Matt Clark
Pos1B
B/TL/R
Born1986-12-10
Age (2026)39
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 22 | A | 2 teams | 573 | 519 | 114 | 26 | 2 | 20 | 44 | 174 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .220 | .287 | .393 | .680 | .173 | .285 | 30 | 8 | .294 | 83 | -11 | +0 | +0 | -10 | +16 | -0.5 |
| 2010 | 23 | AA | 2 teams | 609 | 559 | 132 | 20 | 1 | 30 | 35 | 208 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .236 | .294 | .436 | .731 | .200 | .314 | 34 | 6 | .310 | 95 | -3 | +0 | +0 | -11 | +17 | 0.3 |
| 2011 | 24 | AAA | 2 teams | 635 | 571 | 130 | 22 | 1 | 21 | 49 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .228 | .290 | .380 | .670 | .152 | .290 | 29 | 8 | .292 | 82 | -13 | -1 | +0 | -11 | +18 | -0.7 |
| 2012 | 25 | AAA | 2 teams | 599 | 547 | 121 | 23 | 1 | 19 | 43 | 175 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .221 | .279 | .371 | .650 | .150 | .283 | 29 | 7 | .284 | 76 | -17 | -0 | +0 | -11 | +17 | -1.1 |
| 2014 | 27 | AA | 3 teams | 499 | 455 | 112 | 17 | 0 | 25 | 28 | 135 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .246 | .304 | .448 | .753 | .202 | .289 | 27 | 6 | .320 | 103 | +2 | +0 | -2 | -9 | +14 | 0.5 |
| 2015 | 28 | AAA | 2 teams | 611 | 558 | 120 | 23 | 1 | 20 | 40 | 156 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .215 | .274 | .367 | .641 | .152 | .256 | 26 | 7 | .282 | 74 | -18 | +0 | +0 | -11 | +17 | -1.2 |
| 2016 | 29 | AAA | Vaqueros de la Laguna | 18 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 | .222 | .412 | .634 | .235 | .167 | 22 | 6 | .292 | 82 | -0 | +0 | +0 | -0 | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2017 | 30 | AAA | 2 teams | 516 | 478 | 111 | 23 | 0 | 21 | 33 | 148 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .232 | .285 | .412 | .697 | .180 | .288 | 29 | 6 | .305 | 92 | -5 | -0 | +0 | -9 | +15 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 32 | AAA | 2 teams | 369 | 328 | 82 | 20 | 1 | 21 | 30 | 92 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .250 | .320 | .509 | .830 | .259 | .275 | 25 | 8 | .351 | 127 | +11 | -0 | +0 | -7 | +10 | 1.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4429 | 4032 | 925 | 175 | 7 | 178 | 303 | 1279 | 39 | 3 | 5 | .229 | .290 | .409 | .698 | .179 | .284 | 29 | 7 | .302 | 89 | -54 | -1 | -2 | -79 | +125 | -1.1 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 592 | 136 | 26 | 1 | 26 | 44 | 188 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .230 | .290 | .409 | .699 | .179 | .285 | 29 | 7 | .302 | 89 | -8 | -0 | -0 | -12 | +18 | -0.2 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 22 | A+ | Lake Elsinore Storm | 286 | 250 | 73 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 62 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .292 | .372 | .524 | .896 | .232 | .335 | 22 | 10 | .388 | 155 | +18 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 2.7 |
| 2009 | 22 | A | Fort Wayne TinCaps | 287 | 252 | 67 | 22 | 0 | 11 | 33 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .266 | .353 | .484 | .837 | .218 | .329 | 25 | 11 | .368 | 140 | +13 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 2.2 |
| 2010 | 23 | AA | San Antonio Missions | 558 | 499 | 134 | 22 | 1 | 28 | 47 | 146 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .269 | .341 | .485 | .826 | .216 | .322 | 26 | 8 | .362 | 135 | +22 | +0 | — | — | +16 | 3.9 |
| 2010 | 23 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 51 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .196 | .275 | .217 | .492 | .022 | .290 | 29 | 4 | .238 | 40 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2011 | 24 | AAA | Tucson Padres | 537 | 462 | 135 | 24 | 1 | 23 | 58 | 116 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .292 | .371 | .498 | .869 | .206 | .333 | 22 | 11 | .373 | 143 | +26 | -1 | — | — | +15 | 4.2 |
| 2011 | 24 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 98 | 79 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .203 | .357 | .481 | .838 | .278 | .182 | 18 | 19 | .370 | 142 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.8 |
| 2012 | 25 | AAA | Tucson Padres | 511 | 445 | 129 | 26 | 2 | 22 | 57 | 113 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .290 | .371 | .506 | .877 | .216 | .338 | 22 | 11 | .380 | 149 | +28 | +0 | — | — | +14 | 4.4 |
| 2012 | 25 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 88 | 77 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .325 | .402 | .649 | 1.052 | .325 | .380 | 25 | 11 | .447 | 200 | +10 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 1.2 |
| 2014 | 27 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | 31 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 | .241 | .519 | .760 | .333 | .111 | 26 | 6 | .305 | 91 | -0 | +0 | -2 | -9 | +1 | -1.0 |
| 2014 | 27 | AAA | Nashville Sounds | 213 | 195 | 61 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 52 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .313 | .371 | .605 | .976 | .292 | .354 | 24 | 7 | .423 | 182 | +20 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 2.6 |
| 2014 | 27 | AA | Binghamton Mets | 255 | 219 | 65 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .297 | .386 | .498 | .884 | .201 | .327 | 18 | 10 | .386 | 154 | +15 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 2.3 |
| 2015 | 28 | AAA | Colorado Springs Sky Sox | 548 | 478 | 139 | 34 | 1 | 20 | 58 | 106 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .291 | .372 | .492 | .864 | .201 | .331 | 19 | 11 | .376 | 146 | +29 | +0 | — | — | +16 | 4.5 |
| 2015 | 28 | INTL | Toros del Este | 63 | 55 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .302 | .218 | .520 | .018 | .256 | 19 | 11 | .253 | 52 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.2 |
| 2016 | 29 | AAA | Vaqueros de la Laguna | 18 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .333 | .467 | .800 | .267 | .182 | 17 | 17 | .353 | 129 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2017 | 30 | AAA | Acereros del Norte | 445 | 394 | 109 | 23 | 0 | 21 | 47 | 106 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .277 | .357 | .495 | .852 | .218 | .327 | 24 | 11 | .374 | 144 | +22 | -0 | — | — | +13 | 3.5 |
| 2017 | 30 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 71 | 58 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | .343 | .345 | .688 | .138 | .278 | 30 | 17 | .315 | 99 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 32 | AAA | Bravos de Leon | 339 | 285 | 90 | 21 | 1 | 27 | 44 | 73 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .316 | .413 | .681 | 1.093 | .365 | .328 | 22 | 13 | .457 | 208 | +41 | -0 | — | — | +10 | 5.1 |
| 2019 | 32 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 30 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | .357 | 37 | 13 | .268 | 64 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.0 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 31 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 | .241 | .519 | .760 | .333 | .111 | 26 | 6 | .305 | 91 | -0 | +0 | -2 | -9 | +1 | -1.0 | ||