Johnni Turbo
PosCF
B/TR/R
Born1988-12-09
Age (2026)37
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17 | ROK | GCL Phillies | 136 | 131 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 46 | 1 | 11 | 4 | .214 | .243 | .282 | .525 | .069 | .321 | 34 | 3 | .233 | 37 | -10 | +1 | +0 | +0 | +4 | -0.5 |
| 2008 | 19 | A | Lakewood BlueClaws | 227 | 213 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 68 | 1 | 10 | 1 | .150 | .185 | .211 | .396 | .061 | .214 | 30 | 4 | .167 | -14 | -29 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -2.1 |
| 2009 | 20 | A | Lakewood BlueClaws | 289 | 275 | 61 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 81 | 3 | 16 | 4 | .222 | .249 | .313 | .562 | .091 | .307 | 28 | 2 | .235 | 38 | -20 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +8 | -1.0 |
| 2010 | 21 | A+ | Clearwater Threshers | 259 | 243 | 53 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 93 | 3 | 14 | 3 | .218 | .261 | .284 | .545 | .066 | .342 | 36 | 4 | .244 | 45 | -16 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +7 | -0.6 |
| 2011 | 22 | A+ | Clearwater Threshers | 147 | 137 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .212 | .245 | .292 | .537 | .080 | .298 | 29 | 3 | .216 | 24 | -13 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +4 | -0.8 |
| 2012 | 23 | AA | 2 teams | 201 | 192 | 52 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 39 | 0 | 12 | 1 | .271 | .296 | .375 | .671 | .104 | .322 | 19 | 3 | .282 | 74 | -6 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +6 | 0.3 |
| 2013 | 24 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 522 | 490 | 117 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 99 | 10 | 20 | 10 | .239 | .270 | .327 | .597 | .088 | .287 | 19 | 2 | .254 | 53 | -28 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +15 | -1.2 |
| 2014 | 25 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 239 | 220 | 58 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 52 | 2 | 9 | 6 | .264 | .302 | .359 | .661 | .095 | .331 | 22 | 4 | .285 | 76 | -6 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +7 | 0.1 |
| 2015 | 26 | INTL | 2 teams | 395 | 371 | 79 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 62 | 3 | 23 | 8 | .213 | .251 | .264 | .515 | .051 | .251 | 16 | 4 | .231 | 35 | -29 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +11 | -1.5 |
| 2017 | 28 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 236 | 220 | 68 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 2 | 7 | 4 | .309 | .339 | .395 | .735 | .086 | .363 | 16 | 3 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2018 | 29 | AA | 3 teams | 202 | 190 | 47 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 41 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .247 | .289 | .289 | .578 | .042 | .313 | 20 | 3 | .250 | 49 | -12 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -0.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 2853 | 2682 | 624 | 94 | 22 | 22 | 93 | 661 | 31 | 134 | 43 | .233 | .267 | .309 | .575 | .076 | .299 | 23 | 3 | .221 | 28 | -233 | +10 | +0 | +10 | +81 | -13.5 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 611 | 142 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 151 | 7 | 31 | 10 | .232 | .266 | .308 | .574 | .075 | .299 | 23 | 3 | .221 | 28 | -53 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +18 | -3.1 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17 | ROK | GCL Phillies | 136 | 128 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 11 | 4 | .312 | .353 | .430 | .783 | .117 | .404 | 24 | 5 | .350 | 126 | +4 | +1 | — | — | +4 | 0.9 |
| 2008 | 19 | A | Lakewood BlueClaws | 227 | 207 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 52 | 1 | 10 | 1 | .174 | .230 | .242 | .471 | .068 | .226 | 23 | 6 | .213 | 21 | -20 | +2 | — | — | +6 | -1.2 |
| 2009 | 20 | A | Lakewood BlueClaws | 289 | 270 | 73 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 62 | 3 | 16 | 4 | .270 | .309 | .381 | .690 | .111 | .345 | 21 | 4 | .304 | 91 | -3 | +2 | — | — | +8 | 0.7 |
| 2010 | 21 | A+ | Clearwater Threshers | 259 | 239 | 64 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 64 | 3 | 14 | 3 | .268 | .319 | .360 | .679 | .092 | .353 | 25 | 6 | .305 | 91 | -3 | +2 | — | — | +7 | 0.7 |
| 2011 | 22 | A+ | Clearwater Threshers | 147 | 136 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .235 | .273 | .316 | .589 | .081 | .292 | 20 | 3 | .258 | 56 | -7 | +1 | — | — | +4 | -0.3 |
| 2012 | 23 | AA | Reading Phillies | 127 | 121 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .306 | .339 | .421 | .760 | .116 | .347 | 16 | 5 | .339 | 118 | +3 | +1 | — | — | +4 | 0.8 |
| 2012 | 23 | A+ | Clearwater Threshers | 74 | 69 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .304 | .333 | .464 | .797 | .159 | .328 | 12 | 4 | .341 | 119 | +2 | +1 | — | — | +2 | 0.4 |
| 2013 | 24 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 522 | 485 | 138 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 70 | 10 | 20 | 10 | .285 | .321 | .388 | .709 | .103 | .323 | 13 | 3 | .311 | 96 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +15 | 1.3 |
| 2014 | 25 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 239 | 214 | 64 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 38 | 2 | 9 | 6 | .299 | .353 | .411 | .765 | .112 | .350 | 16 | 7 | .333 | 113 | +4 | -1 | — | — | +7 | 1.0 |
| 2015 | 26 | AA | Arkansas Travelers | 195 | 179 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .235 | .290 | .296 | .586 | .061 | .268 | 13 | 6 | .267 | 62 | -8 | +1 | — | — | +6 | -0.2 |
| 2015 | 26 | INTL | Caneros de los Mochis | 200 | 184 | 62 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 0 | 15 | 6 | .337 | .381 | .489 | .870 | .152 | .400 | 19 | 6 | .380 | 149 | +11 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 1.8 |
| 2017 | 28 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 236 | 220 | 68 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 2 | 7 | 4 | .309 | .339 | .395 | .735 | .086 | .363 | 16 | 3 | .321 | 104 | +1 | -0 | — | — | +7 | 0.8 |
| 2018 | 29 | AAA | Norfolk Tides | 25 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .174 | .240 | .304 | .544 | .130 | .211 | 16 | 4 | .246 | 46 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2018 | 29 | AA | Bowie Baysox | 131 | 123 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .293 | .331 | .333 | .664 | .041 | .346 | 15 | 5 | .300 | 88 | -2 | +1 | — | — | +4 | 0.3 |
| 2018 | 29 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 46 | 43 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .163 | .217 | .209 | .427 | .047 | .206 | 20 | 0 | .202 | 13 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |