Charlie BlackmonCF
Colorado Rockies
Age 40
L/L
6'3" / 221 lbs
MLB
H +10%K -4%
Svc 15.000 · Ctrl thru 2026
peak 1.3 · 2026
wRC+†vL 99117vR 111
AVG/OBP/SLG.261 / .338 / .418
PA248
HR6
K%16
BB%9
xwOBA.309
Barrel%5.2%
MLB%100%
Scouting · now → future
HIT
50↗56
PWR
40↗50
SPD
60↘56
FLD
50↗55
EYE
51↘45
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.0peak
2026
Barrel%
275.2
xwOBA
500.309
Avg EV
1084.8
Whiff%
760.083
Chase%
430.331
Speed
4727.4
Bat Spd
1367.4
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status FA
MLB Debut 2011
Service 15.000 yrs.days
Team Control Through 2026
First FA Year 2027
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | Ext / FA-deal | $6M | +1.3 | $10M | +$4M |
| Totals | $6M | $10M | +$4M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 23 | A+ | Modesto Nuts | 616 | 562 | 154 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 111 | 19 | 30 | 13 | .274 | .329 | .375 | .704 | .101 | .329 | 18 | 4 | .306 | 92 | -5 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +17 | 1.5 |
| 2010 | 24 | AA | 2 teams | 467 | 429 | 117 | 25 | 4 | 11 | 25 | 71 | 4 | 21 | 8 | .273 | .319 | .427 | .745 | .154 | .300 | 15 | 5 | .326 | 108 | +4 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +13 | 2.0 |
| 2011 | 25 | AAA | 2 teams | 374 | 346 | 92 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 56 | 5 | 17 | 6 | .266 | .310 | .393 | .703 | .127 | .295 | 15 | 5 | .304 | 91 | -4 | +1 | -3 | -4 | +11 | 0.1 |
| 2012 | 26 | AAA | 3 teams | 499 | 450 | 108 | 26 | 3 | 7 | 34 | 103 | 9 | 13 | 5 | .240 | .306 | .358 | .664 | .118 | .294 | 21 | 7 | .289 | 80 | -11 | +1 | +6 | -5 | +14 | 0.4 |
| 2013 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 557 | 515 | 136 | 29 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 106 | 6 | 14 | 5 | .264 | .312 | .390 | .702 | .126 | .317 | 19 | 5 | .309 | 95 | -3 | +1 | -1 | -6 | +16 | 0.6 |
| 2014 | 28 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 648 | 593 | 164 | 28 | 2 | 17 | 31 | 96 | 13 | 28 | 10 | .277 | .327 | .417 | .743 | .140 | .303 | 15 | 5 | .317 | 101 | +1 | +2 | -10 | -7 | +18 | 0.3 |
| 2015 | 29 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 682 | 614 | 166 | 29 | 6 | 17 | 46 | 112 | 13 | 43 | 13 | .270 | .334 | .420 | .755 | .150 | .305 | 16 | 7 | .324 | 106 | +5 | +3 | -3 | +2 | +19 | 2.7 |
| 2016 | 30 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 641 | 578 | 183 | 32 | 5 | 27 | 43 | 102 | 13 | 17 | 9 | .317 | .377 | .529 | .906 | .213 | .344 | 16 | 7 | .383 | 151 | +37 | -0 | -3 | +2 | +18 | 5.5 |
| 2017 | 31 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 725 | 644 | 194 | 34 | 5 | 33 | 65 | 135 | 10 | 14 | 10 | .301 | .374 | .523 | .897 | .222 | .336 | 19 | 9 | .373 | 144 | +36 | -1 | -7 | +3 | +21 | 5.1 |
| 2018 | 32 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 696 | 626 | 168 | 27 | 4 | 27 | 59 | 134 | 8 | 12 | 4 | .268 | .339 | .454 | .793 | .185 | .302 | 19 | 8 | .343 | 121 | +16 | +1 | -11 | +2 | +20 | 2.9 |
| 2019 | 33 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 634 | 580 | 170 | 41 | 3 | 28 | 40 | 104 | 9 | 2 | 5 | .293 | .348 | .519 | .867 | .226 | .313 | 16 | 6 | .372 | 143 | +31 | -2 | -14 | -7 | +18 | 2.7 |
