Irving Falu
Pos2B
B/TS/R
Born1983-06-06
Age (2026)43
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 22 | A | 2 teams | 543 | 481 | 117 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 43 | 49 | 3 | 34 | 15 | .243 | .309 | .310 | .619 | .067 | .265 | 9 | 8 | .270 | 65 | -21 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +15 | -0.3 |
| 2006 | 23 | A+ | High Desert Mavericks | 585 | 544 | 151 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 61 | 3 | 31 | 11 | .278 | .315 | .353 | .668 | .075 | .308 | 10 | 5 | .288 | 79 | -14 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +17 | 0.6 |
| 2007 | 24 | AA | Wichita Wranglers | 525 | 486 | 113 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 57 | 1 | 15 | 9 | .233 | .271 | .286 | .557 | .053 | .260 | 11 | 5 | .241 | 43 | -34 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +15 | -1.8 |
| 2008 | 25 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 405 | 373 | 106 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 40 | 0 | 11 | 9 | .284 | .333 | .362 | .694 | .078 | .307 | 10 | 7 | .299 | 87 | -6 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +11 | 0.6 |
| 2009 | 26 | AAA | Omaha Royals | 532 | 481 | 119 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 45 | 2 | 12 | 5 | .247 | .303 | .312 | .614 | .064 | .267 | 8 | 7 | .269 | 64 | -22 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +15 | -0.4 |
| 2010 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 734 | 687 | 172 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 71 | 1 | 23 | 7 | .250 | .289 | .295 | .584 | .045 | .277 | 10 | 5 | .256 | 54 | -38 | +2 | +0 | +3 | +21 | -1.3 |
| 2011 | 28 | AAA | 2 teams | 654 | 598 | 179 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 33 | 94 | 1 | 28 | 17 | .299 | .337 | .375 | .712 | .075 | .348 | 14 | 5 | .307 | 93 | -5 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +19 | 1.5 |
| 2012 | 29 | AAA | 3 teams | 659 | 608 | 189 | 35 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 79 | 1 | 25 | 13 | .311 | .344 | .424 | .769 | .113 | .344 | 12 | 5 | .324 | 106 | +4 | -0 | -1 | +2 | +19 | 2.5 |
| 2013 | 30 | AAA | 2 teams | 733 | 673 | 158 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 41 | 89 | 2 | 27 | 15 | .235 | .281 | .297 | .578 | .062 | .268 | 12 | 6 | .252 | 51 | -41 | -1 | +0 | +3 | +21 | -1.8 |
| 2014 | 31 | AAA | 3 teams | 459 | 414 | 110 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 50 | 0 | 11 | 12 | .266 | .308 | .316 | .624 | .051 | .292 | 11 | 5 | .267 | 62 | -20 | -3 | +1 | +2 | +13 | -0.6 |
| 2015 | 32 | AAA | 2 teams | 697 | 630 | 167 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 43 | 74 | 1 | 23 | 13 | .265 | .313 | .340 | .653 | .075 | .292 | 11 | 6 | .283 | 75 | -20 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +20 | 0.2 |
| 2016 | 33 | AAA | 2 teams | 560 | 523 | 154 | 22 | 1 | 10 | 25 | 60 | 0 | 12 | 11 | .294 | .327 | .398 | .724 | .103 | .315 | 11 | 4 | .312 | 97 | -2 | -2 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 1.4 |
| 2017 | 34 | AAA | 2 teams | 584 | 545 | 141 | 22 | 1 | 11 | 30 | 71 | 0 | 12 | 4 | .259 | .297 | .363 | .661 | .105 | .279 | 12 | 5 | .286 | 77 | -15 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +17 | 0.4 |
| 2018 | 35 | AAA | 2 teams | 546 | 505 | 126 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 48 | 3 | 14 | 7 | .250 | .297 | .323 | .620 | .073 | .268 | 9 | 6 | .272 | 66 | -21 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +15 | -0.3 |
