Cristhian Presichi
PosRF
B/TR/R
Born1980-07-28
Age (2026)46
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 25 | AAA | Saraperos de Saltillo | 333 | 303 | 87 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 50 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .287 | .341 | .479 | .820 | .191 | .306 | 15 | 7 | .347 | 124 | +9 | +1 | +0 | -4 | +9 | 1.7 |
| 2006 | 26 | AAA | Saraperos de Saltillo | 408 | 382 | 115 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 51 | 2 | 16 | 6 | .301 | .334 | .474 | .808 | .173 | .312 | 12 | 4 | .346 | 123 | +11 | +1 | +0 | -4 | +12 | 1.9 |
| 2007 | 27 | AAA | Saraperos de Saltillo | 443 | 404 | 121 | 21 | 2 | 11 | 22 | 39 | 9 | 8 | 8 | .300 | .349 | .443 | .792 | .144 | .309 | 9 | 5 | .344 | 121 | +11 | -2 | +0 | -5 | +13 | 1.7 |
| 2008 | 28 | AAA | Saraperos de Saltillo | 428 | 396 | 126 | 25 | 1 | 14 | 26 | 47 | 1 | 18 | 0 | .318 | .362 | .492 | .854 | .174 | .330 | 11 | 6 | .370 | 141 | +20 | +4 | +0 | -5 | +12 | 3.2 |
| 2009 | 29 | AAA | Saraperos de Saltillo | 316 | 290 | 88 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 33 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .303 | .357 | .524 | .881 | .221 | .303 | 10 | 7 | .374 | 144 | +16 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +9 | 2.2 |
| 2010 | 30 | AAA | 2 teams | 539 | 488 | 145 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 51 | 4 | 9 | 10 | .297 | .339 | .402 | .741 | .105 | .311 | 9 | 5 | .319 | 102 | +1 | -2 | +0 | -6 | +15 | 0.9 |
| 2011 | 31 | AAA | 2 teams | 540 | 480 | 152 | 24 | 0 | 12 | 49 | 69 | 0 | 6 | 5 | .317 | .380 | .442 | .822 | .125 | .347 | 13 | 9 | .357 | 131 | +19 | -1 | +0 | -6 | +15 | 2.8 |
| 2012 | 32 | AAA | 2 teams | 365 | 334 | 89 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .266 | .310 | .377 | .687 | .111 | .291 | 12 | 5 | .298 | 86 | -6 | +0 | +0 | -4 | +10 | 0.1 |
| 2013 | 33 | AAA | 2 teams | 601 | 569 | 159 | 26 | 0 | 17 | 19 | 86 | 4 | 8 | 4 | .279 | .307 | .415 | .722 | .135 | .302 | 14 | 3 | .311 | 96 | -3 | +0 | +0 | -6 | +17 | 0.8 |
| 2014 | 34 | AAA | Broncos de Reynosa | 446 | 405 | 87 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 48 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .215 | .274 | .316 | .590 | .101 | .223 | 11 | 7 | .256 | 54 | -23 | -0 | +0 | -5 | +13 | -1.6 |
| 2015 | 35 | AAA | 2 teams | 472 | 430 | 127 | 20 | 1 | 20 | 24 | 64 | 3 | 10 | 4 | .295 | .337 | .486 | .823 | .191 | .301 | 14 | 5 | .349 | 125 | +13 | +0 | +0 | -5 | +13 | 2.3 |
| 2016 | 36 | AAA | 2 teams | 421 | 394 | 90 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 80 | 1 | 7 | 4 | .228 | .260 | .294 | .555 | .066 | .275 | 19 | 4 | .242 | 43 | -27 | -0 | +0 | -5 | +12 | -2.0 |
| 2017 | 37 | AAA | Rieleros de Aguascalientes | 436 | 402 | 117 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 49 | 2 | 11 | 7 | .291 | .331 | .366 | .697 | .075 | .318 | 11 | 5 | .306 | 92 | -4 | -1 | +0 | -5 | +12 | 0.3 |
| 2018 | 38 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 23 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .318 | .300 | .618 | .050 | .312 | 17 | 9 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -0 | — | — |
| 2019 | 39 | AAA | Algodoneros Union Laguna | 281 | 260 | 61 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 49 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .235 | .287 | .319 | .606 | .085 | .266 | 17 | 6 | .270 | 65 | -11 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +8 | -0.6 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 6052 | 5557 | 1569 | 247 | 18 | 153 | 334 | 765 | 38 | 115 | 53 | .282 | .327 | .416 | .743 | .134 | .302 | 13 | 6 | .320 | 103 | +20 | +2 | +0 | -65 | +171 | 13.2 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 597 | 169 | 27 | 2 | 16 | 36 | 82 | 4 | 12 | 6 | .283 | .328 | .415 | .744 | .132 | .303 | 13 | 6 | .320 | 103 | +2 | +0 | +0 | -7 | +18 | 1.4 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 25 | AAA | Saraperos de Saltillo | 333 | 292 | 93 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 35 | 42 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .318 | .393 | .545 | .938 | .226 | .329 | 13 | 11 | .405 | 168 | +26 | +1 | — | — | +9 | 3.7 |
| 2006 | 26 | AAA | Saraperos de Saltillo | 408 | 370 | 123 | 20 | 2 | 17 | 29 | 42 | 2 | 16 | 6 | .332 | .384 | .535 | .919 | .203 | .337 | 10 | 7 | .397 | 162 | +29 | +1 | — | — | +12 | 4.2 |
