Ali Solis
PosC
B/TR/R
Born1987-09-29
Age (2026)38
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18 | ROK | AZL Padres | 63 | 59 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .169 | .222 | .220 | .443 | .051 | .222 | 22 | 6 | .207 | 17 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +2 | -0.3 |
| 2007 | 19 | ROK | AZL Padres | 95 | 83 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .193 | .280 | .229 | .508 | .036 | .296 | 32 | 7 | .227 | 32 | -7 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | -0.3 |
| 2008 | 20 | A | Fort Wayne Wizards | 130 | 117 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .137 | .205 | .231 | .435 | .094 | .215 | 39 | 8 | .179 | -5 | -15 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +4 | -1.0 |
| 2009 | 21 | A+ | 3 teams | 234 | 216 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 80 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .162 | .206 | .273 | .479 | .111 | .224 | 34 | 4 | .203 | 13 | -23 | +0 | +0 | +4 | +7 | -1.2 |
| 2010 | 22 | INTL | 4 teams | 258 | 245 | 65 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 68 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .265 | .294 | .465 | .759 | .200 | .315 | 26 | 3 | .319 | 102 | +1 | -1 | +0 | +5 | +7 | 1.2 |
| 2011 | 23 | AA | 3 teams | 492 | 471 | 94 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 167 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .200 | .226 | .301 | .527 | .102 | .286 | 34 | 2 | .231 | 35 | -36 | +0 | +0 | +9 | +14 | -1.3 |
| 2012 | 24 | AA | 2 teams | 448 | 434 | 103 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 130 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .237 | .256 | .353 | .609 | .115 | .322 | 29 | 2 | .263 | 59 | -21 | -0 | +0 | +8 | +13 | 0.0 |
| 2013 | 25 | INTL | 3 teams | 291 | 271 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 91 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .159 | .194 | .188 | .383 | .030 | .236 | 31 | 4 | .172 | -10 | -36 | +1 | +0 | +5 | +8 | -2.3 |
| 2014 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 430 | 406 | 72 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 135 | 8 | 3 | 5 | .177 | .207 | .244 | .450 | .067 | .251 | 31 | 2 | .193 | 6 | -46 | -1 | +1 | +8 | +12 | -2.7 |
| 2015 | 27 | AA | 3 teams | 448 | 423 | 53 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 155 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .125 | .149 | .163 | .313 | .038 | .193 | 35 | 2 | .135 | -38 | -70 | -0 | +0 | +8 | +13 | -5.0 |
| 2016 | 28 | AA | 3 teams | 158 | 144 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .181 | .224 | .243 | .467 | .062 | .203 | 18 | 4 | .203 | 14 | -15 | -0 | +0 | +3 | +4 | -0.8 |
| 2017 | 29 | AAA | 2 teams | 325 | 308 | 65 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 113 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .211 | .243 | .321 | .564 | .110 | .316 | 35 | 3 | .244 | 45 | -20 | +0 | +0 | +6 | +9 | -0.5 |
| 2018 | 30 | INTL | 2 teams | 228 | 216 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 103 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .134 | .146 | .194 | .341 | .060 | .228 | 45 | 1 | .140 | -35 | -35 | +1 | +0 | +4 | +6 | -2.4 |
| 2019 | 31 | AAA | 2 teams | 518 | 482 | 97 | 17 | 1 | 20 | 20 | 166 | 6 | 6 | 3 | .201 | .242 | .365 | .607 | .164 | .258 | 32 | 4 | .252 | 51 | -29 | +0 | +0 | +9 | +15 | -0.5 |
| 2021 | 33 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 66 | 62 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .274 | .286 | .355 | .641 | .081 | .340 | 23 | 2 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2022 | 34 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 146 | 136 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .213 | .236 | .382 | .618 | .169 | .258 | 26 | 3 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +3 | — | — |
| 2023 | 35 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 101 | 96 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .094 | .130 | .135 | .265 | .042 | .140 | 38 | 3 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +2 | — | — |
| 2024 | 36 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 129 | 116 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .190 | .254 | .233 | .487 | .043 | .272 | 27 | 4 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +2 | — | — |