| 2020 | 34 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 247 | 221 | 64 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .290 | .351 | .434 | .786 | .145 | .330 | 18 | 8 | .325 | 107 | +2 | +0 | -2 | -3 | +7 | 0.4 |
| 2021 | 35 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 582 | 514 | 130 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 54 | 91 | 11 | 3 | 0 | .253 | .337 | .370 | .706 | .117 | .287 | 16 | 9 | .321 | 104 | +3 | +1 | -10 | -6 | +16 | 0.3 |
| 2022 | 36 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 577 | 530 | 129 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 109 | 8 | 4 | 1 | .243 | .296 | .368 | .664 | .125 | .284 | 19 | 6 | .286 | 77 | -15 | +0 | -4 | -6 | +16 | -0.9 |
| 2023 | 37 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 413 | 359 | 98 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 55 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .273 | .362 | .432 | .794 | .159 | .300 | 13 | 9 | .347 | 124 | +11 | +0 | -1 | -4 | +12 | 1.8 |
| 2024 | 38 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 499 | 449 | 110 | 25 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 86 | 6 | 6 | 2 | .245 | .319 | .399 | .718 | .154 | .278 | 17 | 9 | .311 | 97 | -2 | +0 | -2 | -5 | +14 | 0.6 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 40 | MLB | COL | 248 | 220 | 58 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .264 | .341 | .423 | .764 | .159 | .297 | 16 | 9 | .339 | 117 | +5 | +0 | -0 | +1 | +7 | 1.3 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 41 | MLB | COL | 144 | 128 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .258 | .336 | .398 | .734 | .141 | .292 | 16 | 9 | .332 | 112 | +2 | +0 | -10 | +1 | +4 | -0.3 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 9249 | 8358 | 2274 | 439 | 65 | 247 | 639 | 1578 | 153 | 235 | 95 | .272 | .335 | .429 | .764 | .157 | .307 | 17 | 7 | .330 | 111 | +111 | +9 | -76 | -39 | +262 | 27.2 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 587 | 160 | 31 | 5 | 17 | 45 | 111 | 11 | 17 | 7 | .273 | .336 | .429 | .765 | .157 | .309 | 17 | 7 | .330 | 111 | +8 | +1 | -5 | -3 | +18 | 1.9 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 23 | A+ | Modesto Nuts | 616 | 550 | 169 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 39 | 83 | 19 | 30 | 13 | .307 | .373 | .433 | .806 | .125 | .348 | 13 | 6 | .357 | 132 | +22 | +1 | — | — | +17 | 4.1 |
| 2010 | 24 | AA | Tulsa Drillers | 381 | 337 | 100 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 4 | 19 | 7 | .297 | .365 | .484 | .848 | .187 | .309 | 11 | 8 | .367 | 139 | +17 | +1 | — | — | +11 | 2.9 |
| 2010 | 24 | INTL | Scottsdale Scorpions | 86 | 72 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .264 | .376 | .417 | .793 | .153 | .250 | 7 | 15 | .355 | 130 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.5 |
| 2011 | 25 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 102 | 98 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .255 | .277 | .296 | .573 | .041 | .270 | 8 | 3 | .258 | 55 | -5 | +1 | -3 | -4 | +3 | -0.9 |
