Maxwell Leon
Pos2B
B/TS/R
Born1984-06-27
Age (2026)42
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 22 | ROK | 2 teams | 73 | 69 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .116 | .164 | .232 | .396 | .116 | .146 | 36 | 5 | .166 | -15 | -9 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +2 | -0.7 |
| 2007 | 23 | A+ | Lakeland Flying Tigers | 371 | 330 | 96 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 58 | 2 | 14 | 1 | .291 | .343 | .364 | .706 | .073 | .348 | 16 | 6 | .299 | 87 | -5 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +11 | 0.9 |
| 2008 | 24 | AA | 2 teams | 356 | 314 | 89 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 92 | 2 | 16 | 7 | .283 | .352 | .322 | .673 | .038 | .394 | 26 | 9 | .303 | 90 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +10 | 0.8 |
| 2009 | 25 | AA | 3 teams | 336 | 302 | 71 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 75 | 4 | 6 | 3 | .235 | .294 | .377 | .671 | .142 | .290 | 22 | 6 | .285 | 76 | -9 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +10 | 0.2 |
| 2010 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 542 | 492 | 107 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 28 | 114 | 8 | 13 | 3 | .217 | .271 | .313 | .584 | .096 | .272 | 21 | 5 | .253 | 52 | -30 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +15 | -1.1 |
| 2011 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 478 | 416 | 124 | 26 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 104 | 13 | 13 | 3 | .298 | .367 | .575 | .941 | .276 | .343 | 22 | 7 | .374 | 144 | +24 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +14 | 4.1 |
| 2012 | 28 | AAA | 2 teams | 676 | 597 | 155 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 129 | 19 | 20 | 12 | .260 | .336 | .342 | .678 | .082 | .320 | 19 | 7 | .314 | 98 | -1 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +19 | 2.0 |
| 2013 | 29 | AAA | 2 teams | 416 | 370 | 76 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 92 | 16 | 11 | 1 | .205 | .265 | .284 | .549 | .078 | .258 | 22 | 3 | .246 | 46 | -25 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +12 | -1.0 |
| 2014 | 30 | AAA | 2 teams | 621 | 560 | 164 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 35 | 112 | 2 | 24 | 14 | .293 | .337 | .414 | .751 | .121 | .352 | 18 | 6 | .314 | 98 | -1 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +18 | 1.8 |
| 2015 | 31 | AAA | 2 teams | 355 | 311 | 91 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 70 | 3 | 10 | 1 | .293 | .347 | .357 | .704 | .064 | .364 | 20 | 6 | .302 | 89 | -4 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +10 | 0.9 |
| 2016 | 32 | AAA | 2 teams | 465 | 416 | 97 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 124 | 4 | 13 | 5 | .233 | .299 | .317 | .616 | .084 | .310 | 27 | 8 | .271 | 66 | -18 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +13 | -0.3 |
| 2017 | 33 | AAA | 2 teams | 543 | 490 | 121 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 126 | 15 | 10 | 4 | .247 | .300 | .351 | .651 | .104 | .316 | 23 | 4 | .280 | 72 | -17 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +15 | 0.1 |
| 2018 | 34 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 76 | 69 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .290 | .329 | .348 | .677 | .058 | .339 | 14 | 1 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2019 | 35 | AAA | 2 teams | 487 | 421 | 124 | 21 | 2 | 15 | 37 | 84 | 19 | 12 | 6 | .295 | .377 | .461 | .838 | .166 | .337 | 17 | 8 | .356 | 131 | +17 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +14 | 3.3 |
| 2020 | 36 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 131 | 115 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .261 | .336 | .452 | .788 | .191 | .265 | 11 | 7 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 37 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 99 | 79 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .291 | .429 | .494 | .922 | .203 | .297 | 12 | 17 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2022 | 38 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 110 | 99 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .242 | .312 | .384 | .696 | .141 | .293 | 20 | 9 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 6135 | 5450 | 1420 | 227 | 53 | 98 | 393 | 1266 | 116 | 168 | 64 | .261 | .324 | .376 | .699 | .115 | .320 | 21 | 6 | .279 | 72 | -197 | +8 | +0 | +22 | +174 | 0.7 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 577 | 150 | 24 | 6 | 10 | 42 | 134 | 12 | 18 | 7 | .260 | .323 | .374 | .698 | .114 | .320 | 21 | 6 | .279 | 72 | -21 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +18 | 0.1 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 22 | AA | Erie SeaWolves | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 | .125 | .267 | .392 | .200 | .000 | 38 | 6 | .174 | -9 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +0 | -0.2 |
| 2006 | 22 | ROK | GCL Tigers | 57 | 49 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .184 | .263 | .306 | .569 | .122 | .229 | 23 | 11 | .257 | 55 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2007 | 23 | A+ | Lakeland Flying Tigers | 371 | 321 | 96 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 41 | 2 | 14 | 1 | .299 | .368 | .371 | .739 | .072 | .338 | 11 | 9 | .324 | 106 | +2 | +2 | — | — | +11 | 1.6 |
| 2008 | 24 | AAA | Toledo Mud Hens | 174 | 149 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 33 | 0 | 8 | 2 | .275 | .345 | .315 | .661 | .040 | .347 | 19 | 10 | .294 | 83 | -3 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 0.2 |
| 2008 | 24 | AA | Erie SeaWolves | 182 | 147 | 46 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 41 | 2 | 8 | 5 | .313 | .436 | .361 | .796 | .048 | .426 | 23 | 16 | .366 | 138 | +8 | -0 | — | — | +5 | 1.3 |
