Efren Navarro
Pos1B
B/TL/L
Born1986-05-14
Age (2026)40
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 21 | ROK | Orem Owlz | 150 | 136 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .184 | .240 | .243 | .482 | .059 | .231 | 22 | 5 | .211 | 20 | -14 | -1 | +0 | -3 | +4 | -1.3 |
| 2008 | 22 | A | 2 teams | 535 | 480 | 124 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 41 | 111 | 4 | 7 | 10 | .258 | .322 | .331 | .653 | .073 | .322 | 21 | 8 | .289 | 80 | -12 | -3 | +0 | -10 | +15 | -1.0 |
| 2009 | 23 | A+ | Rancho Cucamonga Quakes | 540 | 498 | 127 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 97 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .255 | .309 | .347 | .657 | .092 | .307 | 18 | 7 | .289 | 79 | -13 | -0 | +0 | -10 | +15 | -0.7 |
| 2010 | 24 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 495 | 466 | 113 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 59 | 3 | 6 | 4 | .242 | .277 | .339 | .616 | .097 | .265 | 12 | 4 | .268 | 63 | -21 | -0 | +0 | -9 | +14 | -1.6 |
| 2011 | 25 | AAA | 2 teams | 658 | 607 | 165 | 33 | 5 | 10 | 35 | 115 | 2 | 5 | 5 | .272 | .314 | .392 | .706 | .120 | .315 | 17 | 5 | .306 | 92 | -6 | -1 | +0 | -12 | +19 | 0.0 |
| 2012 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 701 | 652 | 159 | 34 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 109 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .244 | .284 | .327 | .611 | .083 | .279 | 16 | 5 | .269 | 64 | -28 | -0 | +0 | -13 | +20 | -2.2 |
| 2013 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 725 | 660 | 186 | 41 | 3 | 7 | 58 | 164 | 2 | 8 | 5 | .282 | .342 | .385 | .727 | .103 | .362 | 23 | 8 | .319 | 102 | +2 | -0 | -0 | -13 | +21 | 0.9 |
| 2014 | 28 | AAA | 2 teams | 492 | 447 | 121 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 89 | 1 | 3 | 4 | .271 | .333 | .376 | .709 | .105 | .330 | 18 | 8 | .308 | 94 | -3 | -1 | -1 | -5 | +14 | 0.3 |
| 2015 | 29 | AAA | 2 teams | 404 | 375 | 101 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .269 | .312 | .352 | .664 | .083 | .344 | 23 | 6 | .287 | 78 | -10 | -1 | +2 | -7 | +11 | -0.5 |
| 2016 | 30 | AAA | 2 teams | 776 | 716 | 173 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 49 | 165 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .242 | .292 | .320 | .612 | .078 | .298 | 21 | 6 | .270 | 65 | -31 | +0 | +0 | -14 | +22 | -2.3 |
| 2017 | 31 | AAA | 3 teams | 907 | 817 | 200 | 34 | 4 | 15 | 79 | 205 | 5 | 2 | 4 | .245 | .315 | .351 | .666 | .106 | .307 | 23 | 9 | .295 | 84 | -17 | -1 | +1 | -16 | +26 | -0.8 |
| 2018 | 32 | AAA | Iowa Cubs | 210 | 195 | 51 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .262 | .308 | .359 | .667 | .097 | .331 | 23 | 6 | .298 | 86 | -3 | -0 | -0 | -4 | +6 | -0.2 |
| 2019 | 33 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 99 | 85 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 | .357 | .376 | .734 | .118 | .328 | 23 | 13 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -2 | — | — |
| 2020 | 34 | INTL | Mexico | 259 | 227 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .238 | .329 | .374 | .704 | .137 | .273 | 18 | 12 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -5 | — | — |
| 2021 | 35 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 247 | 206 | 61 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .296 | .396 | .388 | .784 | .092 | .348 | 18 | 13 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -4 | — | — |
| 2022 | 36 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 256 | 221 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 51 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .262 | .345 | .299 | .644 | .036 | .324 | 20 | 11 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -5 | — | — |
| 2023 | 37 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 240 | 209 | 56 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .268 | .360 | .397 | .757 | .129 | .317 | 18 | 12 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -4 | — | — |
| 2024 | 38 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 176 | 149 | 46 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .309 | .408 | .409 | .817 | .101 | .370 | 17 | 13 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -3 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 7870 | 7146 | 1842 | 349 | 27 | 92 | 589 | 1526 | 35 | 50 | 50 | .258 | .317 | .353 | .670 | .095 | .312 | 19 | 7 | .242 | 43 | -504 | -10 | +2 | -137 | +223 | -43.5 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 590 | 152 | 29 | 2 | 8 | 49 | 126 | 3 | 4 | 4 | .258 | .318 | .354 | .672 | .097 | .311 | 19 | 8 | .242 | 43 | -42 | -1 | +0 | -11 | +18 | -3.6 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 21 | ROK | Orem Owlz | 150 | 130 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .231 | .315 | .308 | .623 | .077 | .269 | 15 | 9 | .281 | 74 | -4 | -1 | — | — | +4 | -0.1 |
| 2008 | 22 | A+ | Rancho Cucamonga Quakes | 150 | 129 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .349 | .432 | .465 | .898 | .116 | .394 | 13 | 13 | .398 | 163 | +11 | -1 | — | — | +4 | 1.4 |
| 2008 | 22 | A | Cedar Rapids Kernels | 385 | 331 | 89 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 66 | 4 | 7 | 7 | .269 | .358 | .341 | .699 | .073 | .323 | 17 | 11 | .317 | 101 | +0 | -1 | — | — | +11 | 1.0 |
| 2009 | 23 | A+ | Rancho Cucamonga Quakes | 540 | 481 | 138 | 32 | 3 | 5 | 53 | 72 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .287 | .361 | .397 | .758 | .110 | .328 | 13 | 10 | .341 | 119 | +12 | -0 | — | — | +15 | 2.7 |