| 2011 | 25 | AAA | Colorado Springs Sky Sox | 272 | 243 | 82 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 34 | 5 | 12 | 5 | .337 | .397 | .572 | .969 | .235 | .356 | 12 | 7 | .415 | 176 | +23 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 3.2 |
| 2012 | 26 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 121 | 113 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .283 | .325 | .407 | .732 | .124 | .319 | 14 | 3 | .325 | 107 | +1 | -1 | +6 | -5 | +3 | 0.4 |
| 2012 | 26 | AAA | Colorado Springs Sky Sox | 264 | 228 | 69 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 42 | 3 | 10 | 0 | .303 | .388 | .482 | .871 | .180 | .350 | 16 | 11 | .380 | 149 | +15 | +2 | — | — | +7 | 2.5 |
| 2012 | 26 | INTL | Toros del Este | 114 | 96 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .323 | .425 | .438 | .862 | .115 | .375 | 14 | 12 | .388 | 155 | +7 | -1 | — | — | +3 | 1.0 |
| 2013 | 27 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 258 | 246 | 76 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 3 | 7 | 0 | .309 | .336 | .467 | .803 | .159 | .366 | 19 | 3 | .352 | 127 | +8 | +1 | -1 | -6 | +7 | 1.0 |
| 2013 | 27 | AAA | Colorado Springs Sky Sox | 299 | 257 | 74 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 41 | 3 | 7 | 5 | .288 | .380 | .428 | .808 | .140 | .329 | 14 | 12 | .358 | 132 | +11 | -1 | — | — | +8 | 1.9 |
| 2014 | 28 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 648 | 593 | 171 | 27 | 3 | 19 | 31 | 96 | 13 | 28 | 10 | .288 | .338 | .440 | .778 | .152 | .315 | 15 | 5 | .340 | 119 | +14 | +2 | -10 | -7 | +18 | 1.7 |
| 2015 | 29 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 682 | 614 | 176 | 31 | 9 | 17 | 46 | 112 | 13 | 43 | 13 | .287 | .349 | .450 | .799 | .163 | .325 | 16 | 7 | .351 | 126 | +20 | +3 | -3 | +2 | +19 | 4.3 |
| 2016 | 30 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 641 | 578 | 187 | 35 | 5 | 29 | 43 | 102 | 13 | 17 | 9 | .324 | .383 | .552 | .935 | .228 | .350 | 16 | 7 | .405 | 168 | +49 | -0 | -3 | +2 | +18 | 6.8 |
| 2017 | 31 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 725 | 644 | 213 | 35 | 14 | 37 | 65 | 135 | 10 | 14 | 10 | .331 | .401 | .601 | 1.001 | .270 | .371 | 19 | 9 | .431 | 188 | +72 | -1 | -7 | +3 | +21 | 8.8 |
| 2018 | 32 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 696 | 626 | 182 | 31 | 7 | 29 | 59 | 134 | 8 | 12 | 4 | .291 | .359 | .502 | .861 | .211 | .329 | 19 | 8 | .377 | 147 | +37 | +1 | -11 | +2 | +20 | 5.0 |
| 2019 | 33 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 634 | 580 | 182 | 42 | 7 | 32 | 40 | 104 | 9 | 2 | 5 | .314 | .367 | .576 | .943 | .262 | .334 | 16 | 6 | .407 | 169 | +50 | -2 | -14 | -7 | +18 | 4.6 |
| 2020 | 34 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 247 | 221 | 67 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .303 | .364 | .448 | .812 | .145 | .347 | 18 | 8 | .355 | 130 | +8 | +0 | -2 | -3 | +7 | 1.1 |
| 2021 | 35 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 582 | 514 | 139 | 25 | 4 | 13 | 54 | 91 | 11 | 3 | 0 | .270 | .352 | .411 | .763 | .140 | .305 | 16 | 9 | .342 | 120 | +13 | +1 | -10 | -6 | +16 | 1.4 |
