Luis Flores
PosC
B/TR/R
Born1986-11-02
Age (2026)39
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 21 | A | Peoria Chiefs | 126 | 109 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 3 | .165 | .254 | .220 | .474 | .055 | .198 | 19 | 7 | .207 | 17 | -12 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +4 | -0.7 |
| 2009 | 22 | A+ | 2 teams | 230 | 198 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 58 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .152 | .243 | .232 | .476 | .081 | .199 | 25 | 9 | .214 | 22 | -20 | -0 | +0 | +4 | +7 | -1.0 |
| 2010 | 23 | A | 2 teams | 177 | 162 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .191 | .247 | .309 | .556 | .117 | .224 | 20 | 6 | .239 | 41 | -12 | +0 | +0 | +3 | +5 | -0.4 |
| 2011 | 24 | AA | 2 teams | 155 | 139 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .216 | .283 | .453 | .736 | .237 | .214 | 20 | 6 | .314 | 99 | -0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | +4 | 0.7 |
| 2012 | 25 | AA | Tennessee Smokies | 92 | 77 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .156 | .270 | .234 | .503 | .078 | .183 | 18 | 12 | .228 | 33 | -7 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | -0.3 |
| 2013 | 26 | AAA | Iowa Cubs | 217 | 198 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .157 | .227 | .232 | .459 | .076 | .181 | 19 | 7 | .216 | 24 | -19 | +0 | +0 | +4 | +6 | -0.9 |
| 2014 | 27 | AA | 3 teams | 263 | 227 | 48 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 53 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .211 | .306 | .308 | .615 | .097 | .251 | 20 | 10 | .275 | 69 | -9 | +0 | +0 | +5 | +7 | 0.3 |
| 2015 | 28 | AAA | Diablos Rojos del Mexico | 176 | 157 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .204 | .269 | .318 | .587 | .115 | .250 | 24 | 6 | .252 | 51 | -10 | +0 | +0 | +3 | +5 | -0.1 |
| 2016 | 29 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 195 | 176 | 33 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 | .243 | .330 | .573 | .142 | .215 | 20 | 7 | .244 | 45 | -12 | +0 | +0 | +3 | +6 | -0.3 |
| 2017 | 30 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 72 | 70 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 | .183 | .286 | .469 | .114 | .189 | 21 | 1 | .215 | 23 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +2 | -0.3 |
| 2019 | 32 | AAA | Tecos de los Dos Laredos | 129 | 123 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 | .273 | .447 | .721 | .203 | .255 | 19 | 4 | .300 | 88 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +4 | 0.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 1832 | 1636 | 307 | 70 | 3 | 39 | 131 | 380 | 25 | 3 | 4 | .188 | .258 | .306 | .564 | .118 | .217 | 21 | 7 | .247 | 47 | -109 | -1 | +0 | +33 | +52 | -2.6 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 580 | 109 | 25 | 1 | 14 | 46 | 135 | 9 | 1 | 1 | .188 | .258 | .307 | .565 | .119 | .217 | 21 | 7 | .247 | 47 | -39 | -0 | +0 | +12 | +18 | -0.9 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 21 | A | Peoria Chiefs | 126 | 106 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 3 | .189 | .295 | .245 | .540 | .057 | .216 | 15 | 10 | .251 | 51 | -7 | -1 | — | — | +4 | -0.5 |
| 2009 | 22 | A+ | Daytona Cubs | 166 | 142 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .169 | .263 | .204 | .467 | .035 | .211 | 19 | 10 | .218 | 25 | -14 | +0 | — | — | +5 | -0.9 |
| 2009 | 22 | A | Peoria Chiefs | 64 | 48 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .208 | .387 | .458 | .845 | .250 | .229 | 17 | 19 | .367 | 139 | +3 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.4 |
| 2010 | 23 | A+ | Daytona Cubs | 24 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .304 | .333 | .522 | .855 | .217 | .333 | 8 | 4 | .370 | 141 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2010 | 23 | A | Peoria Chiefs | 153 | 134 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .216 | .300 | .358 | .658 | .142 | .236 | 17 | 9 | .293 | 82 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.1 |
| 2011 | 24 | AA | Tennessee Smokies | 121 | 102 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .275 | .378 | .578 | .957 | .304 | .259 | 13 | 12 | .407 | 170 | +10 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 1.3 |
| 2011 | 24 | A+ | Daytona Cubs | 34 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .161 | .212 | .258 | .470 | .097 | .167 | 21 | 6 | .209 | 18 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2012 | 25 | AA | Tennessee Smokies | 92 | 72 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 | .326 | .250 | .576 | .083 | .186 | 14 | 17 | .273 | 67 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.1 |
| 2013 | 26 | AAA | Iowa Cubs | 217 | 191 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .204 | .296 | .325 | .621 | .120 | .219 | 15 | 11 | .284 | 76 | -6 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.0 |
| 2014 | 27 | AAA | Iowa Cubs | 118 | 87 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .253 | .440 | .356 | .796 | .103 | .278 | 11 | 23 | .370 | 142 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.9 |
| 2014 | 27 | AA | Tennessee Smokies | 125 | 107 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .252 | .344 | .383 | .727 | .131 | .293 | 19 | 11 | .323 | 105 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.4 |
| 2014 | 27 | INTL | Estrellas de Oriente | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .425 | .000 | .182 | 25 | 10 | .234 | 37 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2015 | 28 | AAA | Diablos Rojos del Mexico | 176 | 150 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .253 | .345 | .407 | .752 | .153 | .287 | 18 | 10 | .330 | 111 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.8 |
| 2016 | 29 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 195 | 168 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | .302 | .387 | .688 | .173 | .231 | 16 | 11 | .300 | 87 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.3 |
| 2017 | 30 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 72 | 69 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | .239 | .391 | .631 | .174 | .222 | 17 | 3 | .273 | 67 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2019 | 32 | AAA | Tecos de los Dos Laredos | 129 | 120 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .283 | .328 | .517 | .845 | .233 | .295 | 16 | 6 | .366 | 138 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.9 |