Héctor Gómez
PosSS
B/TR/R
Born1988-03-05
Age (2026)38
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18 | ROK | Casper Rockies | 221 | 207 | 54 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 37 | 3 | 5 | 3 | .261 | .292 | .382 | .673 | .121 | .294 | 17 | 3 | .284 | 76 | -6 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +6 | 0.1 |
| 2007 | 19 | A | Asheville Tourists | 578 | 548 | 115 | 25 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 157 | 5 | 20 | 10 | .210 | .240 | .330 | .571 | .120 | .276 | 27 | 3 | .244 | 45 | -36 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +16 | -1.8 |
| 2009 | 21 | A+ | Modesto Nuts | 368 | 343 | 78 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 91 | 5 | 10 | 4 | .227 | .260 | .344 | .604 | .117 | .286 | 25 | 3 | .261 | 58 | -17 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +10 | -0.5 |
| 2010 | 22 | AA | Tulsa Drillers | 35 | 35 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .257 | .257 | .343 | .600 | .086 | .375 | 31 | 0 | .268 | 63 | -1 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2011 | 23 | AA | 2 teams | 490 | 467 | 97 | 21 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 133 | 3 | 17 | 4 | .208 | .236 | .355 | .591 | .148 | .263 | 27 | 3 | .251 | 50 | -28 | +2 | -1 | +5 | +14 | -0.8 |
| 2012 | 24 | A+ | 2 teams | 150 | 137 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .102 | .163 | .197 | .360 | .095 | .153 | 35 | 5 | .176 | -7 | -18 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +4 | -1.3 |
| 2013 | 25 | AA | 2 teams | 564 | 524 | 90 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 143 | 6 | 9 | 11 | .172 | .207 | .229 | .436 | .057 | .230 | 25 | 3 | .184 | -1 | -64 | -3 | +0 | +2 | +16 | -5.0 |
| 2014 | 26 | AAA | 3 teams | 609 | 572 | 128 | 25 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 154 | 10 | 9 | 3 | .224 | .261 | .378 | .639 | .154 | .273 | 25 | 3 | .273 | 67 | -22 | +1 | -0 | +7 | +17 | 0.2 |
| 2015 | 27 | MLB | 3 teams | 300 | 284 | 65 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 75 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .229 | .260 | .391 | .651 | .162 | .295 | 25 | 3 | .280 | 73 | -9 | +1 | -0 | +1 | +8 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | 28 | INTL | Toros del Este | 53 | 48 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | .302 | .312 | .614 | .083 | .297 | 21 | 9 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2017 | 29 | AAA | 2 teams | 387 | 374 | 73 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 94 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .195 | .216 | .348 | .564 | .152 | .231 | 24 | 2 | .241 | 43 | -25 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +11 | -1.3 |
| 2018 | 30 | INTL | Estrellas Orientales | 101 | 92 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .185 | .257 | .293 | .551 | .109 | .205 | 17 | 7 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2019 | 31 | INTL | Tigres de Aragua | 67 | 61 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .213 | .273 | .295 | .568 | .082 | .236 | 10 | 7 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2020 | 32 | INTL | Panama | 28 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 | .286 | .370 | .656 | .111 | .350 | 25 | 4 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 33 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 79 | 74 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .203 | .253 | .311 | .564 | .108 | .250 | 22 | 4 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4030 | 3793 | 786 | 180 | 40 | 69 | 127 | 1006 | 45 | 81 | 37 | .207 | .242 | .330 | .572 | .123 | .261 | 25 | 3 | .225 | 30 | -317 | +1 | -2 | +22 | +114 | -18.5 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 612 | 126 | 29 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 162 | 7 | 13 | 6 | .206 | .239 | .327 | .566 | .121 | .260 | 25 | 3 | .225 | 30 | -51 | +0 | -0 | +4 | +18 | -3.0 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18 | ROK | Casper Rockies | 221 | 202 | 66 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 3 | .327 | .370 | .485 | .856 | .158 | .349 | 12 | 5 | .370 | 141 | +10 | -0 | — | — | +6 | 1.7 |
| 2007 | 19 | A | Asheville Tourists | 578 | 534 | 142 | 34 | 8 | 11 | 29 | 120 | 5 | 20 | 10 | .266 | .309 | .421 | .730 | .155 | .323 | 21 | 5 | .318 | 102 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +16 | 1.8 |
| 2009 | 21 | A+ | Modesto Nuts | 368 | 338 | 93 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 68 | 5 | 10 | 4 | .275 | .316 | .423 | .739 | .148 | .320 | 18 | 4 | .319 | 102 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +10 | 1.2 |
