Carlos Corporán
PosC
B/TS/R
Born1984-01-07
Age (2026)42
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 21 | A | West Virginia Power | 390 | 356 | 71 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 127 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .199 | .246 | .312 | .558 | .112 | .281 | 33 | 4 | .236 | 39 | -27 | +0 | +0 | +7 | +11 | -0.9 |
| 2006 | 22 | A+ | Brevard County Manatees | 314 | 287 | 72 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 64 | 10 | 0 | 2 | .251 | .297 | .331 | .628 | .080 | .309 | 20 | 3 | .271 | 66 | -12 | -1 | +0 | +6 | +9 | 0.2 |
| 2007 | 23 | AA | 2 teams | 293 | 262 | 61 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 75 | 11 | 1 | 1 | .233 | .282 | .370 | .652 | .137 | .304 | 26 | 2 | .266 | 62 | -13 | -0 | +0 | +5 | +8 | 0.1 |
| 2008 | 24 | AA | 2 teams | 228 | 206 | 45 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .218 | .268 | .359 | .627 | .141 | .263 | 22 | 4 | .263 | 60 | -10 | -0 | +0 | +4 | +6 | -0.0 |
| 2009 | 25 | AAA | 2 teams | 250 | 229 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 70 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .179 | .220 | .236 | .456 | .057 | .242 | 28 | 2 | .201 | 12 | -25 | -0 | +0 | +4 | +7 | -1.4 |
| 2010 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 417 | 380 | 84 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 111 | 9 | 3 | 3 | .221 | .273 | .371 | .644 | .150 | .275 | 27 | 4 | .281 | 73 | -13 | -1 | +0 | +7 | +12 | 0.6 |
| 2011 | 27 | MLB | 3 teams | 316 | 278 | 55 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 83 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .198 | .269 | .284 | .553 | .086 | .263 | 26 | 6 | .234 | 37 | -23 | -0 | +13 | +6 | +9 | 0.5 |
| 2012 | 28 | AAA | 3 teams | 383 | 353 | 87 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 94 | 10 | 2 | 1 | .246 | .294 | .382 | .677 | .136 | .303 | 25 | 4 | .294 | 83 | -7 | +0 | +7 | +7 | +11 | 1.7 |
| 2013 | 29 | MLB | 2 teams | 250 | 228 | 52 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 71 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .228 | .290 | .360 | .650 | .132 | .293 | 28 | 5 | .288 | 79 | -6 | +0 | +8 | +4 | +7 | 1.4 |
| 2014 | 30 | MLB | 2 teams | 291 | 258 | 60 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .233 | .303 | .360 | .663 | .128 | .261 | 20 | 7 | .288 | 79 | -7 | +0 | +7 | +5 | +8 | 1.3 |
| 2015 | 31 | MLB | Texas Rangers | 121 | 107 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .178 | .248 | .299 | .547 | .121 | .242 | 33 | 5 | .232 | 35 | -9 | +0 | +4 | +2 | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | 32 | AAA | 2 teams | 316 | 297 | 47 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 109 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .158 | .196 | .269 | .466 | .111 | .217 | 34 | 3 | .203 | 14 | -31 | -0 | +0 | +6 | +9 | -1.7 |
| 2017 | 33 | INTL | Indios de Mayaguez | 27 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .130 | .231 | .130 | .361 | .000 | .200 | 30 | 4 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2019 | 35 | INTL | Indios de Mayaguez | 55 | 53 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .245 | .241 | .245 | .486 | .000 | .265 | 9 | 0 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3651 | 3317 | 710 | 144 | 8 | 73 | 146 | 964 | 90 | 9 | 12 | .214 | .266 | .328 | .594 | .114 | .274 | 26 | 4 | .251 | 50 | -205 | -3 | +38 | +65 | +103 | -0.1 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 591 | 126 | 26 | 1 | 13 | 26 | 172 | 16 | 2 | 2 | .213 | .265 | .327 | .592 | .113 | .273 | 26 | 4 | .251 | 50 | -36 | -0 | +7 | +12 | +18 | -0.0 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 21 | A | West Virginia Power | 390 | 343 | 82 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 97 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .239 | .310 | .373 | .683 | .134 | .304 | 25 | 7 | .299 | 87 | -6 | +0 | — | — | +11 | 0.5 |
| 2006 | 22 | A+ | Brevard County Manatees | 314 | 282 | 76 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 45 | 10 | 0 | 2 | .270 | .324 | .351 | .675 | .082 | .308 | 14 | 4 | .299 | 87 | -4 | -1 | — | — | +9 | 0.4 |
| 2007 | 23 | AA | Huntsville Stars | 205 | 179 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 48 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .201 | .267 | .313 | .580 | .112 | .260 | 23 | 4 | .252 | 51 | -11 | +0 | — | — | +6 | -0.5 |
| 2007 | 23 | A+ | Brevard County Manatees | 88 | 80 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .362 | .400 | .575 | .975 | .212 | .382 | 10 | 2 | .414 | 175 | +7 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 1.0 |