| 2009 | 25 | AAA | Toledo Mud Hens | 34 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .161 | .235 | .258 | .493 | .097 | .154 | 12 | 6 | .230 | 34 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2009 | 25 | AA | Erie SeaWolves | 269 | 234 | 60 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 47 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .256 | .333 | .427 | .761 | .171 | .294 | 17 | 9 | .329 | 110 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 1.1 |
| 2009 | 25 | A+ | Lakeland Flying Tigers | 33 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .804 | .143 | .364 | 21 | 12 | .348 | 125 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2010 | 26 | AAA | Toledo Mud Hens | 333 | 298 | 71 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 59 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .238 | .306 | .342 | .648 | .104 | .283 | 18 | 7 | .289 | 79 | -8 | +0 | — | — | +9 | 0.2 |
| 2010 | 26 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 209 | 176 | 50 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 40 | 3 | 11 | 2 | .284 | .373 | .420 | .794 | .136 | .358 | 19 | 11 | .344 | 121 | +5 | +1 | — | — | +6 | 1.3 |
| 2011 | 27 | AAA | Petroleros de Minatitlan | 243 | 205 | 70 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 26 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .341 | .423 | .673 | 1.096 | .332 | .376 | 18 | 11 | .452 | 204 | +29 | +1 | — | — | +7 | 3.7 |
| 2011 | 27 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 235 | 198 | 63 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 32 | 10 | 9 | 3 | .318 | .401 | .490 | .891 | .172 | .354 | 14 | 8 | .383 | 151 | +14 | +1 | — | — | +7 | 2.1 |
| 2012 | 28 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 430 | 356 | 107 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 67 | 18 | 14 | 10 | .301 | .410 | .413 | .823 | .112 | .355 | 16 | 11 | .371 | 142 | +20 | -1 | — | — | +12 | 3.2 |
| 2012 | 28 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 246 | 214 | 58 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 46 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .271 | .355 | .388 | .743 | .117 | .323 | 19 | 11 | .332 | 112 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 1.1 |
| 2013 | 29 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 217 | 188 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 42 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .223 | .305 | .324 | .629 | .101 | .271 | 19 | 5 | .281 | 73 | -7 | +0 | — | — | +6 | -0.0 |
| 2013 | 29 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 199 | 163 | 52 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 34 | 5 | 10 | 1 | .319 | .416 | .472 | .888 | .153 | .376 | 17 | 11 | .380 | 149 | +11 | +2 | — | — | +6 | 1.9 |
| 2014 | 30 | AAA | Piratas de Campeche | 377 | 331 | 108 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 33 | 57 | 1 | 11 | 6 | .326 | .389 | .486 | .875 | .160 | .378 | 15 | 9 | .375 | 145 | +19 | -0 | — | — | +11 | 3.0 |
| 2014 | 30 | INTL | Mexico | 244 | 212 | 67 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 40 | 1 | 13 | 8 | .316 | .375 | .420 | .795 | .104 | .372 | 16 | 8 | .340 | 118 | +5 | -1 | — | — | +7 | 1.2 |
| 2015 | 31 | AAA | Toros de Tijuana | 308 | 256 | 75 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 49 | 3 | 10 | 0 | .293 | .382 | .367 | .749 | .074 | .348 | 16 | 11 | .328 | 109 | +3 | +2 | — | — | +9 | 1.4 |
| 2015 | 31 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 47 | 42 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .143 | .182 | .190 | .372 | .048 | .162 | 13 | 4 | .161 | -18 | -6 | -0 | — | — | +1 | -0.5 |
| 2016 | 32 | AAA | Piratas de Campeche | 322 | 279 | 73 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 34 | 68 | 3 | 7 | 2 | .262 | .348 | .376 | .724 | .115 | .319 | 21 | 11 | .324 | 106 | +2 | +1 | — | — | +9 | 1.2 |
| 2016 | 32 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 143 | 126 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 3 | .349 | .410 | .437 | .847 | .087 | .384 | 10 | 8 | .371 | 142 | +7 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.1 |
| 2017 | 33 | AAA | Piratas de Campeche | 375 | 335 | 90 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 75 | 9 | 6 | 2 | .269 | .336 | .403 | .739 | .134 | .324 | 20 | 7 | .327 | 109 | +4 | +0 | — | — | +11 | 1.5 |
| 2017 | 33 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 168 | 139 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 36 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .223 | .310 | .273 | .584 | .050 | .292 | 21 | 7 | .259 | 56 | -8 | +0 | — | — | +5 | -0.4 |
| 2018 | 34 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 76 | 69 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .290 | .329 | .348 | .677 | .058 | .339 | 14 | 1 | .296 | 84 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 35 | AAA | Toros de Tijuana | 293 | 241 | 80 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 49 | 12 | 10 | 3 | .332 | .437 | .531 | .968 | .199 | .385 | 17 | 11 | .419 | 179 | +26 | +1 | — | — | +8 | 3.6 |
| 2019 | 35 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 194 | 170 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 3 | .212 | .298 | .271 | .569 | .059 | .254 | 16 | 7 | .265 | 61 | -9 | -1 | — | — | +5 | -0.4 |
| 2020 | 36 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 131 | 115 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .261 | .336 | .452 | .788 | .191 | .265 | 11 | 7 | .342 | 120 | +3 | -1 | — | — | +4 | 0.6 |
| 2021 | 37 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 99 | 79 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .291 | .429 | .494 | .922 | .203 | .297 | 12 | 17 | .408 | 170 | +8 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 1.0 |
| 2022 | 38 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 110 | 99 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .242 | .312 | .384 | .696 | .141 | .293 | 20 | 9 | .309 | 95 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.3 |