Mike Bianucci
PosOF
B/TR/R
Born1986-06-26
Age (2026)40
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 23 | A | 2 teams | 515 | 473 | 105 | 21 | 2 | 25 | 23 | 158 | 12 | 9 | 5 | .222 | .276 | .433 | .709 | .211 | .269 | 31 | 4 | .303 | 90 | -6 | -0 | +0 | -3 | +15 | 0.6 |
| 2010 | 24 | A+ | Bakersfield Blaze | 507 | 472 | 99 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 21 | 159 | 5 | 0 | 3 | .210 | .251 | .356 | .607 | .146 | .276 | 31 | 4 | .253 | 52 | -28 | -1 | +0 | -3 | +14 | -1.8 |
| 2011 | 25 | AA | Frisco RoughRiders | 587 | 548 | 104 | 22 | 1 | 23 | 23 | 178 | 12 | 5 | 1 | .190 | .238 | .359 | .598 | .170 | .231 | 30 | 4 | .258 | 56 | -29 | +1 | +0 | -4 | +17 | -1.6 |
| 2012 | 26 | AAA | 3 teams | 434 | 405 | 93 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 17 | 122 | 10 | 2 | 1 | .230 | .278 | .383 | .660 | .153 | .289 | 28 | 4 | .284 | 75 | -12 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +12 | -0.2 |
| 2013 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 310 | 285 | 62 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 80 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .218 | .274 | .418 | .691 | .200 | .247 | 26 | 6 | .299 | 87 | -5 | -0 | +0 | -2 | +9 | 0.2 |
| 2014 | 28 | AA | 3 teams | 439 | 413 | 99 | 19 | 1 | 24 | 17 | 110 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .240 | .276 | .465 | .741 | .225 | .264 | 25 | 4 | .309 | 95 | -2 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +12 | 0.8 |
| 2015 | 29 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 225 | 214 | 48 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .224 | .256 | .421 | .676 | .196 | .268 | 30 | 4 | .291 | 81 | -5 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +6 | 0.0 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3017 | 2810 | 610 | 120 | 6 | 128 | 128 | 874 | 47 | 19 | 11 | .217 | .263 | .401 | .664 | .184 | .263 | 29 | 4 | .283 | 75 | -87 | -1 | +0 | -18 | +85 | -2.0 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 605 | 132 | 26 | 1 | 28 | 28 | 188 | 10 | 4 | 2 | .218 | .264 | .403 | .668 | .185 | .263 | 29 | 4 | .283 | 75 | -19 | +0 | +0 | -4 | +18 | -0.4 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 23 | A+ | Bakersfield Blaze | 218 | 198 | 46 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .232 | .293 | .510 | .803 | .278 | .265 | 32 | 6 | .344 | 121 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 1.2 |
| 2009 | 23 | A | Hickory Crawdads | 297 | 260 | 86 | 21 | 2 | 15 | 24 | 50 | 9 | 8 | 5 | .331 | .406 | .600 | 1.006 | .269 | .357 | 17 | 8 | .432 | 188 | +30 | -0 | — | — | +8 | 3.8 |
| 2010 | 24 | A+ | Bakersfield Blaze | 507 | 462 | 119 | 23 | 2 | 18 | 31 | 114 | 5 | 0 | 3 | .258 | .311 | .433 | .744 | .175 | .302 | 22 | 6 | .324 | 106 | +4 | -1 | — | — | +14 | 1.7 |
| 2011 | 25 | AA | Frisco RoughRiders | 587 | 535 | 130 | 29 | 1 | 30 | 35 | 136 | 12 | 5 | 1 | .243 | .304 | .469 | .773 | .226 | .268 | 23 | 6 | .337 | 116 | +11 | +1 | — | — | +17 | 2.8 |
| 2012 | 26 | AAA | Round Rock Express | 351 | 325 | 87 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 79 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .268 | .318 | .440 | .758 | .172 | .312 | 23 | 5 | .335 | 114 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +10 | 1.6 |
| 2012 | 26 | ROK | AZL Rangers | 18 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .611 | 1.000 | 1.611 | .500 | .667 | 22 | 17 | .659 | 362 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.6 |
| 2012 | 26 | INTL | Leones de Ponce | 65 | 57 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .228 | .308 | .351 | .659 | .123 | .245 | 11 | 8 | .299 | 87 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2013 | 27 | AAA | Round Rock Express | 221 | 196 | 55 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .281 | .356 | .536 | .892 | .255 | .301 | 19 | 10 | .386 | 154 | +13 | -0 | — | — | +6 | 2.0 |
| 2013 | 27 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 89 | 81 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 | .284 | .457 | .741 | .235 | .255 | 29 | 7 | .321 | 104 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.3 |
| 2014 | 28 | AAA | Acereros del Norte | 103 | 93 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .258 | .330 | .591 | .921 | .333 | .222 | 19 | 10 | .396 | 162 | +7 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 1.0 |
| 2014 | 28 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 258 | 241 | 66 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 55 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .274 | .311 | .502 | .813 | .228 | .303 | 21 | 4 | .349 | 126 | +7 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 1.5 |
| 2014 | 28 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 78 | 72 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .264 | .312 | .417 | .728 | .153 | .258 | 10 | 4 | .321 | 104 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2015 | 29 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 225 | 209 | 58 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .278 | .323 | .507 | .830 | .230 | .313 | 23 | 6 | .360 | 133 | +9 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 1.5 |