| 2008 | 24 | AAA | Nashville Sounds | 92 | 87 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .230 | .247 | .425 | .672 | .195 | .279 | 26 | 1 | .283 | 75 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +3 | -0.0 |
| 2008 | 24 | AA | Huntsville Stars | 136 | 113 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .265 | .359 | .416 | .775 | .150 | .284 | 11 | 10 | .336 | 115 | +2 | -0 | — | — | +4 | 0.6 |
| 2009 | 25 | AAA | Nashville Sounds | 202 | 179 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .201 | .259 | .279 | .538 | .078 | .246 | 21 | 4 | .237 | 39 | -14 | -0 | — | — | +6 | -0.9 |
| 2009 | 25 | A+ | Brevard County Manatees | 48 | 46 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .261 | .292 | .283 | .574 | .022 | .333 | 21 | 2 | .264 | 60 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2010 | 26 | AAA | Reno Aces | 326 | 286 | 83 | 20 | 4 | 12 | 24 | 63 | 8 | 3 | 2 | .290 | .362 | .514 | .876 | .224 | .329 | 19 | 7 | .375 | 145 | +17 | -0 | — | — | +9 | 2.6 |
| 2010 | 26 | INTL | Leones de Ponce | 91 | 86 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .267 | .292 | .314 | .606 | .047 | .319 | 18 | 2 | .269 | 64 | -4 | -0 | — | — | +3 | -0.2 |
| 2011 | 27 | MLB | Houston Astros | 173 | 154 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .188 | .256 | .253 | .509 | .065 | .271 | 28 | 6 | .231 | 35 | -13 | +0 | +13 | +6 | +5 | 1.1 |
| 2011 | 27 | AAA | Oklahoma City RedHawks | 92 | 80 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .250 | .333 | .412 | .746 | .162 | .274 | 17 | 9 | .328 | 109 | +1 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.3 |
| 2011 | 27 | INTL | Gigantes de Carolina | 51 | 41 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .220 | .319 | .220 | .539 | .000 | .220 | 6 | 8 | .243 | 44 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2012 | 28 | MLB | Houston Astros | 85 | 78 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .269 | .313 | .449 | .762 | .179 | .304 | 22 | 5 | .329 | 110 | +1 | -0 | +7 | +7 | +2 | 1.7 |
| 2012 | 28 | AAA | Oklahoma City RedHawks | 229 | 206 | 59 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 46 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .286 | .352 | .447 | .799 | .160 | .340 | 20 | 7 | .354 | 129 | +7 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 1.5 |
| 2012 | 28 | INTL | Gigantes de Carolina | 69 | 58 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .293 | .388 | .466 | .854 | .172 | .349 | 22 | 9 | .372 | 143 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.5 |
| 2013 | 29 | MLB | Houston Astros | 210 | 191 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 60 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .225 | .288 | .361 | .650 | .136 | .288 | 29 | 5 | .291 | 81 | -4 | +0 | +8 | +4 | +6 | 1.4 |
| 2013 | 29 | INTL | Gigantes de Carolina | 40 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .139 | .225 | .139 | .364 | .000 | .185 | 22 | 8 | .184 | -1 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.4 |
| 2014 | 30 | MLB | Houston Astros | 190 | 170 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .235 | .305 | .376 | .681 | .141 | .264 | 19 | 7 | .303 | 90 | -2 | +0 | +7 | +5 | +5 | 1.5 |
| 2014 | 30 | INTL | Gigantes de Carolina | 101 | 92 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .228 | .268 | .359 | .627 | .130 | .276 | 20 | 3 | .268 | 64 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.1 |
| 2015 | 31 | MLB | Texas Rangers | 121 | 107 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .178 | .248 | .299 | .547 | .121 | .242 | 33 | 5 | .243 | 44 | -8 | +0 | +4 | +2 | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2016 | 32 | AAA | New Orleans Zephyrs | 196 | 183 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .197 | .246 | .333 | .579 | .137 | .244 | 28 | 4 | .259 | 57 | -10 | +0 | — | — | +6 | -0.4 |
| 2016 | 32 | INTL | Indios de Mayaguez | 120 | 106 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .321 | .379 | .425 | .804 | .104 | .393 | 18 | 7 | .350 | 126 | +4 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.7 |
| 2017 | 33 | INTL | Indios de Mayaguez | 27 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .130 | .231 | .130 | .361 | .000 | .200 | 30 | 4 | .181 | -3 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2019 | 35 | INTL | Indios de Mayaguez | 55 | 53 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .245 | .241 | .245 | .486 | .000 | .265 | 9 | 0 | .214 | 22 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.3 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 779 | 700 | 152 | 25 | 1 | 20 | 44 | 205 | 19 | 0 | 1 | .217 | .282 | .341 | .623 | .124 | .273 | 26 | 6 | .277 | 70 | -26 | -0 | +38 | +24 | +22 | 5.9 | ||