| 2010 | 22 | AA | Tulsa Drillers | 35 | 35 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .314 | .314 | .429 | .743 | .114 | .407 | 23 | 0 | .328 | 109 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2011 | 23 | AA | Tulsa Drillers | 453 | 425 | 100 | 23 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 94 | 3 | 16 | 4 | .235 | .273 | .416 | .689 | .181 | .270 | 21 | 4 | .299 | 87 | -7 | +2 | — | — | +13 | 0.8 |
| 2011 | 23 | INTL | Toros del Este | 37 | 37 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .216 | .216 | .297 | .514 | .081 | .286 | 24 | 0 | .226 | 31 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2012 | 24 | A+ | Brevard County Manatees | 95 | 84 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .131 | .215 | .250 | .465 | .119 | .164 | 24 | 6 | .211 | 20 | -9 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.6 |
| 2012 | 24 | INTL | Toros del Este | 55 | 49 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .245 | .315 | .367 | .682 | .122 | .353 | 27 | 9 | .302 | 89 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2013 | 25 | AA | Huntsville Stars | 406 | 368 | 72 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 77 | 3 | 6 | 9 | .196 | .239 | .255 | .495 | .060 | .241 | 19 | 4 | .217 | 25 | -35 | -2 | — | — | +12 | -2.6 |
| 2013 | 25 | INTL | Dominican Republic | 158 | 151 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .278 | .310 | .417 | .727 | .139 | .330 | 20 | 3 | .323 | 105 | +1 | -0 | — | — | +4 | 0.5 |
| 2014 | 26 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | 21 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .150 | .190 | .200 | .390 | .050 | .273 | 43 | 5 | .181 | -4 | -2 | +0 | -0 | +7 | +1 | 0.4 |
| 2014 | 26 | AAA | Nashville Sounds | 442 | 408 | 115 | 25 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 80 | 7 | 5 | 3 | .282 | .328 | .483 | .811 | .201 | .315 | 18 | 5 | .351 | 127 | +13 | -0 | — | — | +13 | 2.6 |
| 2014 | 26 | INTL | Dominican Republic | 146 | 131 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .237 | .306 | .366 | .672 | .130 | .293 | 22 | 7 | .299 | 87 | -2 | +1 | — | — | +4 | 0.3 |
| 2015 | 27 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | 134 | 127 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .181 | .212 | .323 | .535 | .142 | .256 | 30 | 2 | .232 | 36 | -10 | +0 | -0 | +1 | +4 | -0.5 |
| 2015 | 27 | AAA | El Paso Chihuahuas | 115 | 106 | 38 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .358 | .404 | .623 | 1.026 | .264 | .402 | 15 | 6 | .440 | 194 | +12 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 1.6 |
| 2015 | 27 | INTL | Toros del Este | 51 | 43 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .209 | .320 | .256 | .576 | .047 | .214 | 4 | 12 | .271 | 66 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2016 | 28 | INTL | Toros del Este | 53 | 48 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | .302 | .312 | .614 | .083 | .297 | 21 | 9 | .282 | 74 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.0 |
| 2017 | 29 | AAA | Lehigh Valley IronPigs | 223 | 212 | 50 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .236 | .264 | .425 | .688 | .189 | .262 | 20 | 3 | .297 | 85 | -4 | -0 | — | — | +6 | 0.2 |
| 2017 | 29 | INTL | Dominican Republic | 164 | 149 | 39 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .262 | .329 | .369 | .698 | .107 | .308 | 16 | 9 | .317 | 101 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.5 |
| 2018 | 30 | INTL | Estrellas Orientales | 101 | 92 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .185 | .257 | .293 | .551 | .109 | .205 | 17 | 7 | .254 | 52 | -5 | -0 | — | — | +3 | -0.3 |
| 2019 | 31 | INTL | Tigres de Aragua | 67 | 61 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .213 | .273 | .295 | .568 | .082 | .236 | 10 | 7 | .256 | 54 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2020 | 32 | INTL | Panama | 28 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 | .286 | .370 | .656 | .111 | .350 | 25 | 4 | .292 | 81 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 33 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 79 | 74 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .203 | .253 | .311 | .564 | .108 | .250 | 22 | 4 | .255 | 53 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.2 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 155 | 147 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .177 | .209 | .306 | .515 | .129 | .258 | 32 | 3 | .225 | 31 | -12 | +0 | -1 | +8 | +4 | -0.1 | ||