| 2025 | 37 | INTL | Mexico Verde | 130 | 116 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .207 | .246 | .241 | .487 | .034 | .293 | 29 | 5 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +2 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4690 | 4401 | 825 | 167 | 10 | 76 | 144 | 1496 | 43 | 29 | 16 | .187 | .221 | .282 | .502 | .094 | .261 | 32 | 3 | .189 | 3 | -514 | -1 | +1 | +84 | +133 | -30.3 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 610 | 114 | 23 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 207 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .187 | .220 | .282 | .502 | .095 | .259 | 32 | 3 | .189 | 3 | -71 | +0 | +0 | +12 | +18 | -4.2 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18 | ROK | AZL Padres | 63 | 56 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .333 | .339 | .673 | .089 | .304 | 16 | 11 | .309 | 94 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2007 | 19 | ROK | AZL Padres | 95 | 79 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .253 | .366 | .304 | .669 | .051 | .339 | 22 | 12 | .310 | 96 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2008 | 20 | A | Fort Wayne Wizards | 130 | 113 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .159 | .252 | .265 | .517 | .106 | .222 | 31 | 11 | .236 | 39 | -9 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.5 |
| 2009 | 21 | AA | San Antonio Missions | 28 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .148 | .179 | .148 | .327 | .000 | .235 | 36 | 4 | .154 | -24 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
| 2009 | 21 | A+ | Lake Elsinore Storm | 152 | 138 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .203 | .252 | .319 | .571 | .116 | .257 | 24 | 5 | .248 | 48 | -9 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.5 |
| 2009 | 21 | A | Fort Wayne TinCaps | 54 | 48 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .208 | .283 | .500 | .783 | .292 | .194 | 26 | 7 | .334 | 114 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.2 |
| 2010 | 22 | AAA | Tigres de Quintana Roo | 73 | 68 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .382 | .417 | .618 | 1.034 | .235 | .426 | 16 | 5 | .445 | 198 | +8 | -1 | — | — | +2 | 1.0 |
| 2010 | 22 | AA | San Antonio Missions | 19 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 | .158 | .111 | .269 | .000 | .154 | 26 | 0 | .134 | -39 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
| 2010 | 22 | A+ | Lake Elsinore Storm | 39 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .270 | .308 | .622 | .929 | .351 | .261 | 26 | 5 | .398 | 163 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.4 |
| 2010 | 22 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 127 | 115 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .304 | .360 | .409 | .769 | .104 | .402 | 26 | 7 | .341 | 119 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.6 |
| 2011 | 23 | AAA | Tucson Padres | 39 | 38 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 | .231 | .263 | .494 | .053 | .333 | 36 | 3 | .223 | 29 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2011 | 23 | AA | San Antonio Missions | 274 | 255 | 67 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 65 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .263 | .309 | .396 | .705 | .133 | .330 | 24 | 4 | .313 | 98 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 0.7 |
| 2011 | 23 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 179 | 166 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .259 | .301 | .398 | .699 | .139 | .339 | 28 | 6 | .306 | 92 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.4 |
| 2012 | 24 | AA | San Antonio Missions | 343 | 329 | 93 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .283 | .308 | .419 | .727 | .137 | .352 | 22 | 3 | .320 | 103 | +1 | -0 | — | — | +10 | 1.1 |
| 2012 | 24 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 105 | 96 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .188 | .250 | .208 | .458 | .021 | .250 | 23 | 7 | .216 | 23 | -9 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.6 |
| 2013 | 25 | AAA | Indianapolis Indians | 26 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | .280 | .217 | .497 | .000 | .250 | 15 | 8 | .228 | 32 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2013 | 25 | AA | Altoona Curve | 66 | 61 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .164 | .215 | .213 | .428 | .049 | .227 | 26 | 5 | .197 | 9 | -7 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.5 |
