Max Ramirez
PosC
B/TR/R
Born1984-10-11
Age (2026)41
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 20 | ROK | Danville Braves | 278 | 251 | 68 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 58 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .271 | .332 | .398 | .731 | .127 | .325 | 21 | 7 | .324 | 106 | +2 | -1 | +0 | +5 | +8 | 1.4 |
| 2006 | 21 | A | Lake County Captains | 487 | 428 | 100 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 50 | 130 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .234 | .320 | .364 | .684 | .131 | .302 | 27 | 10 | .302 | 89 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +9 | +14 | 1.7 |
| 2007 | 22 | A+ | Bakersfield Blaze | 480 | 415 | 107 | 25 | 0 | 15 | 50 | 137 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .258 | .349 | .427 | .775 | .169 | .341 | 29 | 10 | .338 | 117 | +9 | +0 | +0 | +9 | +14 | 3.2 |
| 2008 | 23 | AA | 3 teams | 385 | 338 | 94 | 15 | 2 | 19 | 34 | 105 | 10 | 2 | 2 | .278 | .361 | .503 | .864 | .225 | .346 | 27 | 9 | .366 | 138 | +17 | -0 | -1 | +7 | +11 | 3.4 |
| 2009 | 24 | AAA | Oklahoma City RedHawks | 320 | 285 | 53 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 110 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .186 | .259 | .263 | .522 | .077 | .277 | 34 | 8 | .236 | 39 | -22 | +0 | +0 | +6 | +9 | -0.7 |
| 2010 | 25 | AAA | 3 teams | 529 | 454 | 99 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 53 | 152 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .218 | .313 | .302 | .615 | .084 | .301 | 29 | 10 | .277 | 70 | -18 | +0 | -4 | +9 | +15 | 0.3 |
| 2011 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 473 | 438 | 102 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 116 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .233 | .281 | .377 | .657 | .144 | .281 | 25 | 5 | .288 | 79 | -11 | +0 | +0 | +8 | +13 | 1.1 |
| 2012 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 594 | 536 | 137 | 19 | 0 | 18 | 43 | 135 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .256 | .319 | .392 | .711 | .136 | .305 | 23 | 7 | .309 | 95 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +11 | +17 | 2.5 |
| 2013 | 28 | AAA | 2 teams | 606 | 554 | 120 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 39 | 181 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .217 | .275 | .301 | .577 | .085 | .299 | 30 | 6 | .255 | 53 | -32 | +0 | +0 | +11 | +17 | -0.4 |
| 2014 | 29 | AA | 2 teams | 210 | 189 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .201 | .281 | .265 | .546 | .063 | .290 | 30 | 10 | .249 | 48 | -12 | +0 | +0 | +4 | +6 | -0.3 |
| 2015 | 30 | AAA | 2 teams | 595 | 530 | 130 | 36 | 1 | 19 | 51 | 108 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .245 | .319 | .425 | .743 | .179 | .270 | 18 | 9 | .326 | 108 | +5 | +0 | +0 | +11 | +17 | 3.4 |
| 2016 | 31 | AAA | 2 teams | 282 | 262 | 67 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .256 | .306 | .347 | .653 | .092 | .304 | 18 | 6 | .290 | 80 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +5 | +8 | 0.7 |
| 2017 | 32 | AAA | 2 teams | 524 | 460 | 120 | 21 | 0 | 16 | 51 | 102 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .261 | .345 | .411 | .756 | .150 | .300 | 19 | 10 | .332 | 112 | +7 | -0 | +0 | +9 | +15 | 3.2 |
| 2018 | 33 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 34 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 | .235 | .143 | .378 | .071 | .100 | 24 | 18 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 5797 | 5168 | 1237 | 232 | 6 | 145 | 481 | 1457 | 75 | 13 | 5 | .239 | .313 | .371 | .684 | .131 | .300 | 25 | 8 | .300 | 88 | -81 | +1 | -5 | +104 | +164 | 18.7 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 579 | 139 | 26 | 1 | 16 | 54 | 163 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .240 | .313 | .371 | .684 | .131 | .301 | 25 | 8 | .300 | 88 | -9 | -0 | -1 | +12 | +18 | 2.1 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 20 | ROK | Danville Braves | 278 | 239 | 83 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .347 | .431 | .527 | .958 | .180 | .387 | 15 | 11 | .418 | 178 | +25 | -1 | — | — | +8 | 3.3 |
| 2006 | 21 | A | Lake County Captains | 487 | 394 | 115 | 23 | 1 | 13 | 84 | 99 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .292 | .421 | .454 | .875 | .162 | .355 | 20 | 17 | .391 | 157 | +31 | +0 | — | — | +14 | 4.7 |
| 2007 | 22 | A+ | Bakersfield Blaze | 480 | 391 | 119 | 30 | 0 | 16 | 74 | 102 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .304 | .425 | .504 | .929 | .199 | .368 | 21 | 15 | .407 | 170 | +38 | +0 | — | — | +14 | 5.3 |
| 2008 | 23 | MLB | Texas Rangers | 55 | 46 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .217 | .345 | .370 | .715 | .152 | .276 | 27 | 11 | .330 | 111 | +1 | +0 | -1 | +7 | +2 | 0.9 |
| 2008 | 23 | AAA | Oklahoma RedHawks | 41 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .243 | .300 | .432 | .732 | .189 | .304 | 32 | 7 | .316 | 100 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2008 | 23 | AA | Frisco RoughRiders | 289 | 243 | 86 | 16 | 2 | 17 | 37 | 56 | 7 | 2 | 2 | .354 | .453 | .646 | 1.099 | .292 | .401 | 19 | 13 | .471 | 219 | +39 | -0 | — | — | +8 | 4.8 |
