Felix Pie
PosLF
B/TL/L
Born1985-02-08
Age (2026)41
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 20 | AA | West Tenn Diamond Jaxx | 262 | 246 | 67 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 69 | 2 | 13 | 9 | .272 | .306 | .492 | .798 | .220 | .335 | 26 | 4 | .338 | 117 | +5 | -1 | +0 | -3 | +7 | 0.9 |
| 2006 | 21 | AAA | Iowa Cubs | 623 | 574 | 137 | 27 | 7 | 11 | 31 | 163 | 5 | 17 | 11 | .239 | .284 | .368 | .651 | .129 | .313 | 26 | 5 | .280 | 72 | -19 | -1 | +0 | -7 | +18 | -1.0 |
| 2007 | 22 | AAA | 2 teams | 444 | 412 | 111 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 94 | 0 | 17 | 7 | .269 | .314 | .408 | .722 | .138 | .328 | 21 | 6 | .312 | 97 | -2 | +1 | +7 | +2 | +13 | 2.0 |
| 2008 | 23 | AAA | 2 teams | 461 | 425 | 104 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 99 | 5 | 14 | 7 | .245 | .291 | .374 | .666 | .129 | .297 | 21 | 5 | .286 | 77 | -12 | +0 | -1 | +2 | +13 | 0.2 |
| 2009 | 24 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 281 | 252 | 67 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .266 | .330 | .437 | .766 | .171 | .309 | 21 | 9 | .328 | 109 | +3 | -1 | +3 | +1 | +8 | 1.5 |
| 2010 | 25 | MLB | 3 teams | 471 | 440 | 121 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 21 | 81 | 3 | 7 | 5 | .275 | .312 | .418 | .731 | .143 | .321 | 17 | 4 | .312 | 97 | -1 | -1 | -4 | -5 | +13 | 0.3 |
| 2011 | 26 | MLB | 3 teams | 377 | 349 | 80 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 69 | 3 | 11 | 2 | .229 | .283 | .304 | .586 | .074 | .285 | 18 | 6 | .253 | 52 | -21 | +1 | -15 | -4 | +11 | -2.8 |
| 2012 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 547 | 509 | 130 | 33 | 12 | 9 | 23 | 89 | 6 | 25 | 2 | .255 | .296 | .420 | .716 | .165 | .292 | 16 | 4 | .305 | 92 | -5 | +4 | +0 | -6 | +15 | 0.9 |
| 2013 | 28 | AAA | 3 teams | 487 | 451 | 99 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 29 | 141 | 3 | 41 | 13 | .220 | .271 | .330 | .602 | .111 | .299 | 29 | 6 | .266 | 61 | -21 | +3 | -2 | -5 | +14 | -1.1 |
| 2015 | 30 | INTL | Estrellas de Oriente | 122 | 106 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .236 | .325 | .283 | .608 | .047 | .263 | 11 | 11 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| 2016 | 31 | INTL | Gigantes del Cibao | 36 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .233 | .361 | .267 | .628 | .033 | .304 | 19 | 14 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -0 | — | — |
| 2017 | 32 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 76 | 63 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 | .408 | .349 | .757 | .063 | .391 | 22 | 17 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| 2018 | 33 | INTL | Toros del Este | 90 | 82 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .244 | .295 | .329 | .625 | .085 | .312 | 20 | 6 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| 2019 | 34 | AAA | 2 teams | 428 | 384 | 118 | 22 | 2 | 17 | 36 | 67 | 5 | 3 | 6 | .307 | .374 | .508 | .882 | .201 | .333 | 16 | 8 | .379 | 148 | +23 | -2 | +0 | -5 | +12 | 3.0 |
| 2022 | 37 | INTL | Leones de Ponce | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 | .067 | .067 | .133 | .000 | .111 | 38 | 0 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -0 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4721 | 4338 | 1105 | 215 | 59 | 89 | 284 | 991 | 34 | 152 | 66 | .255 | .306 | .393 | .699 | .138 | .309 | 21 | 6 | .281 | 73 | -143 | +4 | -12 | -34 | +134 | -5.2 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 597 | 152 | 30 | 8 | 12 | 39 | 136 | 5 | 21 | 9 | .255 | .306 | .392 | .698 | .137 | .309 | 21 | 6 | .281 | 73 | -20 | +1 | -2 | -5 | +18 | -0.7 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 20 | AA | West Tenn Diamond Jaxx | 262 | 240 | 73 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 53 | 2 | 13 | 9 | .304 | .353 | .554 | .907 | .250 | .346 | 20 | 6 | .388 | 155 | +16 | -1 | — | — | +7 | 2.3 |
| 2006 | 21 | AAA | Iowa Cubs | 623 | 559 | 158 | 33 | 8 | 15 | 46 | 126 | 5 | 17 | 11 | .283 | .343 | .451 | .793 | .168 | .340 | 20 | 7 | .344 | 122 | +15 | -1 | — | — | +18 | 3.3 |
| 2007 | 22 | MLB | Chicago Cubs | 194 | 177 | 38 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 43 | 0 | 8 | 1 | .215 | .272 | .333 | .606 | .119 | .271 | 22 | 7 | .268 | 64 | -8 | +1 | +7 | +2 | +5 | 0.7 |
| 2007 | 22 | AAA | Iowa Cubs | 250 | 229 | 83 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 40 | 0 | 9 | 6 | .362 | .411 | .563 | .975 | .201 | .409 | 16 | 8 | .424 | 182 | +23 | -1 | — | — | +7 | 3.0 |
