Yamaico Navarro
Pos3B
B/TR/R
Born1987-10-31
Age (2026)38
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18 | ROK | DSL Red Sox | 224 | 209 | 46 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 5 | 3 | .220 | .266 | .335 | .601 | .115 | .263 | 19 | 6 | .259 | 56 | -11 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -0.4 |
| 2008 | 20 | A | 2 teams | 557 | 521 | 136 | 22 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 136 | 5 | 6 | 4 | .261 | .303 | .380 | .683 | .119 | .332 | 24 | 5 | .293 | 82 | -11 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 0.6 |
| 2009 | 21 | AA | 2 teams | 254 | 235 | 50 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 53 | 4 | 7 | 3 | .213 | .269 | .349 | .618 | .136 | .253 | 21 | 6 | .266 | 62 | -11 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +7 | -0.3 |
| 2010 | 22 | AA | 4 teams | 568 | 516 | 118 | 21 | 3 | 11 | 40 | 108 | 5 | 19 | 7 | .229 | .291 | .345 | .636 | .116 | .266 | 19 | 7 | .275 | 69 | -20 | +1 | -2 | +6 | +16 | 0.1 |
| 2011 | 23 | AAA | 3 teams | 411 | 376 | 85 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 93 | 4 | 10 | 9 | .226 | .287 | .338 | .625 | .112 | .280 | 23 | 7 | .280 | 73 | -13 | -2 | +1 | +1 | +12 | -0.1 |
| 2012 | 24 | AAA | 2 teams | 313 | 284 | 63 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 61 | 0 | 9 | 6 | .222 | .285 | .366 | .651 | .144 | .251 | 19 | 8 | .285 | 77 | -8 | -1 | -0 | -3 | +9 | -0.4 |
| 2013 | 25 | AAA | 3 teams | 676 | 608 | 145 | 25 | 3 | 14 | 54 | 138 | 4 | 11 | 3 | .238 | .305 | .359 | .663 | .120 | .283 | 20 | 8 | .293 | 82 | -14 | +1 | -0 | +2 | +19 | 0.9 |
| 2016 | 28 | INTL | Tigres del Licey | 27 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .350 | .519 | .500 | 1.019 | .150 | .353 | 7 | 26 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2017 | 29 | INTL | Tigres del Licey | 217 | 177 | 57 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .322 | .429 | .412 | .842 | .090 | .351 | 12 | 16 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2018 | 30 | INTL | Tigres del Licey | 143 | 127 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .213 | .291 | .283 | .574 | .071 | .248 | 15 | 9 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2019 | 31 | AAA | 2 teams | 636 | 567 | 133 | 14 | 1 | 34 | 60 | 140 | 2 | 13 | 3 | .235 | .310 | .443 | .753 | .208 | .247 | 22 | 9 | .331 | 111 | +8 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +18 | 3.1 |
| 2020 | 32 | INTL | Toros del Este | 99 | 83 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .361 | .454 | .482 | .936 | .120 | .378 | 9 | 14 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 33 | INTL | Toros del Este | 96 | 77 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .247 | .383 | .351 | .734 | .104 | .305 | 19 | 18 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2022 | 34 | INTL | Dominican Republic | 222 | 182 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .198 | .333 | .236 | .570 | .038 | .236 | 16 | 17 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2023 | 35 | INTL | Toros del Este | 141 | 114 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .263 | .396 | .377 | .773 | .114 | .293 | 11 | 18 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2024 | 36 | INTL | Dominican Republic | 164 | 139 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .252 | .366 | .345 | .711 | .094 | .297 | 16 | 14 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2025 | 37 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 170 | 142 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .282 | .389 | .486 | .875 | .204 | .296 | 13 | 14 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4918 | 4377 | 1057 | 181 | 26 | 109 | 454 | 946 | 28 | 92 | 43 | .241 | .317 | .369 | .686 | .128 | .281 | 19 | 9 | .215 | 23 | -429 | +1 | -2 | +17 | +139 | -27.9 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 578 | 139 | 24 | 3 | 14 | 60 | 125 | 4 | 12 | 6 | .240 | .316 | .365 | .681 | .125 | .281 | 19 | 9 | .215 | 23 | -57 | +0 | -0 | +2 | +18 | -3.7 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18 | ROK | DSL Red Sox | 224 | 201 | 56 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 3 | .279 | .347 | .438 | .785 | .159 | .310 | 13 | 9 | .345 | 122 | +6 | -0 | — | — | +6 | 1.2 |
| 2008 | 20 | A+ | Lancaster JetHawks | 196 | 181 | 63 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .348 | .395 | .508 | .903 | .160 | .399 | 15 | 6 | .397 | 162 | +14 | -0 | — | — | +6 | 2.0 |
| 2008 | 20 | A | Greenville Drive | 361 | 325 | 91 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 73 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .280 | .345 | .412 | .757 | .132 | .337 | 20 | 8 | .336 | 115 | +6 | -0 | — | — | +10 | 1.6 |
| 2009 | 21 | AA | Portland Sea Dogs | 152 | 135 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .185 | .272 | .304 | .575 | .119 | .217 | 18 | 9 | .263 | 59 | -7 | +1 | — | — | +4 | -0.2 |
| 2009 | 21 | A+ | Salem Red Sox | 102 | 94 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .319 | .373 | .543 | .915 | .223 | .333 | 12 | 6 | .401 | 165 | +8 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 1.0 |