| 2007 | 27 | AAA | Saraperos de Saltillo | 443 | 388 | 127 | 24 | 2 | 13 | 38 | 33 | 9 | 8 | 8 | .327 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .173 | .331 | 7 | 9 | .392 | 158 | +29 | -2 | — | — | +13 | 4.1 |
| 2008 | 28 | AAA | Saraperos de Saltillo | 428 | 381 | 134 | 29 | 1 | 16 | 41 | 39 | 1 | 18 | 0 | .352 | .416 | .559 | .975 | .207 | .358 | 9 | 10 | .423 | 182 | +40 | +4 | — | — | +12 | 5.7 |
| 2009 | 29 | AAA | Saraperos de Saltillo | 316 | 279 | 94 | 14 | 5 | 16 | 32 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .337 | .411 | .595 | 1.006 | .258 | .329 | 9 | 10 | .434 | 191 | +32 | +0 | — | — | +9 | 4.3 |
| 2010 | 30 | AAA | Saraperos de Saltillo | 415 | 363 | 123 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 34 | 34 | 4 | 8 | 7 | .339 | .401 | .463 | .864 | .124 | .353 | 8 | 8 | .374 | 144 | +21 | -1 | — | — | +12 | 3.2 |
| 2010 | 30 | INTL | Algodoneros de Guasave | 124 | 106 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .311 | .381 | .406 | .787 | .094 | .344 | 13 | 10 | .340 | 118 | +3 | -1 | — | — | +4 | 0.5 |
| 2011 | 31 | AAA | Acereros del Norte | 369 | 306 | 104 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 56 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .340 | .442 | .497 | .939 | .157 | .357 | 10 | 15 | .411 | 173 | +30 | +0 | — | — | +10 | 4.2 |
| 2011 | 31 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 171 | 144 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .222 | .329 | .257 | .586 | .035 | .264 | 14 | 13 | .274 | 68 | -6 | -1 | — | — | +5 | -0.3 |
| 2012 | 32 | AAA | Olmecas de Tabasco | 327 | 288 | 84 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .292 | .356 | .420 | .777 | .128 | .311 | 10 | 8 | .338 | 117 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +9 | 1.6 |
| 2012 | 32 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 38 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 | .237 | .257 | .494 | .086 | .192 | 21 | 8 | .229 | 33 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2013 | 33 | AAA | Broncos de Reynosa | 478 | 441 | 141 | 30 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 58 | 4 | 8 | 4 | .320 | .363 | .483 | .846 | .163 | .340 | 12 | 5 | .369 | 141 | +22 | +0 | — | — | +14 | 3.6 |
| 2013 | 33 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 123 | 109 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .257 | .331 | .404 | .734 | .147 | .260 | 8 | 10 | .324 | 106 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.4 |
| 2014 | 34 | AAA | Broncos de Reynosa | 446 | 389 | 96 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 47 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .247 | .331 | .360 | .691 | .113 | .255 | 9 | 11 | .310 | 95 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +13 | 1.0 |
| 2015 | 35 | AAA | Broncos de Tamaulipas | 451 | 395 | 126 | 24 | 2 | 18 | 41 | 50 | 2 | 10 | 3 | .319 | .386 | .527 | .912 | .208 | .322 | 11 | 9 | .390 | 156 | +29 | +1 | — | — | +13 | 4.3 |
| 2015 | 35 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 21 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .222 | .263 | .222 | .485 | .000 | .250 | 14 | 0 | .207 | 17 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2016 | 36 | AAA | Rieleros de Aguascalientes | 392 | 357 | 97 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 57 | 1 | 7 | 4 | .272 | .321 | .361 | .682 | .090 | .309 | 15 | 6 | .302 | 89 | -5 | -0 | — | — | +11 | 0.6 |
| 2016 | 36 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 29 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 | .286 | .296 | .582 | .037 | .280 | 7 | 3 | .256 | 54 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2017 | 37 | AAA | Rieleros de Aguascalientes | 436 | 388 | 127 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 36 | 39 | 2 | 11 | 7 | .327 | .387 | .425 | .813 | .098 | .349 | 9 | 8 | .358 | 132 | +16 | -1 | — | — | +12 | 2.8 |
| 2018 | 38 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 23 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .318 | .300 | .618 | .050 | .312 | 17 | 9 | .274 | 68 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2019 | 39 | AAA | Algodoneros Union Laguna | 281 | 252 | 70 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .278 | .348 | .385 | .733 | .107 | .303 | 14 | 9 | .330 | 111 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 1.2 |