| 2010 | 24 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 495 | 453 | 121 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 47 | 3 | 6 | 4 | .267 | .318 | .369 | .686 | .102 | .285 | 9 | 6 | .305 | 91 | -5 | -0 | — | — | +14 | 0.9 |
| 2011 | 25 | AAA | Salt Lake Bees | 547 | 492 | 156 | 36 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 78 | 2 | 5 | 5 | .317 | .373 | .488 | .861 | .171 | .352 | 14 | 8 | .373 | 144 | +27 | -1 | — | — | +15 | 4.2 |
| 2011 | 25 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 111 | 97 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 | .306 | .412 | .718 | .186 | .254 | 23 | 10 | .311 | 96 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.3 |
| 2012 | 26 | AAA | Salt Lake Bees | 577 | 528 | 155 | 35 | 1 | 7 | 36 | 70 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .294 | .342 | .403 | .746 | .110 | .321 | 12 | 6 | .329 | 110 | +6 | -0 | — | — | +16 | 2.3 |
| 2012 | 26 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 124 | 99 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .182 | .336 | .273 | .609 | .091 | .258 | 27 | 18 | .289 | 79 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +4 | 0.0 |
| 2013 | 27 | AAA | Salt Lake Bees | 586 | 513 | 167 | 39 | 3 | 7 | 68 | 99 | 2 | 8 | 5 | .326 | .407 | .454 | .861 | .129 | .390 | 17 | 12 | .384 | 152 | +35 | -0 | — | — | +17 | 5.2 |
| 2013 | 27 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 139 | 120 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .158 | .263 | .233 | .496 | .075 | .200 | 25 | 12 | .234 | 37 | -10 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.6 |
| 2014 | 28 | MLB | Los Angeles Angels | 174 | 159 | 39 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .245 | .302 | .340 | .642 | .094 | .290 | 16 | 7 | .288 | 78 | -4 | -1 | -1 | -5 | +5 | -0.7 |
| 2014 | 28 | AAA | Salt Lake Bees | 318 | 273 | 89 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .326 | .420 | .462 | .881 | .136 | .381 | 15 | 14 | .394 | 160 | +21 | +0 | — | — | +9 | 3.1 |
| 2015 | 29 | MLB | Los Angeles Angels | 88 | 83 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .253 | .295 | .301 | .597 | .048 | .313 | 18 | 6 | .273 | 67 | -3 | -1 | +2 | -7 | +2 | -0.7 |
| 2015 | 29 | AAA | Salt Lake Bees | 316 | 283 | 93 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .329 | .387 | .442 | .829 | .113 | .392 | 17 | 9 | .364 | 137 | +13 | -0 | — | — | +9 | 2.2 |
| 2016 | 30 | AAA | Memphis Redbirds | 518 | 467 | 129 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .276 | .342 | .368 | .711 | .092 | .321 | 16 | 9 | .321 | 103 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +15 | 1.7 |
| 2016 | 30 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 258 | 229 | 62 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .271 | .340 | .380 | .720 | .109 | .297 | 13 | 9 | .320 | 103 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 0.8 |
| 2017 | 31 | MLB | Detroit Tigers | 69 | 61 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .230 | .319 | .377 | .696 | .148 | .316 | 30 | 12 | .314 | 99 | -0 | -0 | +1 | -16 | +2 | -1.4 |
| 2017 | 31 | AAA | Toledo Mud Hens | 558 | 479 | 132 | 23 | 2 | 10 | 71 | 101 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .276 | .372 | .395 | .766 | .119 | .328 | 18 | 13 | .346 | 123 | +14 | -1 | — | — | +16 | 3.0 |
| 2017 | 31 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 280 | 231 | 71 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .307 | .424 | .398 | .823 | .091 | .383 | 18 | 16 | .375 | 145 | +14 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 2.3 |
| 2018 | 32 | AAA | Iowa Cubs | 210 | 184 | 57 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .310 | .389 | .440 | .830 | .130 | .368 | 18 | 11 | .369 | 141 | +10 | -0 | — | — | +6 | 1.6 |
| 2019 | 33 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 99 | 85 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 | .357 | .376 | .734 | .118 | .328 | 23 | 13 | .332 | 112 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.4 |
| 2020 | 34 | INTL | Mexico | 259 | 227 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .238 | .329 | .374 | .704 | .137 | .273 | 18 | 12 | .318 | 102 | +1 | -0 | — | — | +7 | 0.8 |
| 2021 | 35 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 247 | 206 | 61 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .296 | .396 | .388 | .784 | .092 | .348 | 18 | 13 | .350 | 126 | +7 | -1 | — | — | +7 | 1.3 |
| 2022 | 36 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 256 | 221 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 51 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .262 | .345 | .299 | .644 | .036 | .324 | 20 | 11 | .293 | 83 | -5 | +1 | — | — | +7 | 0.3 |
| 2023 | 37 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 240 | 209 | 56 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .268 | .360 | .397 | .757 | .129 | .317 | 18 | 12 | .342 | 120 | +5 | -0 | — | — | +7 | 1.2 |
| 2024 | 38 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 176 | 149 | 46 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .309 | .408 | .409 | .817 | .101 | .370 | 17 | 13 | .369 | 140 | +8 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 1.3 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 331 | 303 | 74 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 6 | .244 | .304 | .337 | .641 | .092 | .301 | 19 | 8 | .289 | 80 | -8 | -2 | +2 | -29 | +9 | -2.8 | ||