Leobardo Arauz
PosLF
B/TS/R
Born1977-01-18
Age (2026)49
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 28 | AAA | Acereros de Monclova | 497 | 425 | 114 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 57 | 92 | 11 | 4 | 5 | .268 | .369 | .402 | .772 | .134 | .314 | 19 | 11 | .345 | 122 | +12 | -1 | +0 | -5 | +14 | 2.0 |
| 2006 | 29 | AAA | Diablos Rojos del Mexico | 229 | 210 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .238 | .292 | .348 | .640 | .110 | .266 | 17 | 7 | .285 | 76 | -6 | -0 | +0 | -2 | +6 | -0.3 |
| 2007 | 30 | AAA | Acereros del Norte | 441 | 393 | 104 | 19 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 59 | 6 | 10 | 0 | .265 | .333 | .420 | .752 | .155 | .276 | 13 | 8 | .333 | 113 | +6 | +2 | +0 | -5 | +12 | 1.7 |
| 2008 | 31 | AAA | Acereros del Norte | 439 | 380 | 112 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 46 | 44 | 2 | 7 | 7 | .295 | .374 | .429 | .803 | .134 | .306 | 10 | 10 | .351 | 127 | +13 | -1 | +0 | -5 | +12 | 2.0 |
| 2009 | 32 | AAA | Acereros del Norte | 471 | 394 | 105 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 57 | 64 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .266 | .365 | .393 | .758 | .127 | .294 | 14 | 12 | .332 | 112 | +7 | +0 | +0 | -5 | +13 | 1.5 |
| 2010 | 33 | AAA | 2 teams | 460 | 412 | 110 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 8 | .267 | .326 | .371 | .697 | .104 | .288 | 10 | 7 | .306 | 92 | -4 | -3 | +0 | -5 | +13 | 0.1 |
| 2011 | 34 | AAA | Acereros del Norte | 433 | 375 | 100 | 25 | 0 | 12 | 48 | 61 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .267 | .356 | .429 | .785 | .163 | .289 | 14 | 11 | .345 | 122 | +11 | -1 | +0 | -5 | +12 | 1.8 |
| 2012 | 35 | AAA | Rieleros de Aguascalientes | 438 | 370 | 80 | 14 | 1 | 14 | 56 | 76 | 6 | 2 | 7 | .216 | .329 | .373 | .702 | .157 | .233 | 17 | 13 | .307 | 93 | -3 | -2 | +0 | -5 | +12 | 0.2 |
| 2013 | 36 | AAA | Rieleros de Aguascalientes | 458 | 403 | 106 | 22 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 73 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .263 | .341 | .390 | .731 | .127 | .300 | 16 | 10 | .316 | 100 | +0 | -0 | +0 | -5 | +13 | 0.8 |
| 2014 | 37 | AAA | Rieleros de Aguascalientes | 297 | 256 | 44 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .172 | .266 | .211 | .477 | .039 | .207 | 17 | 11 | .226 | 31 | -23 | -0 | +0 | -3 | +8 | -1.8 |
| 2015 | 38 | AAA | Rieleros de Aguascalientes | 264 | 231 | 60 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .260 | .335 | .342 | .677 | .082 | .281 | 12 | 9 | .297 | 85 | -4 | -0 | +0 | -3 | +7 | -0.0 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4427 | 3849 | 985 | 175 | 9 | 97 | 446 | 637 | 44 | 32 | 36 | .256 | .340 | .382 | .722 | .126 | .281 | 14 | 10 | .318 | 102 | +9 | -8 | +0 | -47 | +125 | 8.0 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 565 | 144 | 26 | 1 | 14 | 65 | 94 | 6 | 5 | 5 | .255 | .338 | .379 | .716 | .124 | .281 | 14 | 10 | .318 | 102 | +1 | -1 | +0 | -7 | +18 | 1.2 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 28 | AAA | Acereros de Monclova | 497 | 396 | 122 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 86 | 77 | 11 | 4 | 5 | .308 | .444 | .475 | .919 | .167 | .350 | 15 | 17 | .411 | 172 | +41 | -1 | — | — | +14 | 5.5 |
| 2006 | 29 | AAA | Diablos Rojos del Mexico | 229 | 202 | 55 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .272 | .350 | .411 | .760 | .139 | .295 | 14 | 10 | .338 | 117 | +4 | -0 | — | — | +6 | 1.1 |
| 2007 | 30 | AAA | Acereros del Norte | 441 | 371 | 112 | 22 | 0 | 16 | 56 | 49 | 6 | 10 | 0 | .302 | .402 | .491 | .892 | .189 | .308 | 11 | 13 | .390 | 157 | +28 | +2 | — | — | +12 | 4.4 |
| 2008 | 31 | AAA | Acereros del Norte | 439 | 354 | 114 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 72 | 37 | 2 | 7 | 7 | .322 | .439 | .480 | .919 | .158 | .329 | 8 | 16 | .402 | 166 | +33 | -1 | — | — | +12 | 4.5 |
| 2009 | 32 | AAA | Acereros del Norte | 471 | 365 | 108 | 21 | 2 | 10 | 86 | 53 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .296 | .435 | .447 | .882 | .151 | .319 | 11 | 18 | .386 | 154 | +29 | +0 | — | — | +13 | 4.3 |
| 2010 | 33 | AAA | Acereros del Norte | 411 | 347 | 106 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 53 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 8 | .305 | .400 | .435 | .836 | .130 | .322 | 8 | 13 | .369 | 140 | +19 | -3 | — | — | +12 | 2.8 |
| 2010 | 33 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 49 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | .413 | .314 | .727 | .086 | .258 | 10 | 22 | .328 | 109 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2011 | 34 | AAA | Acereros del Norte | 433 | 344 | 111 | 30 | 1 | 15 | 79 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .323 | .454 | .547 | 1.001 | .224 | .337 | 11 | 18 | .435 | 191 | +44 | -1 | — | — | +12 | 5.7 |
| 2012 | 35 | AAA | Rieleros de Aguascalientes | 438 | 343 | 90 | 18 | 1 | 16 | 83 | 61 | 6 | 2 | 7 | .262 | .414 | .461 | .875 | .198 | .275 | 14 | 19 | .388 | 155 | +27 | -2 | — | — | +12 | 3.8 |
| 2013 | 36 | AAA | Rieleros de Aguascalientes | 458 | 375 | 117 | 29 | 1 | 14 | 72 | 54 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .312 | .428 | .507 | .935 | .195 | .333 | 12 | 16 | .409 | 171 | +37 | -0 | — | — | +13 | 5.0 |
| 2014 | 37 | AAA | Rieleros de Aguascalientes | 297 | 240 | 51 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .212 | .346 | .283 | .629 | .071 | .240 | 12 | 16 | .292 | 82 | -6 | -0 | — | — | +8 | 0.2 |
| 2015 | 38 | AAA | Rieleros de Aguascalientes | 264 | 219 | 66 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .301 | .405 | .434 | .838 | .132 | .306 | 9 | 13 | .370 | 141 | +12 | -0 | — | — | +7 | 2.0 |