Eury Pérez
PosLF
B/TR/R
Born1990-05-30
Age (2026)36
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 17 | ROK | DSL Nationals 1 | 200 | 170 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 56 | 7 | 15 | 5 | .194 | .305 | .229 | .534 | .035 | .287 | 28 | 10 | .240 | 42 | -13 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +6 | -0.9 |
| 2008 | 18 | ROK | DSL Nationals 1 | 267 | 233 | 58 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 53 | 9 | 28 | 6 | .249 | .324 | .326 | .651 | .077 | .306 | 20 | 6 | .290 | 80 | -6 | +3 | +0 | -3 | +8 | 0.2 |
| 2009 | 19 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 205 | 187 | 59 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 29 | 5 | 16 | 8 | .316 | .363 | .401 | .764 | .086 | .365 | 14 | 4 | .328 | 109 | +2 | +0 | +0 | -2 | +6 | 0.6 |
| 2010 | 20 | A | 2 teams | 618 | 563 | 156 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 118 | 13 | 85 | 17 | .277 | .316 | .352 | .668 | .075 | .345 | 19 | 3 | .276 | 69 | -21 | +10 | +0 | -7 | +18 | -0.0 |
| 2011 | 21 | A+ | 2 teams | 603 | 559 | 148 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 119 | 5 | 59 | 21 | .265 | .293 | .299 | .591 | .034 | .331 | 20 | 3 | .255 | 53 | -32 | +3 | +0 | -6 | +17 | -1.8 |
| 2012 | 22 | AA | 4 teams | 663 | 624 | 195 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 116 | 10 | 53 | 17 | .312 | .337 | .354 | .691 | .042 | .383 | 17 | 2 | .297 | 85 | -11 | +4 | +0 | +2 | +19 | 1.4 |
| 2013 | 23 | AAA | 2 teams | 489 | 459 | 129 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 89 | 11 | 28 | 8 | .281 | .312 | .388 | .700 | .107 | .336 | 18 | 2 | .299 | 87 | -7 | +2 | +1 | +2 | +14 | 1.2 |
| 2014 | 24 | AAA | 3 teams | 366 | 334 | 92 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 66 | 9 | 26 | 6 | .275 | .324 | .356 | .680 | .081 | .337 | 18 | 4 | .300 | 88 | -5 | +3 | -1 | +1 | +10 | 0.9 |
| 2015 | 25 | AAA | 3 teams | 462 | 416 | 115 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 83 | 10 | 32 | 9 | .276 | .331 | .332 | .663 | .055 | .340 | 18 | 5 | .290 | 80 | -11 | +3 | -1 | -5 | +13 | -0.0 |
| 2016 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 330 | 303 | 76 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 70 | 4 | 25 | 6 | .251 | .282 | .347 | .628 | .096 | .318 | 21 | 3 | .260 | 57 | -16 | +3 | +0 | -4 | +9 | -0.8 |
| 2017 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 334 | 302 | 98 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 66 | 5 | 34 | 8 | .325 | .362 | .414 | .776 | .089 | .404 | 20 | 4 | .333 | 113 | +5 | +4 | +0 | -4 | +9 | 1.5 |
| 2018 | 28 | AAA | 2 teams | 231 | 216 | 54 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 34 | 3 | 12 | 5 | .250 | .283 | .329 | .612 | .079 | .291 | 15 | 3 | .260 | 57 | -11 | +0 | +0 | -2 | +7 | -0.7 |
| 2019 | 29 | AAA | Olmecas de Tabasco | 140 | 129 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .318 | .362 | .419 | .781 | .101 | .385 | 17 | 5 | .332 | 112 | +2 | +0 | +0 | -2 | +4 | 0.4 |
| 2022 | 32 | INTL | Gigantes del Cibao | 30 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .241 | .267 | .276 | .543 | .034 | .304 | 20 | 3 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -0 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4938 | 4524 | 1261 | 152 | 43 | 25 | 181 | 929 | 93 | 418 | 119 | .279 | .320 | .348 | .668 | .069 | .344 | 19 | 4 | .285 | 76 | -132 | +36 | -1 | -31 | +140 | 1.1 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 596 | 166 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 122 | 12 | 55 | 16 | .279 | .320 | .347 | .667 | .069 | .344 | 19 | 4 | .285 | 76 | -17 | +5 | -0 | -4 | +18 | 0.1 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 17 | ROK | DSL Nationals 1 | 200 | 158 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 39 | 7 | 15 | 5 | .253 | .401 | .297 | .698 | .044 | .333 | 20 | 16 | .331 | 112 | +3 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 1.0 |
| 2008 | 18 | ROK | DSL Nationals 1 | 267 | 218 | 70 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 37 | 9 | 28 | 6 | .321 | .429 | .436 | .864 | .115 | .367 | 14 | 12 | .381 | 150 | +15 | +3 | — | — | +8 | 2.6 |
| 2009 | 19 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 205 | 181 | 69 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 8 | .381 | .443 | .503 | .946 | .122 | .418 | 10 | 7 | .414 | 175 | +17 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 2.4 |
| 2010 | 20 | A | Hagerstown Suns | 491 | 438 | 131 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 74 | 8 | 64 | 13 | .299 | .345 | .381 | .727 | .082 | .354 | 15 | 5 | .314 | 98 | -1 | +8 | — | — | +14 | 2.1 |
| 2010 | 20 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 127 | 116 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 5 | 21 | 4 | .345 | .397 | .388 | .785 | .043 | .421 | 17 | 4 | .356 | 131 | +4 | +3 | — | — | +4 | 1.1 |
