Daniel Mayora
Pos3B
B/TR/R
Born1985-07-27
Age (2026)41
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 20 | ROK | Casper Rockies | 168 | 154 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .201 | .255 | .286 | .540 | .084 | .294 | 31 | 4 | .226 | 31 | -13 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +5 | -0.8 |
| 2007 | 22 | A | Asheville Tourists | 571 | 534 | 134 | 32 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 162 | 6 | 26 | 9 | .251 | .290 | .382 | .672 | .131 | .336 | 28 | 4 | .289 | 79 | -13 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 0.7 |
| 2008 | 23 | A+ | Modesto Nuts | 556 | 501 | 127 | 29 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 134 | 12 | 8 | 8 | .253 | .310 | .363 | .673 | .110 | .332 | 24 | 5 | .289 | 79 | -13 | -2 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 0.3 |
| 2009 | 24 | AA | Tulsa Drillers | 496 | 454 | 114 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 104 | 3 | 20 | 8 | .251 | .298 | .337 | .635 | .086 | .311 | 21 | 5 | .278 | 71 | -16 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +14 | 0.0 |
| 2010 | 25 | AA | 2 teams | 279 | 256 | 67 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 6 | .262 | .313 | .398 | .711 | .137 | .312 | 18 | 5 | .304 | 91 | -3 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +8 | 0.5 |
| 2011 | 26 | AA | 3 teams | 609 | 558 | 152 | 33 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 119 | 13 | 9 | 3 | .272 | .328 | .407 | .735 | .134 | .329 | 20 | 5 | .318 | 102 | +1 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +17 | 2.2 |
| 2012 | 27 | AA | 2 teams | 697 | 628 | 170 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 37 | 125 | 14 | 17 | 9 | .271 | .325 | .339 | .665 | .068 | .324 | 18 | 5 | .295 | 84 | -13 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +20 | 1.0 |
| 2013 | 28 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 125 | 111 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .333 | .408 | .586 | .994 | .252 | .378 | 18 | 9 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2014 | 29 | AA | 2 teams | 761 | 697 | 195 | 34 | 4 | 12 | 39 | 116 | 11 | 6 | 7 | .280 | .328 | .392 | .720 | .112 | .316 | 15 | 5 | .308 | 94 | -5 | -2 | +0 | +3 | +22 | 1.8 |
| 2015 | 30 | AA | 3 teams | 533 | 502 | 117 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 131 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .233 | .264 | .301 | .565 | .068 | .306 | 25 | 3 | .246 | 46 | -32 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +15 | -1.6 |
| 2016 | 31 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 226 | 208 | 61 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .293 | .350 | .438 | .787 | .144 | .320 | 14 | 6 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2017 | 32 | AAA | 2 teams | 574 | 531 | 184 | 28 | 0 | 11 | 30 | 104 | 7 | 12 | 1 | .347 | .389 | .461 | .850 | .115 | .412 | 18 | 5 | .369 | 141 | +26 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 4.8 |
| 2018 | 33 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 248 | 225 | 70 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .311 | .365 | .462 | .827 | .151 | .347 | 14 | 7 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2019 | 34 | AAA | 2 teams | 670 | 621 | 184 | 34 | 2 | 16 | 36 | 115 | 7 | 3 | 5 | .296 | .342 | .435 | .777 | .138 | .339 | 17 | 5 | .340 | 118 | +14 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +19 | 3.5 |
| 2020 | 35 | INTL | Tiburones de La Guaira | 200 | 176 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .256 | .342 | .409 | .751 | .153 | .277 | 15 | 9 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2021 | 36 | INTL | Tiburones de La Guaira | 120 | 107 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .280 | .347 | .364 | .712 | .084 | .380 | 25 | 9 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2022 | 37 | INTL | Navegantes del Magallanes | 176 | 155 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .265 | .341 | .413 | .754 | .148 | .274 | 11 | 9 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 7009 | 6418 | 1759 | 353 | 27 | 111 | 377 | 1381 | 104 | 124 | 66 | .274 | .325 | .389 | .714 | .115 | .330 | 20 | 5 | .255 | 54 | -367 | -2 | +0 | +25 | +199 | -14.7 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 595 | 164 | 33 | 3 | 10 | 35 | 128 | 10 | 11 | 6 | .276 | .327 | .392 | .718 | .116 | .333 | 20 | 5 | .255 | 54 | -34 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +18 | -1.4 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 20 | ROK | Casper Rockies | 168 | 151 | 40 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .265 | .327 | .377 | .705 | .113 | .339 | 21 | 5 | .313 | 98 | -0 | -0 | — | — | +5 | 0.4 |
| 2007 | 22 | A | Asheville Tourists | 571 | 516 | 161 | 42 | 1 | 14 | 41 | 124 | 6 | 26 | 9 | .312 | .369 | .479 | .848 | .167 | .386 | 22 | 7 | .371 | 142 | +27 | +2 | — | — | +16 | 4.6 |
| 2008 | 23 | A+ | Modesto Nuts | 556 | 486 | 140 | 34 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 100 | 12 | 8 | 8 | .288 | .362 | .422 | .783 | .134 | .348 | 18 | 8 | .343 | 121 | +13 | -2 | — | — | +16 | 2.8 |
