Miguel Torrero
Pos3B
B/TR/R
Born1984-02-09
Age (2026)42
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 21 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 149 | 140 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .221 | .259 | .257 | .516 | .036 | .254 | 13 | 4 | .225 | 30 | -12 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +4 | -0.8 |
| 2007 | 23 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 318 | 290 | 96 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .331 | .370 | .369 | .739 | .038 | .364 | 9 | 5 | .323 | 105 | +2 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +9 | 1.1 |
| 2008 | 24 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 208 | 183 | 45 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .246 | .327 | .273 | .600 | .027 | .269 | 8 | 7 | .272 | 66 | -8 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -0.2 |
| 2009 | 25 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 288 | 261 | 76 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 4 | .291 | .342 | .364 | .706 | .073 | .319 | 9 | 6 | .309 | 95 | -2 | -2 | +0 | +1 | +8 | 0.6 |
| 2010 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 602 | 563 | 130 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 59 | 5 | 4 | 5 | .231 | .265 | .277 | .542 | .046 | .253 | 10 | 3 | .239 | 41 | -40 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +17 | -2.3 |
| 2011 | 27 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 354 | 331 | 77 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .233 | .276 | .290 | .566 | .057 | .246 | 8 | 4 | .249 | 49 | -20 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +10 | -1.0 |
| 2012 | 28 | AAA | Leones de Yucatan | 370 | 348 | 91 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 8 | .261 | .290 | .325 | .615 | .063 | .294 | 11 | 3 | .267 | 63 | -16 | -3 | +0 | +1 | +10 | -0.7 |
| 2013 | 29 | AAA | Leones de Yucatan | 205 | 183 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .257 | .323 | .322 | .646 | .066 | .287 | 12 | 6 | .285 | 76 | -5 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +6 | 0.1 |
| 2014 | 30 | AAA | Toros de Tijuana | 359 | 336 | 107 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .318 | .342 | .381 | .723 | .062 | .339 | 7 | 3 | .306 | 92 | -3 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +10 | 0.8 |
| 2015 | 31 | AAA | Toros de Tijuana | 129 | 113 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .221 | .273 | .292 | .565 | .071 | .230 | 12 | 4 | .243 | 44 | -8 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +4 | -0.4 |
| 2016 | 32 | AAA | Toros de Tijuana | 331 | 304 | 99 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .326 | .359 | .365 | .725 | .039 | .363 | 10 | 4 | .309 | 95 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +9 | 0.9 |
| 2017 | 33 | AAA | 2 teams | 419 | 394 | 114 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 41 | 7 | 5 | 1 | .289 | .324 | .343 | .666 | .053 | .317 | 10 | 3 | .298 | 86 | -7 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +12 | 0.8 |
| 2019 | 35 | INTL | 2 teams | 208 | 195 | 64 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .328 | .351 | .415 | .767 | .087 | .365 | 12 | 2 | .331 | 111 | +3 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +6 | 0.9 |
| 2020 | 36 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 16 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .357 | .438 | .643 | 1.080 | .286 | .333 | 6 | 12 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 37 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 47 | 46 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .174 | .174 | .217 | .391 | .043 | .222 | 21 | 0 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2022 | 38 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .167 | .333 | .167 | .500 | .000 | .200 | 13 | 7 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4018 | 3713 | 1017 | 122 | 17 | 16 | 157 | 396 | 56 | 20 | 32 | .274 | .313 | .329 | .642 | .055 | .301 | 10 | 4 | .276 | 69 | -140 | -9 | +0 | +14 | +114 | -2.1 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 601 | 165 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 64 | 9 | 3 | 5 | .275 | .313 | .333 | .646 | .058 | .301 | 10 | 4 | .276 | 69 | -23 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +18 | -0.3 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 21 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 149 | 137 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .226 | .279 | .263 | .542 | .036 | .254 | 11 | 6 | .248 | 48 | -9 | -1 | — | — | +4 | -0.5 |
| 2007 | 23 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 318 | 281 | 94 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .335 | .393 | .377 | .770 | .043 | .362 | 8 | 8 | .341 | 119 | +7 | -1 | — | — | +9 | 1.5 |
| 2008 | 24 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 208 | 177 | 45 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .254 | .356 | .288 | .644 | .034 | .274 | 6 | 10 | .302 | 89 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +6 | 0.3 |
| 2009 | 25 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 288 | 253 | 76 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 4 | .300 | .370 | .379 | .750 | .079 | .325 | 8 | 8 | .333 | 113 | +4 | -2 | — | — | +8 | 1.1 |
| 2010 | 26 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 419 | 386 | 108 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 4 | .280 | .324 | .342 | .666 | .062 | .295 | 7 | 5 | .297 | 86 | -7 | -1 | — | — | +12 | 0.4 |
| 2010 | 26 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 183 | 166 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .199 | .253 | .229 | .482 | .030 | .224 | 10 | 6 | .220 | 26 | -15 | +0 | — | — | +5 | -1.0 |
| 2011 | 27 | AAA | Pericos de Puebla | 354 | 324 | 81 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .250 | .308 | .315 | .623 | .065 | .260 | 6 | 6 | .284 | 75 | -10 | -0 | — | — | +10 | -0.0 |
| 2012 | 28 | AAA | Leones de Yucatan | 370 | 341 | 96 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 8 | .282 | .323 | .352 | .675 | .070 | .312 | 10 | 5 | .299 | 87 | -5 | -3 | — | — | +10 | 0.2 |
| 2013 | 29 | AAA | Leones de Yucatan | 205 | 178 | 49 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .275 | .358 | .348 | .707 | .073 | .299 | 9 | 8 | .320 | 103 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.7 |
| 2014 | 30 | AAA | Toros de Tijuana | 359 | 331 | 103 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .311 | .345 | .375 | .719 | .063 | .328 | 6 | 4 | .315 | 99 | -0 | -0 | — | — | +10 | 1.0 |
| 2015 | 31 | AAA | Toros de Tijuana | 129 | 111 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .225 | .289 | .324 | .614 | .099 | .220 | 9 | 5 | .264 | 60 | -6 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.2 |
| 2016 | 32 | AAA | Toros de Tijuana | 331 | 297 | 92 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .310 | .359 | .350 | .710 | .040 | .342 | 9 | 6 | .314 | 99 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +9 | 0.9 |
| 2017 | 33 | AAA | Bravos de Leon | 351 | 322 | 102 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .317 | .364 | .385 | .749 | .068 | .339 | 8 | 5 | .335 | 115 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +10 | 1.6 |
| 2017 | 33 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 68 | 64 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .188 | .235 | .234 | .470 | .047 | .203 | 7 | 4 | .218 | 25 | -6 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.4 |
| 2019 | 35 | AAA | Toros de Tijuana | 82 | 74 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .351 | .385 | .459 | .844 | .108 | .385 | 11 | 4 | .359 | 133 | +3 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.5 |
| 2019 | 35 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 126 | 118 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .237 | .274 | .305 | .579 | .068 | .252 | 10 | 4 | .259 | 57 | -6 | -0 | — | — | +4 | -0.3 |
| 2020 | 36 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 16 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .357 | .438 | .643 | 1.080 | .286 | .333 | 6 | 12 | .467 | 216 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +0 | 0.3 |
| 2021 | 37 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 47 | 46 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .174 | .174 | .217 | .391 | .043 | .222 | 21 | 0 | .170 | -12 | -6 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.5 |
| 2022 | 38 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .167 | .333 | .167 | .500 | .000 | .200 | 13 | 7 | .265 | 61 | -1 | -0 | — | — | +0 | -0.1 |