093 | .228 | 21 | 12 | .259 | 57 | -4 | +1 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2012 | 22 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 70 | 60 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .300 | .391 | .400 | .791 | .100 | .327 | 10 | 11 | .356 | 131 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.5 |
| 2012 | 22 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 449 | 400 | 100 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 41 | 4 | 9 | 4 | .250 | .309 | .323 | .631 | .073 | .268 | 9 | 7 | .279 | 72 | -14 | +0 | — | — | +13 | -0.1 |
| 2012 | 22 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 143 | 133 | 41 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .308 | .348 | .421 | .769 | .113 | .339 | 10 | 6 | .338 | 117 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.7 |
| 2013 | 23 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 481 | 446 | 126 | 21 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 54 | 2 | 6 | 6 | .283 | .315 | .428 | .743 | .146 | .295 | 11 | 4 | .319 | 103 | +1 | -1 | — | — | +14 | 1.4 |
| 2013 | 23 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 112 | 98 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .224 | .303 | .316 | .619 | .092 | .244 | 9 | 9 | .277 | 70 | -4 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 0.0 |
| 2014 | 24 | AAA | Louisville Bats | 251 | 230 | 68 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .296 | .352 | .409 | .761 | .113 | .322 | 10 | 8 | .341 | 119 | +5 | -0 | — | — | +7 | 1.3 |
| 2014 | 24 | AA | Pensacola Blue Wahoos | 291 | 255 | 69 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 7 | .271 | .340 | .459 | .799 | .188 | .275 | 11 | 9 | .343 | 120 | +7 | -2 | — | — | +8 | 1.3 |
| 2014 | 24 | INTL | Criollos de Caguas | 157 | 142 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .310 | .361 | .437 | .798 | .127 | .328 | 11 | 5 | .352 | 128 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.0 |
| 2015 | 25 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 30 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .276 | .276 | .448 | .724 | .172 | .280 | 10 | 0 | .306 | 92 | -0 | +0 | -1 | +2 | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2015 | 25 | AAA | Norfolk Tides | 394 | 360 | 94 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 4 | .261 | .313 | .372 | .685 | .111 | .285 | 12 | 7 | .303 | 90 | -5 | -1 | — | — | +11 | 0.6 |
| 2015 | 25 | INTL | Criollos de Caguas | 93 | 84 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .202 | .256 | .310 | .565 | .107 | .205 | 13 | 6 | .248 | 48 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.3 |
| 2016 | 26 | AAA | Salt Lake Bees | 175 | 163 | 37 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .227 | .254 | .325 | .580 | .098 | .267 | 16 | 3 | .250 | 49 | -10 | +0 | — | — | +5 | -0.5 |
| 2016 | 26 | ROK | Orem Owlz | 19 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .421 | .421 | .474 | .895 | .053 | .533 | 21 | 0 | .401 | 165 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2016 | 26 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 171 | 150 | 43 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .287 | .355 | .353 | .709 | .067 | .319 | 11 | 9 | .315 | 99 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.5 |
| 2017 | 27 | AAA | Salt Lake Bees | 554 | 492 | 137 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 48 | 79 | 3 | 7 | 4 | .278 | .346 | .380 | .726 | .102 | .315 | 14 | 9 | .323 | 105 | +3 | -0 | — | — | +16 | 1.9 |
| 2017 | 27 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 115 | 104 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .231 | .304 | .269 | .574 | .038 | .253 | 8 | 10 | .269 | 64 | -5 | -0 | — | — | +3 | -0.2 |
| 2018 | 28 | AAA | Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders | 260 | 242 | 56 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .231 | .279 | .397 | .676 | .165 | .226 | 13 | 6 | .298 | 86 | -4 | -0 | — | — | +7 | 0.3 |
| 2018 | 28 | AA | Trenton Thunder | 34 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .188 | .212 | .344 | .556 | .156 | .192 | 18 | 0 | .238 | 40 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2018 | 28 | INTL | Indios de Mayaguez | 79 | 73 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .247 | .304 | .274 | .578 | .027 | .269 | 8 | 6 | .269 | 64 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2019 | 29 | INTL | Atenienses de Manati | 74 | 64 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .234 | .310 | .312 | .622 | .078 | .250 | 9 | 9 | .276 | 69 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.0 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 30 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .276 | .276 | .448 | .724 | .172 | .280 | 10 | 0 | .306 | 92 | -0 | +0 | -1 | +2 | +1 | 0.2 | ||