| 2022 | 36 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 577 | 530 | 140 | 22 | 6 | 16 | 32 | 109 | 8 | 4 | 1 | .264 | .316 | .419 | .735 | .155 | .304 | 19 | 6 | .323 | 105 | +3 | +0 | -4 | -6 | +16 | 1.0 |
| 2023 | 37 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 413 | 359 | 100 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 55 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .279 | .367 | .440 | .807 | .162 | .307 | 13 | 9 | .358 | 132 | +15 | +0 | -1 | -4 | +12 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | 38 | MLB | Colorado Rockies | 499 | 449 | 115 | 24 | 5 | 12 | 43 | 86 | 6 | 6 | 2 | .256 | .329 | .412 | .741 | .156 | .293 | 17 | 9 | .331 | 112 | +7 | +0 | -2 | -5 | +14 | 1.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 6825 | 6165 | 1805 | 334 | 68 | 227 | 485 | 1142 | 110 | 148 | 59 | .293 | .355 | .479 | .835 | .187 | .326 | 17 | 7 | .365 | 138 | +292 | +6 | -66 | -44 | +193 | 38.9 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Charlie Blackmon (OGILVIE) | 40 | 50→56 | 40→50 | 60→56 | 45 | .261/.338/.418 | .156 | .297 | 6 | 3 | 16% | 9% | 117 | +1.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Jeff Conine 2006 · MLB |
40 | 57→63 | 47→55 | 46→50 | 55 | .281/.345/.424 | .143 | .307 | 13 | 5 | 13% | 9% | 121 | +3.2 | .265/.329/.394 | .129 | .293 | 12 | 6 | 13% | 8% | 106 | +2.2 | .258/.321/.385 | .128 | .280 | 12 | 5 | 12% | 8% | 95 | +1.0 |
|
●Raul Ibanez 2013 · MLB |
41 | 49→59 | 53→60 | 49→45 | 51 | .249/.311/.427 | .178 | .272 | 20 | 4 | 17% | 8% | 108 | +2.3 | .232/.301/.430 | .198 | .262 | 25 | 4 | 22% | 9% | 105 | +2.1 | .218/.294/.419 | .201 | .247 | 27 | 2 | 24% | 10% | 97 | +1.0 |
|
✕Mark Sweeney 2008 · MLB |
38 | 53 | 47→55 | 49→40 | 56 | .260/.346/.403 | .143 | .309 | 13 | 7 | 20% | 11% | 116 | +2.8 | .222/.307/.332 | .110 | .280 | 10 | 7 | 22% | 10% | 82 | +0.5 | .142/.250/.170 | .027 | .197 | 0 | 0 | 24% | 13% | 16 | -0.9 |
|
✕Craig Biggio 2006 · MLB |
40 | 53→59 | 53→60 | 48→50 | 49 | .268/.332/.450 | .182 | .285 | 20 | 8 | 14% | 6% | 123 | +3.3 | .252/.304/.417 | .165 | .276 | 18 | 6 | 16% | 6% | 102 | +1.9 | .244/.293/.394 | .150 | .272 | 16 | 4 | 17% | 5% | 89 | +1.0 |
|
✕Johnny Damon 2012 · MLB |
38 | 54→64 | 49→55 | 54→55 | 56 | .269/.343/.432 | .163 | .296 | 15 | 14 | 15% | 10% | 121 | +3.2 | .249/.313/.391 | .142 | .274 | 14 | 13 | 14% | 8% | 99 | +1.7 | .227/.286/.341 | .114 | .244 | 11 | 11 | 12% | 8% | 71 | -0.1 |
|
✕Roberto Mendez 2013 · AAA |
40 | 51→59 | 47→50 | 44→45 | 52 | .252/.323/.386 | .134 | .304 | 14 | 4 | 22% | 9% | 102 | +1.9 | .249/.321/.361 | .112 | .307 | 9 | 6 | 20% | 10% | 95 | +1.4 | .261/.336/.344 | .084 | .321 | 5 | 5 | 19% | 10% | 95 | +0.5 |
|
✕Rene Reyes 2017 · AAA |
39 | 54→64 | 49→55 | 49→50 | 50 | .269/.331/.423 | .154 | .319 | 16 | 9 | 20% | 8% | 115 | +2.7 | .247/.305/.394 | .147 | .302 | 17 | 7 | 23% | 7% | 97 | +1.5 | .221/.286/.352 | .131 | .274 | 21 | 0 | 27% | 7% | 73 | -0.0 |
|
✕Randy Velarde 2002 · MLB |
39 | 56→57 | 47→50 | 48→50 | 53 | .272/.346/.408 | .137 | .323 | 14 | 10 | 20% | 9% | 117 | +2.9 | .252/.333/.387 | .135 | .307 | 13 | 11 | 21% | 9% | 107 | +2.2 | .222/.323/.326 | .104 | .277 | 8 | 12 | 21% | 10% | 82 | +0.1 |
|
✕Steve Finley 2007 · MLB |