| 2019 | 36 | INTL | Atenienses de Manati | 108 | 96 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .240 | .311 | .312 | .624 | .073 | .239 | 3 | 9 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2020 | 37 | INTL | Atenienses de Manati | 63 | 54 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .259 | .322 | .333 | .655 | .074 | .271 | 11 | 6 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 8387 | 7698 | 2039 | 263 | 68 | 58 | 466 | 898 | 19 | 281 | 153 | .265 | .308 | .339 | .648 | .074 | .291 | 11 | 6 | .275 | 68 | -300 | -5 | +1 | +30 | +238 | -3.8 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 597 | 157 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 70 | 1 | 22 | 12 | .263 | .306 | .333 | .639 | .070 | .290 | 11 | 6 | .275 | 68 | -23 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +18 | -0.3 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 22 | AA | Wichita Wranglers | 18 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 | .278 | .294 | .572 | .059 | .235 | 0 | 6 | .261 | 58 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2005 | 22 | A | Burlington Bees | 525 | 446 | 113 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 60 | 39 | 3 | 34 | 15 | .253 | .346 | .327 | .673 | .074 | .271 | 7 | 11 | .302 | 89 | -6 | +1 | — | — | +15 | 1.0 |
| 2006 | 23 | A+ | High Desert Mavericks | 585 | 531 | 159 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 40 | 46 | 3 | 31 | 11 | .299 | .352 | .386 | .738 | .087 | .323 | 8 | 7 | .327 | 108 | +5 | +2 | — | — | +17 | 2.4 |
| 2007 | 24 | AA | Wichita Wranglers | 525 | 476 | 115 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 44 | 1 | 15 | 9 | .242 | .295 | .298 | .593 | .057 | .263 | 8 | 7 | .265 | 61 | -23 | -1 | — | — | +15 | -0.9 |
| 2008 | 25 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 405 | 362 | 109 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 31 | 0 | 11 | 9 | .301 | .367 | .384 | .751 | .083 | .318 | 8 | 9 | .337 | 116 | +7 | -1 | — | — | +11 | 1.8 |
| 2009 | 26 | AAA | Omaha Royals | 532 | 465 | 125 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 52 | 35 | 2 | 12 | 5 | .269 | .345 | .344 | .689 | .075 | .284 | 7 | 10 | .308 | 94 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +15 | 1.2 |
| 2010 | 27 | AAA | Omaha Royals | 552 | 503 | 137 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 39 | 0 | 15 | 4 | .272 | .328 | .330 | .658 | .058 | .292 | 7 | 8 | .297 | 86 | -9 | +1 | — | — | +16 | 0.8 |
| 2010 | 27 | INTL | Indios de Mayaguez | 182 | 159 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .302 | .380 | .377 | .757 | .075 | .333 | 8 | 10 | .339 | 118 | +4 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.9 |
| 2011 | 28 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 437 | 385 | 116 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 35 | 47 | 1 | 21 | 11 | .301 | .361 | .390 | .751 | .088 | .335 | 11 | 8 | .326 | 108 | +4 | -0 | — | — | +12 | 1.6 |
| 2011 | 28 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 217 | 186 | 52 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 7 | 6 | .280 | .365 | .344 | .709 | .065 | .315 | 11 | 12 | .317 | 101 | +0 | -1 | — | — | +6 | 0.6 |
| 2012 | 29 | MLB | Kansas City Royals | 91 | 85 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .341 | .371 | .435 | .806 | .094 | .382 | 10 | 4 | .352 | 127 | +3 | -1 | -1 | +2 | +3 | 0.6 |
| 2012 | 29 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 406 | 365 | 120 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 41 | 0 | 21 | 6 | .329 | .377 | .463 | .840 | .134 | .354 | 10 | 7 | .362 | 135 | +16 | +2 | — | — | +12 | 3.0 |
| 2012 | 29 | INTL | Indios de Mayaguez | 162 | 142 | 46 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 5 | .324 | .389 | .458 | .846 | .134 | .338 | 7 | 9 | .365 | 138 | +7 | -1 | — | — | +5 | 1.1 |