| 2010 | 22 | MLB | Boston Red Sox | 46 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 | .182 | .143 | .325 | .000 | .222 | 37 | 4 | .148 | -28 | -7 | +0 | -2 | +6 | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2010 | 22 | AAA | Pawtucket Red Sox | 59 | 53 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .283 | .345 | .528 | .873 | .245 | .267 | 10 | 8 | .375 | 145 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.5 |
| 2010 | 22 | AA | Portland Sea Dogs | 378 | 329 | 90 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 42 | 53 | 3 | 16 | 5 | .274 | .361 | .422 | .783 | .149 | .303 | 14 | 11 | .348 | 125 | +11 | +1 | — | — | +11 | 2.3 |
| 2010 | 22 | INTL | Tigres del Licey | 85 | 69 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .261 | .400 | .478 | .878 | .217 | .275 | 16 | 16 | .393 | 159 | +6 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.8 |
| 2011 | 23 | MLB | Kansas City Royals | 66 | 60 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .308 | .350 | .658 | .100 | .304 | 21 | 8 | .294 | 83 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +1 | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2011 | 23 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 250 | 220 | 58 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 43 | 4 | 6 | 6 | .264 | .347 | .436 | .783 | .173 | .297 | 17 | 10 | .347 | 124 | +7 | -1 | — | — | +7 | 1.3 |
| 2011 | 23 | INTL | Tigres del Licey | 95 | 83 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 3 | .265 | .358 | .277 | .635 | .012 | .333 | 18 | 13 | .302 | 89 | -1 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2012 | 24 | MLB | Pittsburgh Pirates | 56 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .160 | .236 | .220 | .456 | .060 | .189 | 23 | 9 | .213 | 21 | -5 | -1 | -0 | -3 | +2 | -0.8 |
| 2012 | 24 | AAA | Indianapolis Indians | 257 | 222 | 62 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 41 | 0 | 9 | 4 | .279 | .370 | .491 | .861 | .212 | .303 | 16 | 12 | .375 | 145 | +13 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 2.1 |
| 2013 | 25 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 31 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 | .333 | .357 | .690 | .071 | .400 | 26 | 6 | .301 | 89 | -0 | +0 | -0 | +2 | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2013 | 25 | AAA | Norfolk Tides | 452 | 390 | 104 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 53 | 73 | 3 | 9 | 2 | .267 | .359 | .418 | .777 | .151 | .296 | 16 | 12 | .345 | 122 | +11 | +1 | — | — | +13 | 2.6 |
| 2013 | 25 | INTL | Tigres del Licey | 193 | 159 | 44 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .277 | .395 | .497 | .892 | .220 | .288 | 14 | 16 | .389 | 156 | +12 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 1.8 |
| 2016 | 28 | INTL | Tigres del Licey | 27 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .350 | .519 | .500 | 1.019 | .150 | .353 | 7 | 26 | .459 | 209 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.4 |
| 2017 | 29 | INTL | Tigres del Licey | 217 | 177 | 57 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .322 | .429 | .412 | .842 | .090 | .351 | 12 | 16 | .375 | 145 | +11 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 1.8 |
| 2018 | 30 | INTL | Tigres del Licey | 143 | 127 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .213 | .291 | .283 | .574 | .071 | .248 | 15 | 9 | .263 | 60 | -7 | -0 | — | — | +4 | -0.3 |
| 2019 | 31 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 484 | 398 | 117 | 16 | 1 | 30 | 80 | 79 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .294 | .413 | .565 | .979 | .271 | .296 | 16 | 17 | .422 | 181 | +45 | +1 | — | — | +14 | 6.0 |
| 2019 | 31 | INTL | Toros del Este | 152 | 128 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .273 | .380 | .430 | .810 | .156 | .303 | 17 | 14 | .361 | 134 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.1 |
| 2020 | 32 | INTL | Toros del Este | 99 | 83 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .361 | .454 | .482 | .936 | .120 | .378 | 9 | 14 | .412 | 173 | +8 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 1.1 |
| 2021 | 33 | INTL | Toros del Este | 96 | 77 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .247 | .383 | .351 | .734 | .104 | .305 | 19 | 18 | .335 | 114 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.4 |
| 2022 | 34 | INTL | Dominican Republic | 222 | 182 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .198 | .333 | .236 | .570 | .038 | .236 | 16 | 17 | .275 | 69 | -8 | +0 | — | — | +6 | -0.1 |
| 2023 | 35 | INTL | Toros del Este | 141 | 114 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .263 | .396 | .377 | .773 | .114 | .293 | 11 | 18 | .351 | 127 | +4 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | 36 | INTL | Dominican Republic | 164 | 139 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .252 | .366 | .345 | .711 | .094 | .297 | 16 | 14 | .330 | 111 | +2 | -0 | — | — | +5 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | 37 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 170 | 142 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .282 | .389 | .486 | .875 | .204 | .296 | 13 | 14 | .382 | 150 | +10 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 1.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 199 | 180 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .206 | .263 | .267 | .530 | .061 | .269 | 26 | 7 | .238 | 41 | -13 | -1 | -2 | +7 | +6 | -0.4 | ||