| 2011 | 21 | A+ | Potomac Nationals | 465 | 424 | 120 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 63 | 3 | 45 | 15 | .283 | .323 | .321 | .644 | .038 | .326 | 14 | 5 | .284 | 76 | -13 | +3 | — | — | +13 | 0.3 |
| 2011 | 21 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 138 | 115 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 6 | .278 | .371 | .313 | .684 | .035 | .344 | 16 | 11 | .307 | 93 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.3 |
| 2012 | 22 | AAA | Syracuse Chiefs | 173 | 159 | 53 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 2 | 20 | 5 | .333 | .373 | .390 | .763 | .057 | .398 | 15 | 5 | .337 | 116 | +3 | +2 | — | — | +5 | 1.0 |
| 2012 | 22 | AA | Harrisburg Senators | 373 | 351 | 105 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 53 | 7 | 26 | 10 | .299 | .326 | .342 | .668 | .043 | .351 | 14 | 2 | .297 | 85 | -6 | +1 | — | — | +11 | 0.6 |
| 2012 | 22 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 23 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .409 | .435 | .455 | .889 | .045 | .409 | 0 | 4 | .401 | 165 | +2 | +1 | — | — | +1 | 0.3 |
| 2012 | 22 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 94 | 86 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .221 | .256 | .267 | .523 | .047 | .271 | 17 | 3 | .229 | 33 | -7 | -0 | — | — | +3 | -0.5 |
| 2013 | 23 | AAA | Syracuse Chiefs | 433 | 403 | 121 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 64 | 9 | 23 | 8 | .300 | .336 | .422 | .758 | .122 | .343 | 15 | 3 | .332 | 112 | +6 | +1 | — | — | +12 | 2.0 |
| 2013 | 23 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 56 | 49 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .204 | .291 | .265 | .556 | .061 | .225 | 14 | 7 | .259 | 56 | -3 | +1 | — | — | +2 | -0.0 |
| 2014 | 24 | AAA | Syracuse Chiefs | 238 | 212 | 66 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 35 | 8 | 20 | 3 | .311 | .373 | .406 | .779 | .094 | .367 | 15 | 5 | .345 | 122 | +6 | +3 | — | — | +7 | 1.6 |
| 2014 | 24 | A+ | Potomac Nationals | 33 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .321 | .387 | .464 | .851 | .143 | .348 | 12 | 9 | .357 | 132 | +1 | +1 | — | — | +1 | 0.3 |
| 2014 | 24 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 95 | 93 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .194 | .202 | .258 | .460 | .065 | .239 | 22 | 0 | .204 | 14 | -9 | -1 | — | — | +3 | -0.7 |
| 2015 | 25 | MLB | Atlanta Braves | 133 | 119 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .269 | .331 | .303 | .633 | .034 | .333 | 17 | 5 | .288 | 79 | -3 | +0 | -1 | -5 | +4 | -0.5 |
| 2015 | 25 | AAA | Gwinnett Braves | 271 | 236 | 70 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 39 | 6 | 28 | 8 | .297 | .371 | .373 | .744 | .076 | .347 | 14 | 8 | .332 | 112 | +4 | +2 | — | — | +8 | 1.4 |
| 2015 | 25 | INTL | Dominican Republic | 58 | 55 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .236 | .250 | .273 | .523 | .036 | .277 | 14 | 2 | .228 | 33 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.3 |
| 2016 | 26 | AAA | Durham Bulls | 245 | 223 | 57 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 43 | 3 | 20 | 6 | .256 | .297 | .354 | .651 | .099 | .309 | 18 | 4 | .281 | 74 | -7 | +2 | — | — | +7 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | 26 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 85 | 69 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .203 | .312 | .246 | .559 | .043 | .250 | 18 | 12 | .253 | 52 | -5 | +1 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2017 | 27 | AAA | New Orleans Baby Cakes | 270 | 238 | 84 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 40 | 5 | 31 | 8 | .353 | .408 | .454 | .861 | .101 | .417 | 15 | 6 | .372 | 143 | +13 | +3 | — | — | +8 | 2.4 |
| 2017 | 27 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 64 | 58 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .172 | .200 | .190 | .390 | .017 | .200 | 17 | 3 | .169 | -12 | -8 | +1 | — | — | +2 | -0.6 |
| 2018 | 28 | AAA | Sacramento River Cats | 157 | 144 | 38 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .264 | .303 | .361 | .664 | .097 | .296 | 12 | 4 | .288 | 79 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.1 |
| 2018 | 28 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 74 | 67 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .343 | .405 | .537 | .943 | .194 | .431 | 20 | 7 | .414 | 175 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.9 |
| 2019 | 29 | AAA | Olmecas de Tabasco | 140 | 126 | 45 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .357 | .413 | .468 | .881 | .111 | .419 | 14 | 7 | .389 | 156 | +9 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.3 |
| 2022 | 32 | INTL | Gigantes del Cibao | 30 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .241 | .267 | .276 | .543 | .034 | .304 | 20 | 3 | .247 | 47 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 133 | 119 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .269 | .331 | .303 | .633 | .034 | .333 | 17 | 5 | .288 | 79 | -3 | +0 | -1 | -5 | +4 | -0.5 | ||