| 2013 | 30 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 568 | 508 | 130 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 47 | 51 | 1 | 20 | 10 | .256 | .320 | .329 | .649 | .073 | .281 | 9 | 8 | .290 | 80 | -13 | +0 | — | — | +16 | 0.4 |
| 2013 | 30 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 165 | 146 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 5 | .192 | .263 | .281 | .543 | .089 | .197 | 10 | 8 | .243 | 44 | -10 | -1 | — | — | +5 | -0.6 |
| 2014 | 31 | MLB | San Diego Padres | 35 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .100 | .206 | .100 | .306 | .000 | .115 | 14 | 11 | .157 | -21 | -5 | +0 | +1 | +2 | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2014 | 31 | AAA | Nashville Sounds | 282 | 247 | 72 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 22 | 0 | 9 | 9 | .291 | .347 | .356 | .703 | .065 | .310 | 8 | 7 | .305 | 91 | -3 | -2 | — | — | +8 | 0.3 |
| 2014 | 31 | INTL | Gigantes de Carolina | 142 | 131 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .267 | .299 | .336 | .635 | .069 | .281 | 7 | 4 | .277 | 70 | -5 | -1 | — | — | +4 | -0.2 |
| 2015 | 32 | AAA | Louisville Bats | 523 | 460 | 124 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 48 | 46 | 1 | 19 | 9 | .270 | .340 | .350 | .690 | .080 | .291 | 9 | 9 | .306 | 93 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +15 | 1.1 |
| 2015 | 32 | INTL | Gigantes de Carolina | 174 | 151 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | .258 | .321 | .311 | .632 | .053 | .275 | 7 | 8 | .276 | 69 | -6 | -1 | — | — | +5 | -0.2 |
| 2016 | 33 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 408 | 370 | 118 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 27 | 35 | 0 | 10 | 8 | .319 | .365 | .446 | .811 | .127 | .330 | 9 | 7 | .352 | 128 | +13 | -1 | — | — | +12 | 2.4 |
| 2016 | 33 | INTL | Gigantes de Carolina | 152 | 144 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | .201 | .238 | .299 | .537 | .097 | .209 | 9 | 5 | .240 | 42 | -10 | -1 | — | — | +4 | -0.7 |
| 2017 | 34 | AAA | Syracuse Chiefs | 422 | 382 | 107 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 32 | 43 | 0 | 6 | 4 | .280 | .335 | .406 | .741 | .126 | .294 | 10 | 8 | .326 | 108 | +4 | -0 | — | — | +12 | 1.6 |
| 2017 | 34 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 162 | 152 | 41 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .270 | .306 | .322 | .629 | .053 | .313 | 13 | 5 | .282 | 74 | -5 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 0.1 |
| 2018 | 35 | AAA | Syracuse Chiefs | 420 | 381 | 105 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 32 | 2 | 12 | 4 | .276 | .338 | .360 | .698 | .084 | .291 | 8 | 8 | .315 | 99 | -0 | +1 | — | — | +12 | 1.3 |
| 2018 | 35 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 126 | 113 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .204 | .262 | .230 | .492 | .027 | .207 | 2 | 6 | .224 | 30 | -10 | -1 | — | — | +4 | -0.7 |
| 2019 | 36 | INTL | Atenienses de Manati | 108 | 96 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .240 | .311 | .312 | .624 | .073 | .239 | 3 | 9 | .282 | 74 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +3 | -0.0 |
| 2020 | 37 | INTL | Atenienses de Manati | 63 | 54 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .259 | .322 | .333 | .655 | .074 | .271 | 11 | 6 | .282 | 74 | -2 | -1 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 126 | 115 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .278 | .325 | .348 | .673 | .070 | .314 | 11 | 6 | .298 | 86 | -2 | -1 | +1 | +4 | +4 | 0.6 | ||