| 2013 | 25 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 199 | 175 | 46 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .263 | .321 | .434 | .756 | .171 | .320 | 24 | 8 | .324 | 106 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.7 |
| 2014 | 26 | AAA | Durham Bulls | 267 | 251 | 51 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 75 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .203 | .233 | .283 | .516 | .080 | .273 | 28 | 2 | .228 | 33 | -20 | -0 | — | — | +8 | -1.3 |
| 2014 | 26 | INTL | Mexico | 163 | 147 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 4 | .204 | .264 | .320 | .584 | .116 | .227 | 20 | 5 | .260 | 57 | -8 | -1 | — | — | +5 | -0.4 |
| 2015 | 27 | AAA | Oklahoma City Dodgers | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 | .250 | .214 | .464 | .071 | .222 | 31 | 12 | .224 | 30 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +0 | -0.1 |
| 2015 | 27 | AA | Tulsa Drillers | 234 | 220 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .145 | .175 | .195 | .371 | .050 | .195 | 26 | 3 | .166 | -15 | -30 | +0 | — | — | +7 | -2.4 |
| 2015 | 27 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 198 | 184 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 53 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .217 | .246 | .315 | .561 | .098 | .285 | 27 | 3 | .243 | 44 | -13 | -0 | — | — | +6 | -0.7 |
| 2016 | 28 | AAA | Pawtucket Red Sox | 40 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .270 | .289 | .378 | .668 | .108 | .273 | 12 | 2 | .283 | 74 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2016 | 28 | AA | Portland Sea Dogs | 70 | 62 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .145 | .221 | .210 | .430 | .065 | .154 | 16 | 9 | .198 | 10 | -7 | -0 | — | — | +2 | -0.6 |
| 2016 | 28 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 48 | 42 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .214 | .283 | .286 | .568 | .071 | .300 | 27 | 6 | .252 | 51 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2017 | 29 | AAA | Iowa Cubs | 168 | 158 | 40 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .253 | .298 | .392 | .690 | .139 | .346 | 29 | 5 | .308 | 94 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.4 |
| 2017 | 29 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 157 | 146 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .212 | .248 | .288 | .536 | .075 | .276 | 25 | 4 | .237 | 39 | -11 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.6 |
| 2018 | 30 | AAA | Iowa Cubs | 69 | 66 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 | .194 | .258 | .452 | .076 | .262 | 35 | 1 | .196 | 8 | -7 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.5 |
| 2018 | 30 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 159 | 138 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .268 | .336 | .384 | .720 | .116 | .330 | 23 | 8 | .311 | 96 | -1 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 0.5 |
| 2019 | 31 | AAA | Sultanes de Monterrey | 370 | 342 | 91 | 20 | 1 | 18 | 22 | 88 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .266 | .314 | .488 | .803 | .222 | .307 | 24 | 6 | .348 | 124 | +10 | +0 | — | — | +10 | 2.1 |
| 2019 | 31 | INTL | Mexico | 148 | 134 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .261 | .303 | .313 | .616 | .052 | .358 | 26 | 3 | .271 | 66 | -6 | -0 | — | — | +4 | -0.2 |
| 2021 | 33 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 66 | 62 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .274 | .286 | .355 | .641 | .081 | .340 | 23 | 2 | .273 | 67 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2022 | 34 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 146 | 136 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .213 | .236 | .382 | .618 | .169 | .258 | 26 | 3 | .260 | 57 | -7 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.3 |
| 2023 | 35 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 101 | 96 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .094 | .130 | .135 | .265 | .042 | .140 | 38 | 3 | .124 | -47 | -17 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -1.4 |
| 2024 | 36 | INTL | Tomateros de Culiacan | 129 | 116 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .190 | .254 | .233 | .487 | .043 | .272 | 27 | 4 | .225 | 30 | -10 | -1 | — | — | +4 | -0.7 |
| 2025 | 37 | INTL | Mexico Verde | 130 | 116 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .207 | .246 | .241 | .487 | .034 | .293 | 29 | 5 | .211 | 20 | -12 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.8 |