| 2009 | 24 | AAA | Oklahoma City RedHawks | 320 | 274 | 64 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 85 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .234 | .329 | .336 | .665 | .102 | .311 | 27 | 11 | .300 | 88 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +9 | 0.5 |
| 2010 | 25 | MLB | Texas Rangers | 85 | 69 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .217 | .349 | .348 | .697 | .130 | .277 | 26 | 14 | .317 | 100 | +0 | +0 | -4 | +9 | +2 | 0.8 |
| 2010 | 25 | AAA | Oklahoma City RedHawks | 226 | 189 | 54 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .286 | .384 | .381 | .765 | .095 | .362 | 23 | 12 | .340 | 118 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 1.1 |
| 2010 | 25 | INTL | Tiburones de La Guaira | 218 | 185 | 53 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .286 | .386 | .368 | .754 | .081 | .349 | 18 | 11 | .343 | 121 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 1.2 |
| 2011 | 26 | AAA | Fresno Grizzlies | 297 | 266 | 74 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 21 | 58 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .278 | .340 | .489 | .829 | .211 | .305 | 20 | 7 | .358 | 132 | +11 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 2.0 |
| 2011 | 26 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 176 | 156 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .218 | .307 | .321 | .627 | .103 | .277 | 23 | 10 | .290 | 80 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.1 |
| 2012 | 27 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 445 | 387 | 116 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 47 | 82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .300 | .380 | .473 | .853 | .173 | .336 | 18 | 11 | .373 | 144 | +22 | +0 | — | — | +13 | 3.5 |
| 2012 | 27 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 149 | 127 | 39 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .307 | .409 | .409 | .819 | .102 | .349 | 13 | 12 | .374 | 145 | +8 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.2 |
| 2013 | 28 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 467 | 411 | 108 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 46 | 103 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .263 | .341 | .375 | .716 | .112 | .324 | 22 | 10 | .321 | 104 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +13 | 1.5 |
| 2013 | 28 | INTL | Bravos de Margarita | 139 | 124 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .274 | .353 | .484 | .836 | .210 | .322 | 21 | 9 | .370 | 141 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.1 |
| 2014 | 29 | AAA | Louisville Bats | 68 | 52 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 | .382 | .192 | .575 | .000 | .244 | 16 | 24 | .297 | 86 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2014 | 29 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 142 | 127 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .260 | .338 | .386 | .724 | .126 | .345 | 26 | 11 | .327 | 109 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.6 |
| 2015 | 30 | AAA | Olmecas de Tabasco | 450 | 380 | 109 | 32 | 1 | 17 | 58 | 66 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .287 | .388 | .511 | .899 | .224 | .303 | 15 | 13 | .390 | 157 | +29 | +0 | — | — | +13 | 4.3 |
| 2015 | 30 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 145 | 122 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .270 | .382 | .467 | .849 | .197 | .297 | 18 | 14 | .376 | 146 | +8 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.2 |
| 2016 | 31 | AAA | Toros de Tijuana | 221 | 196 | 57 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .291 | .368 | .418 | .787 | .128 | .335 | 17 | 10 | .353 | 128 | +7 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 1.4 |
| 2016 | 31 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 61 | 56 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .232 | .295 | .393 | .688 | .161 | .250 | 11 | 8 | .307 | 93 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2017 | 32 | AAA | Saraperos de Saltillo | 373 | 311 | 101 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 52 | 57 | 7 | 1 | 1 | .325 | .432 | .524 | .957 | .199 | .355 | 15 | 14 | .421 | 180 | +34 | -0 | — | — | +11 | 4.5 |
| 2017 | 32 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 151 | 137 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .204 | .268 | .365 | .633 | .161 | .234 | 26 | 7 | .280 | 73 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.0 |
| 2018 | 33 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 34 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 | .235 | .143 | .378 | .071 | .100 | 24 | 18 | .199 | 10 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 140 | 115 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .217 | .348 | .357 | .704 | .139 | .276 | 26 | 13 | .322 | 105 | +1 | +0 | -5 | +16 | +4 | 1.7 | ||