| 2008 | 23 | MLB | Chicago Cubs | 93 | 83 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .241 | .315 | .325 | .641 | .084 | .352 | 31 | 8 | .291 | 81 | -2 | +1 | -1 | +2 | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2008 | 23 | AAA | Iowa Cubs | 368 | 335 | 96 | 20 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 54 | 3 | 11 | 7 | .287 | .338 | .466 | .804 | .179 | .315 | 15 | 6 | .348 | 124 | +10 | -1 | — | — | +10 | 2.0 |
| 2009 | 24 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 281 | 252 | 67 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .266 | .330 | .437 | .766 | .171 | .309 | 21 | 9 | .334 | 114 | +4 | -1 | +3 | +1 | +8 | 1.6 |
| 2010 | 25 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 308 | 288 | 79 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 52 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .274 | .308 | .413 | .721 | .139 | .316 | 17 | 4 | .313 | 98 | -1 | +0 | -4 | -5 | +9 | -0.1 |
| 2010 | 25 | AA | Bowie Baysox | 27 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .348 | .444 | .522 | .966 | .174 | .421 | 15 | 11 | .427 | 185 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.4 |
| 2010 | 25 | INTL | Estrellas de Oriente | 136 | 124 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .290 | .348 | .427 | .776 | .137 | .327 | 13 | 7 | .343 | 121 | +3 | -1 | — | — | +4 | 0.6 |
| 2011 | 26 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 175 | 164 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .220 | .264 | .280 | .545 | .061 | .273 | 18 | 6 | .247 | 48 | -10 | -0 | -15 | -4 | +5 | -2.6 |
| 2011 | 26 | AAA | Norfolk Tides | 27 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .250 | .333 | .417 | .750 | .167 | .300 | 15 | 11 | .333 | 113 | +0 | +1 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2011 | 26 | INTL | Estrellas de Oriente | 175 | 161 | 44 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .273 | .322 | .429 | .750 | .155 | .310 | 17 | 5 | .331 | 111 | +2 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 0.8 |
| 2012 | 27 | AAA | Gwinnett Braves | 365 | 333 | 95 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 46 | 5 | 16 | 0 | .285 | .340 | .459 | .799 | .174 | .313 | 13 | 6 | .350 | 126 | +11 | +3 | — | — | +10 | 2.5 |
| 2012 | 27 | INTL | Estrellas de Oriente | 182 | 150 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 31 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .253 | .364 | .340 | .704 | .087 | .299 | 17 | 14 | .317 | 100 | +0 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 0.6 |
| 2013 | 28 | MLB | Pittsburgh Pirates | 31 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .138 | .194 | .172 | .366 | .034 | .250 | 42 | 6 | .174 | -9 | -4 | -1 | -2 | -5 | +1 | -1.0 |
| 2013 | 28 | AAA | Indianapolis Indians | 396 | 354 | 89 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 37 | 83 | 2 | 38 | 9 | .251 | .326 | .390 | .716 | .138 | .307 | 21 | 9 | .319 | 103 | +1 | +4 | — | — | +11 | 1.7 |
| 2013 | 28 | INTL | Estrellas de Oriente | 60 | 51 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .294 | .390 | .471 | .860 | .176 | .341 | 17 | 12 | .377 | 146 | +3 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.5 |
| 2015 | 30 | INTL | Estrellas de Oriente | 122 | 106 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .236 | .325 | .283 | .608 | .047 | .263 | 11 | 11 | .281 | 73 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.0 |
| 2016 | 31 | INTL | Gigantes del Cibao | 36 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .233 | .361 | .267 | .628 | .033 | .304 | 19 | 14 | .304 | 91 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2017 | 32 | INTL | Yaquis de Obregon | 76 | 63 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 | .408 | .349 | .757 | .063 | .391 | 22 | 17 | .353 | 128 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.5 |
| 2018 | 33 | INTL | Toros del Este | 90 | 82 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .244 | .295 | .329 | .625 | .085 | .312 | 20 | 6 | .277 | 70 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.0 |
| 2019 | 34 | AAA | Bravos de Leon | 386 | 328 | 125 | 23 | 2 | 22 | 50 | 52 | 5 | 3 | 5 | .381 | .470 | .665 | 1.135 | .284 | .401 | 13 | 13 | .486 | 230 | +57 | -1 | — | — | +11 | 6.8 |
| 2019 | 34 | INTL | Dominican Republic | 42 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .211 | .286 | .211 | .496 | .000 | .308 | 29 | 10 | .239 | 41 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2022 | 37 | INTL | Leones de Ponce | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 | .067 | .067 | .133 | .000 | .111 | 38 | 0 | .057 | -98 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +0 | -0.3 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 1082 | 993 | 244 | 45 | 13 | 17 | 70 | 227 | 3 | 21 | 10 | .246 | .297 | .369 | .666 | .123 | .300 | 21 | 6 | .294 | 83 | -21 | +0 | -12 | -10 | +31 | -1.2 | ||