| 2009 | 24 | AA | Tulsa Drillers | 496 | 441 | 126 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 80 | 3 | 20 | 8 | .286 | .349 | .390 | .739 | .104 | .333 | 16 | 8 | .326 | 108 | +4 | +1 | — | — | +14 | 2.0 |
| 2010 | 25 | AA | Tulsa Drillers | 263 | 234 | 67 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 6 | .286 | .355 | .440 | .795 | .154 | .323 | 13 | 8 | .349 | 125 | +8 | -2 | — | — | +7 | 1.4 |
| 2010 | 25 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .188 | .000 | .188 | .000 | .000 | 19 | 12 | .133 | -40 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +0 | -0.2 |
| 2011 | 26 | AAA | Durham Bulls | 205 | 187 | 49 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .262 | .317 | .353 | .670 | .091 | .303 | 15 | 6 | .299 | 87 | -3 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 0.4 |
| 2011 | 26 | AA | Montgomery Biscuits | 312 | 272 | 83 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 31 | 54 | 7 | 5 | 3 | .305 | .390 | .482 | .872 | .176 | .357 | 17 | 10 | .385 | 153 | +19 | -0 | — | — | +9 | 2.8 |
| 2011 | 26 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 92 | 80 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .287 | .380 | .450 | .830 | .163 | .328 | 17 | 10 | .373 | 144 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.8 |
| 2012 | 27 | AA | Richmond Flying Squirrels | 563 | 495 | 139 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 78 | 11 | 14 | 9 | .281 | .352 | .360 | .711 | .079 | .318 | 14 | 8 | .318 | 101 | +1 | -1 | — | — | +16 | 1.6 |
| 2012 | 27 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 134 | 110 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .273 | .385 | .427 | .812 | .155 | .302 | 16 | 13 | .357 | 131 | +5 | +1 | — | — | +4 | 0.9 |
| 2013 | 28 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 125 | 111 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .333 | .408 | .586 | .994 | .252 | .378 | 18 | 9 | .433 | 190 | +13 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.7 |
| 2014 | 29 | AA | Chattanooga Lookouts | 552 | 493 | 149 | 27 | 4 | 9 | 43 | 63 | 4 | 6 | 4 | .302 | .363 | .428 | .791 | .126 | .325 | 11 | 8 | .347 | 124 | +15 | -0 | — | — | +16 | 3.1 |
| 2014 | 29 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 209 | 174 | 51 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 3 | .293 | .406 | .448 | .854 | .155 | .326 | 15 | 12 | .382 | 151 | +12 | -1 | — | — | +6 | 1.7 |
| 2015 | 30 | AA | Tulsa Drillers | 262 | 242 | 60 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .248 | .286 | .335 | .621 | .087 | .299 | 19 | 5 | .273 | 67 | -10 | +0 | — | — | +7 | -0.2 |
| 2015 | 30 | ROK | AZL Dodgers | 17 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 | .412 | .333 | .745 | .000 | .417 | 18 | 6 | .350 | 126 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +0 | 0.1 |
| 2015 | 30 | INTL | Leones del Caracas | 254 | 222 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .270 | .355 | .306 | .661 | .036 | .301 | 11 | 11 | .306 | 92 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +7 | 0.5 |
| 2016 | 31 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 226 | 208 | 61 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .293 | .350 | .438 | .787 | .144 | .320 | 14 | 6 | .352 | 128 | +7 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 1.4 |
| 2017 | 32 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 364 | 327 | 121 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 52 | 4 | 11 | 1 | .370 | .431 | .514 | .945 | .144 | .418 | 14 | 9 | .418 | 178 | +32 | +2 | — | — | +10 | 4.5 |
| 2017 | 32 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 210 | 190 | 48 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .253 | .311 | .311 | .621 | .058 | .307 | 18 | 6 | .280 | 73 | -6 | +0 | — | — | +6 | -0.0 |
| 2018 | 33 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 248 | 225 | 70 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .311 | .365 | .462 | .827 | .151 | .347 | 14 | 7 | .362 | 135 | +10 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 1.7 |
| 2019 | 34 | AAA | Generales de Durango | 514 | 453 | 177 | 39 | 2 | 19 | 49 | 69 | 7 | 1 | 4 | .391 | .458 | .611 | 1.069 | .221 | .427 | 13 | 10 | .463 | 213 | +65 | -1 | — | — | +15 | 8.0 |
| 2019 | 34 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 156 | 136 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .228 | .323 | .287 | .609 | .059 | .259 | 13 | 12 | .284 | 75 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 35 | INTL | Tiburones de La Guaira | 200 | 176 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .256 | .342 | .409 | .751 | .153 | .277 | 15 | 9 | .337 | 116 | +4 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 1.0 |
| 2021 | 36 | INTL | Tiburones de La Guaira | 120 | 107 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .280 | .347 | .364 | .712 | .084 | .380 | 25 | 9 | .318 | 102 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.4 |
| 2022 | 37 | INTL | Navegantes del Magallanes | 176 | 155 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .265 | .341 | .413 | .754 | .148 | .274 | 11 | 9 | .333 | 113 | +3 | -0 | — | — | +5 | 0.8 |