42 | 49→56 | 51→60 | 51→50 | 54 | .245/.309/.416 | .171 | .255 | 18 | 9 | 13% | 8% | 104 | +2.0 | .230/.298/.363 | .133 | .246 | 12 | 9 | 12% | 8% | 85 | +0.7 | .181/.245/.245 | .064 | .180 | 6 | 0 | 4% | 8% | 26 | -0.6 |
|
✕Adan Amezcua 2014 · AAA |
40 | 52 | 49→50 | 44→45 | 48 | .257/.322/.408 | .151 | .296 | 16 | 6 | 19% | 7% | 108 | +2.3 | .228/.295/.347 | .119 | .279 | 11 | 6 | 22% | 6% | 81 | +0.4 | .213/.274/.282 | .069 | .269 | 3 | 3 | 20% | 4% | 52 | -0.5 |
|
✕Jose Amador 2019 · AAA |
39 | 49→59 | 48→55 | 44→45 | 53 | .244/.322/.382 | .139 | .271 | 16 | 5 | 17% | 9% | 102 | +1.8 | .230/.284/.353 | .123 | .294 | 14 | 8 | 26% | 5% | 77 | +0.1 | .220/.269/.319 | .099 | .285 | 13 | 3 | 27% | 4% | 61 | -0.3 |
|
✕Wally Joyner 2001 · MLB |
39 | 54 | 46→45 | 47→40 | 60 | .263/.346/.397 | .134 | .286 | 14 | 5 | 13% | 11% | 115 | +2.7 | .251/.322/.382 | .131 | .273 | 14 | 7 | 13% | 9% | 101 | +1.8 | .243/.304/.351 | .108 | .260 | 11 | 4 | 11% | 8% | 83 | +0.2 |
|
✕Pedro Castellano 2011 · AAA |
41 | 58→65 | 47→55 | 49→45 | 46 | .285/.331/.416 | .131 | .327 | 15 | 5 | 18% | 6% | 112 | +2.6 | .261/.306/.385 | .124 | .311 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 5% | 94 | +1.3 | .268/.313/.386 | .118 | .316 | 16 | 5 | 20% | 5% | 96 | +0.6 |
|
✕Todd Zeile 2004 · MLB |
38 | 51→56 | 48→50 | 46→30 | 58 | .256/.340/.397 | .142 | .284 | 16 | 3 | 16% | 11% | 112 | +2.6 | .239/.321/.381 | .142 | .279 | 16 | 4 | 19% | 10% | 100 | +1.7 | .231/.318/.353 | .122 | .278 | 14 | 0 | 21% | 11% | 89 | +0.6 |
|
✕Chase Utley 2018 · MLB |
39 | 49→59 | 48→65 | 50→55 | 51 | .243/.318/.398 | .155 | .277 | 14 | 7 | 18% | 8% | 103 | +1.9 | .237/.318/.375 | .138 | .279 | 12 | 10 | 18% | 9% | 98 | +1.6 | .212/.305/.302 | .090 | .262 | 3 | 10 | 18% | 9% | 64 | -0.2 |
|
✕Ruben Sierra 2005 · MLB |
39 | 50→54 | 53→60 | 48→40 | 51 | .258/.312/.430 | .172 | .273 | 22 | 5 | 15% | 8% | 109 | +2.4 | .238/.293/.397 | .159 | .273 | 18 | 5 | 20% | 7% | 92 | +1.2 | .227/.265/.366 | .140 | .276 | 13 | 0 | 23% | 5% | 68 | -0.1 |
|
✕Mario Valdez 2014 · AAA |
39 | 54 | 47→50 | 49→40 | 44 | .269/.311/.401 | .133 | .322 | 16 | 6 | 22% | 6% | 101 | +1.8 | .229/.275/.326 | .097 | .313 | 10 | 8 | 28% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .159/.213/.197 | .038 | .239 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 6% | 2 | -0.9 |
|
✕Jose Luis Sandoval 2009 · AAA |
39 | 51→52 | 45→50 | 48→40 | 47 | .253/.301/.373 | .120 | .286 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 6% | 89 | +1.0 | .242/.286/.346 | .104 | .284 | 10 | 5 | 18% | 5% | 76 | +0.0 | .235/.276/.326 | .092 | .280 | 9 | 2 | 19% | 4% | 64 | -0.4 |
|
✕Shin-Soo Choo 2020 · MLB |
38 | 52→62 | 52→55 | 51→55 | 58 | .257/.361/.426 | .169 | .315 | 20 | 10 | 24% | 12% | 128 | +3.7 | .255/.347/.430 | .175 | .317 | 21 | 14 | 25% | 11% | 124 | +3.4 | .235/.325/.408 | .173 | .284 | 26 | 28 | 26% | 10% | 102 | +0.4 |
|
✕B.J. Surhoff 2004 · MLB |
39 | 57→59 | 44→50 | 42→45 | 56 | .274/.332/.395 | .121 | .287 | 10 | 8 | 9% | 8% | 108 | +2.3 | .277/.328/.391 | .114 | .299 | 12 | 4 | 11% | 7% | 105 | +2.1 | .280/.325/.384 | .104 | .303 | 11 | 2 | 11% | 6% | 97 | +0.9 |